AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Furphy Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 29 March 2024, 16:16
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Riseanfall (1)
57.5kg J: Brandon Louis T: Ms J Kelly
|
4.40 | 4.80 | 5.10 | 5.60 | 4.50 | |
2.90 | 1.80 | 2.30 | |||||
2nd |
5. Shilling Lane (5)
58.5kg J: P Harvey T: Steele Casey
|
2.80 | 2.40 | 2.40 | |||
3rd |
2. Cessation (6)
59kg J: Cassey Martinan T: Tiarnna Robertson
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(7/5)
13.70
(7,5)
24.10
(7,5,2)
95.20
(7,5,2,6)
441.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. If I Din Havadime (4) 88313 60kg
J: Ava Catarino T: L P Luciani
|
16 15 16 17
|
18.00 | 6.50 | 19.90 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBunbury
3rd of 8
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
1.7
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:58.60
Placings
1 Tycoon Harry
2 Salt Lake Shake
4 Close Talker
Bunbury
1st of 6
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1016m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:00.88
Placings
2 Wicked Venom
3 Special Street
4 Salvator Mundi
Bunbury
3rd of 5
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:59.18
Placings
1 Tycoon Harry
2 Frappuccino
4 All Play
Ascot
8th of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:26.23
Placings
1 Memory Parade
2 Premium Girl
3 Doctor Jay
4 Prince Of Santos
Ascot
8th of 9
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.11
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.49
Placings
1 Sapphire Street
2 Ginnivan
3 Angel Undercover
4 Rumba Rhythm
Belmont Park
1st of 6
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Art Of Consent
3 Tycoon Harry
4 Mrs Kangaroo
Belmont Park
4th of 7
Date
24/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.63
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
1 Demito
2 Mrs Kangaroo
3 Twigger
Belmont Park
8th of 8
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
15
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:14.76
Placings
1 Ancient Guidance
2 Snippy Which
3 Terratif
4 Sapphire Street
Belmont Park
10th of 12
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
7.6
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.22
Placings
1 Sapphire Street
2 More Special
3 Pin Deep
4 Treble Maker
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
14.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:00.33
Placings
1 Written Melody
2 Terratif
3 Pin Deep
Lark Hill
2nd of 5
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:25.01
Placings
1 Celestial Fox
3 Winning Shuffle
4 Genevieve Lass
Ascot
10th of 13
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.91
Placings
1 Odinaka
2 Bonny Rock
3 Auspicious
4 Stromy's Salute
Ascot
2nd of 8
Date
21/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
17.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 A Lot Of Good Men
3 Big Player
4 Guarding Heaven
Ascot
3rd of 5
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:59.64
Placings
1 More Special
2 Safe Hustle
4 Kamaka
Ascot
4th of 10
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.77
Placings
1 Shell Bell
2 Miss Rockjoy
3 More Special
Belmont Park
1st of 5
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.45 -
Winning Time
0:59.57
Placings
2 Ready Set Dance
3 Blue Lagoon
4 It Sure Iz
Ascot
8th of 10
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
5.3
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Home James
2 Shell Bell
3 Generosity
4 Miss Rockjoy
Lark Hill
1st of 4
Date
28/Nov/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.91
Placings
2 Majestic Princess
3 Soie Noire
4 Fey King
Lark Hill
1st of 5
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.56
Placings
2 Never The Twain
3 Golden Goose
4 Blatant Disarray
Belmont Park
2nd of 4
Date
07/Nov/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.13
Placings
1 Rippa Snippa
3 Dublin Red
4 Calico's Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Cessation (6) f11 59kg
J: Cassey Martinan T: Tiarnna Robertson
|
3.5 5 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 2.35 | 5.50 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBunbury
1st of 8
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1016m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.90
Winning Time
0:59.86
Placings
2 Mrs Kangaroo
3 Auspicious
4 Eyeshadow
Pinjarra Scarpside
1st of 13
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.84
Placings
2 Chop Suey
3 Fire The Guard
4 Heyfield Boomer
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.10
Placings
1 Diablo Lad
3 Dream Of Aces
4 Sergeant Whipp
Belmont Park
6th of 9
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.64
Placings
1 Phence Sitter
2 Magic Belle
3 Jaz Session
4 Venturo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Cher (3) 210x3 58.5kg
J: Holly Watson T: T M Andrews
|
5.5 4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.40 | 2.15 | 4.40 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:12.09
Placings
1 Trionfante
2 Solar System
4 Cherry Can Run
Belmont Park
2nd of 11
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.49
Placings
1 Storm Leader
3 Dark Looks
4 Just Adorabelle
Ascot
11th of 11
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
6.36
Flucs
4.40 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:09.69
Placings
1 Ima Single Gal
2 Harmika
3 Sentimental Belle
4 Jay Dee
Ascot
1st of 8
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:12.11
Placings
2 Riseanfall
3 Weapons Hot
4 Playball
Bunbury
2nd of 13
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1108m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 Scorpion Ruler
3 Processio
4 De La Beaute
Belmont Park
2nd of 10
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.56
Placings
1 Venturo
3 Lifeisbutadream
4 No Bid
Belmont Park
1st of 5
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.15
Placings
2 The King's Uncle
3 It's A Vibe
4 Westcoast Express
Ascot
3rd of 5
Date
08/May/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.71
Placings
1 Twain's Angel
2 Centre Bond
4 Roberto Esta Listo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Finado (7) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Chris Parnham T: S & J Casey
|
6 7 7.5 7
|
7.50 | 3.20 | 8.90 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
2nd of 11
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.84
Placings
1 Ocean Outlaw
3 Majestic Princess
4 Cruise To Rio
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.64
Placings
2 Vernacular
3 Grace Rose
4 Sundance Kid
Belmont Park
0 of 5
Date
20/Feb/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.24
Placings
1 It's A Vibe
2 Two Dollar Jugs
3 Ain't Listening
4 Secricity
Lark Hill
4th of 10
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.57
Placings
1 Run Pattie Run
2 Secret Girl
3 Richanco
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.79
Placings
1 Super Queen
3 Soie Noire
4 Peggy's Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Shilling Lane (5) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: P Harvey T: Steele Casey
|
5 4.4 4.6 4.4
|
4.20 | 2.05 | 4.50 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLark Hill
1st of 7
Date
11/Mar/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
2 Petite Vitesse
3 Miss Saabrah
4 Soie Noire
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Grace Rose (2) 55x01 57.5kg
J: B Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
8.5 8.5 9 9.5
|
8.50 | 3.50 | 10.50 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
1st of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
2 Firm Talk
3 Marble Gold
4 Fire The Guard
Belmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.64
Placings
1 Finado
2 Vernacular
4 Sundance Kid
Pinjarra Scarpside
15th of 16
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Influencing
2 Lombadina
3 Sandfire Rose
4 Capable Angel
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.56
Placings
1 Firm Talk
2 Think Quick
4 Santeria
Belmont Park
5th of 9
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
4.9
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
1 Pleasure Cruise
2 Holdout
3 Major Mario
4 Striking Fella
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:27.22
Placings
1 Hoba Meteor
2 Wayne The Pain
3 Choixway
4 Happy As Larry
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
4
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.99
Placings
1 Stormchaser
2 Choixway
3 Bird On A Wire
Pinjarra
3rd of 11
Date
03/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.76
Placings
1 Hymns Of Eladdair
2 Seven Iron
4 Sensessional
Belmont Park
5th of 11
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
1 Champeze
2 Bravo Centurion
3 Sixtyslabs
4 Wubin Gold
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
03/Jul/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.31
Placings
2 Barney's World
3 No Hands
4 Lemmor
Belmont Park
9th of 12
Date
30/Jan/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.32
Placings
1 Warralea Lass
2 Bonny Rock
3 Rope Them In
4 There Was A Time
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.58
Placings
1 Best Of The Gods
2 Miss De Beers
3 Tower Of Luck
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Riseanfall (1) 227x3 57.5kg
J: Brandon Louis T: Ms J Kelly
|
4.8 4.6 4.8 4.4
|
4.40 | 2.15 | 5.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
3rd of 11
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.6
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:57.40
Placings
1 Just Saint James
2 Pin Deep
4 Olivia'Smemumma
Ascot
7th of 7
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.35
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.99
Placings
1 Red Tori
2 Amarlie Miss
3 Five Down
4 Fly With Caution
Ascot
2nd of 8
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.11
Placings
1 Cher
3 Weapons Hot
4 Playball
Ascot
2nd of 7
Date
25/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
91.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 The Boss Lady
3 Cocktail Party
4 Masamune
Lark Hill
2nd of 11
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.92
Placings
1 Hezangelic
3 Processio
4 Kraken Time
Northam
3rd of 8
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
5.5
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Playing Games
2 Magic Belle
4 Keggs Later
Belmont Park
1st of 9
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.87
Placings
2 Ayumi
3 Lady Derringer
4 Sergeant Whipp
Belmont Park
3rd of 5
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.25
Placings
1 Cocktail Party
2 Outside The Flags
4 Spread The Rumour
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2) |