FlemingtonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Melbourne Cup
Distance: 3200m
Start Time: 01 November 2016, 15:04
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
17. Almandin (17)
52kg J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: Robert Hickmott
|
11.00 | 11.00 | 12.30 | 12.30 | 11.80 | |
4.60 | 4.80 | 4.40 | |||||
2nd |
13. Heartbreak City (23)
54kg J: Joao Moreira T: A D Martin
|
5.70 | 6.20 | 6.20 | |||
3rd |
6. Hartnell (12)
56kg J: James Mcdonald T: J A O'shea
|
3.10 | 3.20 | 2.80 |
(17/13)
119.80
(17,13)
197.60
(17,13,6)
1541.30
(17,13,6,23)
24174.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Big Orange (7) 75x2311x 57kg
J: Jamie Spencer T: Michael Bell
|
13 14 14
|
14.00 | 4.20 | 14.00 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsG B - Goodwood
1st of 14
Date
28/Jul/16
Distance
3219m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
8
Weight
61
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
3:24.93
Placings
2 Pallasator
3 Sheikhzayedroad
4 Wicklow Brave
G B - Newmarket
1st of 7
Date
07/Jul/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:29.93
Placings
2 The Grey Gatsby
3 Exospheric
4 Battersea
G B - Newmarket
3rd of 6
Date
30/Apr/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
2:30.92
Placings
1 Exospheric
2 Simple Verse
4 Restorer
Dubai
2nd of 11
Date
26/Mar/16
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
3:19.56
Placings
1 Vazirabad
3 Haafaguinea
4 Suegioo
Flemington
5th of 24
Date
03/Nov/15
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
23
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
3:23.15
Placings
1 Prince Of Penzance
2 Max Dynamite
3 Criterion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Our Ivanhowe (6) 5501x586 57kg
J: Dwayne Dunn T: Lee & Anthony Freedman
|
51 51
|
61 | 16.00 | 51 | 13.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
6th of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:28.88
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Scottish
3 Exospheric
Flemington
8th of 12
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:01.03
Placings
1 Hartnell
2 Jameka
3 Tally
Flemington
5th of 13
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
4.1
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:36.26
Placings
1 Palentino
2 Black Heart Bart
3 He Or She
Doomben
1st of 10
Date
21/May/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:01.41
Placings
2 Hauraki
3 It's Somewhat
4 Volkstok'n'barrell
Cranbourne Training
1st of 10
Date
09/May/16
Distance
1550m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:39.72
Placings
2 Noble Protector
3 The Mighty Jrod
4 Refectory
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
26/Mar/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
22.7
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:28.68
Placings
1 Preferment
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Grand Marshal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Curren Mirotic (18) 00x620x9 56.5kg
J: Tommy Berry T: Osamu Hirata
|
41 51 51
|
61 | 16.00 | 57.5 | 15.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsJap - Nakayama
9th of 12
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
6.3
Flucs
24.40 -
Winning Time
2:11.90
Placings
1 Gold Actor
2 Satono Noblesse
3 Tsukuba Azuma O
Japan
11th of 17
Date
26/Jun/16
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
9.3
Flucs
87.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Marialite
2 Duramente
3 Kitasan Black
Jap - Kyoto
2nd of 18
Date
01/May/16
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
99.00 -
Winning Time
3:15.30
Placings
1 Kitasan Black
3 Cheval Grand
4 Tanta Alegria
Japan
6th of 11
Date
20/Mar/16
Distance
3000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
6.5
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
3:05.80
Placings
1 Cheval Grand
2 Tanta Alegria
3 Admire Deus
Jap - Tokyo
15th of 18
Date
29/Nov/15
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
16
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
149.00 -
Winning Time
2:24.70
Placings
1 Shonan Pandora
2 Last Impact
3 Lovely Day
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Bondi Beach (5) 220x1133 56kg
J: Ryan Moore T: A O'brien
|
10 12 13 13
|
14.00 | 4.20 | 14.50 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIre - Leopardstown
3rd of 5
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
62.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
2:37.33
Placings
1 Zhukova
2 Us Army Ranger
4 Tree Of Knowledge
Ire - Leopardstown
3rd of 6
Date
04/Aug/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
62.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.25 -
Winning Time
2:36.90
Placings
1 Stellar Mass
2 Almela
4 Shogun
Ire - Navan
1st of 3
Date
15/May/16
Distance
2816m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.10 -
Winning Time
3:05.03
Placings
2 Toe The Line
3 Silwana
Ire - Limerick
1st of 8
Date
23/Apr/16
Distance
2515m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead
Barrier
1
Weight
61.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
2:48.59
Placings
2 Altesse
3 Toe The Line
4 Fact Or Folklore
Flemington
16th of 24
Date
03/Nov/15
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
18
Weight
52.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
3:23.15
Placings
1 Prince Of Penzance
2 Max Dynamite
3 Criterion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Exospheric (13) 13x18353 56kg
J: Damien Oliver T: Lee & Anthony Freedman
|
21 21
|
21 | 6.00 | 22.8 | 6.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
3rd of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:28.88
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Scottish
4 Almoonqith
G B - York
5th of 12
Date
17/Aug/16
Distance
2092m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
4.5
Flucs
29.00 -
Winning Time
2:06.58
Placings
1 Postponed
2 Highland Reel
3 Mutakayyef
G B - Newmarket
3rd of 7
Date
07/Jul/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
2:29.93
Placings
1 Big Orange
2 The Grey Gatsby
4 Battersea
G B - Ascot
8th of 9
Date
18/Jun/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
19.1
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
2:32.06
Placings
1 Dartmouth
2 Highland Reel
3 Almodovar
G B - Newmarket
1st of 6
Date
30/Apr/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4.0
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
2:30.92
Placings
2 Simple Verse
3 Big Orange
4 Restorer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Hartnell (12) x5x21112 56kg
J: James Mcdonald T: J A O'shea
|
5.5 6 5.5 5.5
|
5.00 | 2.00 | 6.40 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
2nd of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2040m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
8.0
Flucs
5.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
2:06.35
Placings
1 Winx
3 Yankee Rose
4 Vadamos
Flemington
1st of 12
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.90 - 1.90
Winning Time
2:01.03
Placings
2 Jameka
3 Tally
4 Preferment
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
1.45 - 1.40
Winning Time
2:04.11
Placings
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Storm The Stars
4 Magic Hurricane
Randwick
1st of 6
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
7.8
Flucs
2.05 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:39.13
Placings
2 Grand Marshal
3 Storm The Stars
4 Preferment
Randwick
2nd of 7
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:23.83
Placings
1 Winx
3 Rebel Dane
4 Lucia Valentina
Randwick
8th of 10
Date
29/Jul/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.50
Placings
1 Smart Volatility
2 Cosmic Cube
3 Southern Legend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Who Shot Thebarman (20) 24x65272 56kg
J: Hugh Bowman T: C J Waller
|
41 31 26 26
|
26 | 7.00 | 26 | 5.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
2nd of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:41.42
Placings
1 Grand Marshal
3 Pentathlon
4 Excess Knowledge
Randwick
7th of 13
Date
01/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:30.47
Placings
1 Sir John Hawkwood
2 Antonio Giuseppe
3 Allergic
Randwick
2nd of 6
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:04.11
Placings
1 Hartnell
3 Storm The Stars
4 Magic Hurricane
Randwick
5th of 6
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
8.2
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:39.13
Placings
1 Hartnell
2 Grand Marshal
3 Storm The Stars
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
10.1
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:23.83
Placings
1 Winx
2 Hartnell
3 Rebel Dane
Rosehill
4th of 9
Date
02/Aug/16
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Zoutenant
2 Vanbrugh
3 Rutherglen
Rosehill
1st of 8
Date
19/Jul/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.00
Placings
2 Momma's Snitzel
3 Happy Snitzel
4 Roaring To Win
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Wicklow Brave (24) 33x26431 56kg
J: Frankie Dettori T: W P Mullins
|
15 16 16
|
15.00 | 4.40 | 16.40 | 5.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIre - Curragh
1st of 4
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
2816m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead
Barrier
1
Weight
62
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
3:05.95
Placings
2 Order Of St George
3 Trip To Paris
4 Silwana
G B - York
3rd of 7
Date
19/Aug/16
Distance
3299m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
3:32.57
Placings
1 Quest For More
2 Pallasator
4 Trip To Paris
G B - Goodwood
4th of 14
Date
28/Jul/16
Distance
3219m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
11
Weight
61
Margin
3.5
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
3:24.93
Placings
1 Big Orange
2 Pallasator
3 Sheikhzayedroad
G B - Ascot
6th of 9
Date
18/Jun/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
2:32.06
Placings
1 Dartmouth
2 Highland Reel
3 Almodovar
G B - Chester
2nd of 5
Date
06/May/16
Distance
2696m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
2:58.70
Placings
1 Dartmouth
3 Elidor
4 Cymro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Almoonqith (19) 065x8084 54.5kg
J: Michael Walker T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
|
26 31 31
|
34 | 9.00 | 31 | 8.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
4th of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.3
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:28.88
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Scottish
3 Exospheric
Flemington
8th of 11
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:37.47
Placings
1 Almandin
2 Zanteca
3 Excess Knowledge
Caulfield
14th of 16
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:03.97
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Gallante
3 Berisha
Caulfield
8th of 14
Date
27/Aug/16
Distance
1700m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
14
Weight
60
Margin
6.0
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:43.49
Placings
1 Great Esteem
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Longeron
Tatura
2nd of 8
Date
16/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:34.40
Placings
1 Alpine Eagle
3 Biding Time
4 Yalta
Randwick
5th of 11
Date
09/Apr/16
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
3:24.53
Placings
1 Gallante
2 Libran
3 Grand Marshal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Gallante (2) 9x031x27 54.5kg
J: Blake Shinn T: Robert Hickmott
|
51 51
|
51 | 13.00 | 51 | 13.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
7th of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
13.9
Flucs
3.80 - 3.40
Winning Time
2:41.42
Placings
1 Grand Marshal
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Pentathlon
Caulfield
2nd of 16
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:03.97
Placings
1 Jameka
3 Berisha
4 Set Square
Randwick
1st of 11
Date
09/Apr/16
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
51.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
3:24.53
Placings
2 Libran
3 Grand Marshal
4 Who Shot Thebarman
Rosehill
3rd of 7
Date
19/Mar/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:30.41
Placings
1 Libran
2 Cafe Society
4 Another Cocktail
Caulfield
11th of 12
Date
13/Feb/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
17.6
Flucs
20.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:36.91
Placings
1 Burning Front
2 Red Excitement
3 Dances On Stars
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Grand Marshal (9) 33x72691 54.5kg
J: Ben Melham T: C J Waller
|
31 31
|
34 | 9.00 | 37.2 | 10.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
1st of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:41.42
Placings
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Pentathlon
4 Excess Knowledge
Randwick
9th of 13
Date
01/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
2:30.47
Placings
1 Sir John Hawkwood
2 Antonio Giuseppe
3 Allergic
Randwick
6th of 6
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
11.7
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:04.11
Placings
1 Hartnell
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Storm The Stars
Randwick
2nd of 6
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
7.8
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.13
Placings
1 Hartnell
3 Storm The Stars
4 Preferment
Randwick
7th of 7
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
11.1
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:23.83
Placings
1 Winx
2 Hartnell
3 Rebel Dane
Randwick
7th of 9
Date
09/Aug/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.70
Placings
1 Boss Lane
2 Furnaces
3 Vashka
Randwick
7th of 7
Date
29/Jul/16
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.20
Placings
1 Sarajevo
2 Chloe's Comet
3 Imperator Augustus
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Jameka (3) 24x47121 54.5kg
J: Nicholas Hall T: C Maher
|
8 8 8.5 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.80 | 8.90 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
1st of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
4.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
2:28.88
Placings
2 Scottish
3 Exospheric
4 Almoonqith
Flemington
2nd of 12
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:01.03
Placings
1 Hartnell
3 Tally
4 Preferment
Caulfield
1st of 16
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:03.97
Placings
2 Gallante
3 Berisha
4 Set Square
Moonee Valley
7th of 14
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Awesome Rock
2 Real Love
3 Set Square
Caulfield
4th of 14
Date
13/Aug/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.85
Placings
1 Miss Rose De Lago
2 Jacquinot Bay
3 Entirely Platinum
Cranbourne Training
1st of 8
Date
08/Aug/16
Distance
990m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.08
Placings
2 Iconic
3 Pay Up Bro
4 Set Square
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Heartbreak City (23) 00x10111 54kg
J: Joao Moreira T: A D Martin
|
18 19 19
|
17.00 | 5.00 | 19.00 | 6.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsG B - York
1st of 20
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
2816m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
15
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
2:56.13
Placings
2 Shrewd
3 Quick Jack
4 Battersea
Ire - Galway
1st of 12
Date
29/Jul/16
Distance
3219m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Good
Barrier
Weight
64.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
3:41.80
Placings
2 St Stephens Green
3 Mighty Concorde
4 Morga
Ire - Tipperary
1st of 18
Date
26/May/16
Distance
3219m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Good
Barrier
Weight
73
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:55.80
Placings
2 Mai Fitzs Jack
3 Bitview Colin
4 Robyns Approach
G B - Chester
16th of 17
Date
04/May/16
Distance
3756m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
24.8
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
4:10.48
Placings
1 No Heretic
2 Nakeeta
3 Silver Concorde
Ire - Cork
1st of 14
Date
26/Mar/16
Distance
2012m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
12.0
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:37.30
Placings
2 Papa's Way
3 Vivat Rex
4 Theos Well
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Sir John Hawkwood (14) 1322x210 54kg
J: Blake Spriggs T: John Thompson
|
81 81
|
71 | 18.00 | 82.4 | 23.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
10th of 16
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:28.88
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Scottish
3 Exospheric
Randwick
1st of 13
Date
01/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:30.47
Placings
2 Antonio Giuseppe
3 Allergic
4 Sacred Master
Rosehill
2nd of 11
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:03.80
Placings
1 Mccreery
3 Allergic
4 Mandalong Kiss
Randwick
2nd of 6
Date
05/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.40
Placings
1 First Seal
3 Hippopus
4 Pure Rebel
Randwick
9th of 10
Date
19/Aug/16
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.90
Placings
1 English
2 Japonisme
3 Mackintosh
Eagle Farm
2nd of 12
Date
11/Jun/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
2:31.69
Placings
1 Benzini
3 Junoob
4 Real Love
Gold Coast
5th of 8
Date
31/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 Malaguerra
2 Mana Manu
3 Royal Scribe
Doomben
2nd of 9
Date
14/May/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.20 - 3.20
Winning Time
2:00.96
Placings
1 Real Love
3 Volkhere
4 Junoob
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Excess Knowledge (21) x20x9834 53.5kg
J: Vlad Duric T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
81 71 61 61
|
51 | 13.00 | 61 | 11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoonee Valley
4th of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:41.42
Placings
1 Grand Marshal
2 Who Shot Thebarman
3 Pentathlon
Flemington
3rd of 11
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:37.47
Placings
1 Almandin
2 Zanteca
4 Vengeur Masque
Caulfield
8th of 16
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:03.97
Placings
1 Jameka
2 Gallante
3 Berisha
Moonee Valley
9th of 14
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.01
Placings
1 Awesome Rock
2 Real Love
3 Set Square
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
15/Aug/16
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.90
Placings
1 Caped Crusader
3 Preferment
4 Storm The Stars
Gold Coast
10th of 12
Date
07/May/16
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
5.6
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:48.15
Placings
1 Leebaz
2 Hauraki
3 Volkstok'n'barrell
Wyong
3rd of 6
Date
02/May/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.71
Placings
1 Goldstream
2 Selectify
4 Complete Secret
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
22/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.80
Placings
2 Dreamforce
3 Poldark
4 Amovatio
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Beautiful Romance (1) 153x1553 52.5kg
J: Damian Lane T: Saeed Bin Suroor
|
61 81 71 71
|
71 | 18.00 | 71 | 14.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsG B - Newmarket
3rd of 8
Date
23/Sep/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
61.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
2:29.81
Placings
1 Journey
2 Lady Of Camelot
4 Pandora
G B - Goodwood
5th of 5
Date
30/Jul/16
Distance
1986m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
19.6
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
2:05.05
Placings
1 Minding
2 Queen's Trust
3 Jemayel
G B - Ascot
5th of 9
Date
18/Jun/16
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
11.1
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:32.06
Placings
1 Dartmouth
2 Highland Reel
3 Almodovar
G B - York
1st of 7
Date
12/May/16
Distance
2092m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
2:08.85
Placings
2 Koora
3 Journey
4 Speedy Boarding
G B - Ascot
3rd of 12
Date
17/Oct/15
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:32.01
Placings
1 Simple Verse
2 Journey
4 Covert Love
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Almandin (17) 21x66511 52kg
J: Kerrin Mcevoy T: Robert Hickmott
|
10 10 11 11
|
11.00 | 3.50 | 12.30 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
1st of 11
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.00 - 2.60
Winning Time
2:37.47
Placings
2 Zanteca
3 Excess Knowledge
4 Vengeur Masque
Caulfield
1st of 7
Date
24/Sep/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:30.13
Placings
2 Assign
3 Black Tomahawk
4 O'lonera
Moonee Valley
5th of 12
Date
03/Sep/16
Distance
2040m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:07.89
Placings
1 Killarney Kid
2 Lord Durante
3 Aloft
Flemington
6th of 6
Date
06/Aug/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
5.2
Flucs
5.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
2:05.33
Placings
1 Killarney Kid
2 Golden Mane
3 Pin Your Hopes
Moonee Valley
6th of 14
Date
18/Jun/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
6.5
Flucs
19.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:39.82
Placings
1 Onpicalo
2 Fast And Free
3 Kenjorwood
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. Assign (22) 1153x921 52kg
J: Katelyn Mallyon T: Robert Hickmott
|
71 61 51 51
|
51 | 13.00 | 51 | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield
1st of 6
Date
08/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.10 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:29.15
Placings
2 Big Memory
3 Pemberley
4 Prince Of Penzance
Caulfield
2nd of 7
Date
24/Sep/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:30.13
Placings
1 Almandin
3 Black Tomahawk
4 O'lonera
Flemington
9th of 14
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
1700m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
5.0
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:43.63
Placings
1 Royal Rapture
2 Tally
3 Big Memory
Bendigo
3rd of 10
Date
19/Mar/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
2:31.74
Placings
1 Dandy Gent
2 Lucky Lucky Lucky
4 Waxing
Flemington
5th of 8
Date
05/Mar/16
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
4.8
Flucs
2.20 - 2.20
Winning Time
2:44.33
Placings
1 Real Love
2 Dandy Gent
3 Black Jag
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. Grey Lion (16) 2x183782 52kg
J: Glen Boss T: Matthew Cumani
|
51 41 41
|
41 | 11.00 | 41 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
2nd of 8
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
2:28.98
Placings
1 Qewy
3 Oceanographer
4 Kinema
Fr - Deauville
8th of 8
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
3000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
8.2
Flucs
27.00 -
Winning Time
3:13.41
Placings
1 Nearly Caught
2 Candarliya
3 Trip To Rhodos
Fr - Chantilly
7th of 8
Date
05/Jun/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.7
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
2:35.53
Placings
1 One Foot In Heaven
2 Garlingari
3 Harlem
Fr - Saint Cloud
3rd of 7
Date
08/May/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
2:34.16
Placings
1 One Foot In Heaven
2 Harlem
4 Tiberian
Fr - Saint Cloud
8th of 8
Date
28/Mar/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
45.3
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
2:48.16
Placings
1 Norse King
2 Launched
3 Kicky Blue
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. Oceanographer (11) 1x401731 52kg
J: Chad Schofield T: Charlie Appleby
|
9 9
|
8.50 | 2.80 | 9.40 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
1st of 12
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
2:35.68
Placings
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Tally
4 De Little Engine
Geelong
3rd of 8
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.90 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:28.98
Placings
1 Qewy
2 Grey Lion
4 Kinema
G B - York
7th of 20
Date
20/Aug/16
Distance
2816m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
2:56.13
Placings
1 Heartbreak City
2 Shrewd
3 Quick Jack
G B - Doncaster
1st of 7
Date
30/Jul/16
Distance
2066m
Class
RS100
SOT
Good
Barrier
6
Weight
63.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.85
Placings
2 Scrutinise
3 Laurence
4 Flight Officer
G B - Ascot
15th of 15
Date
18/Jun/16
Distance
2012m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
55.3
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.59
Placings
1 Sir Isaac Newton
2 Second Wave
3 Revolutionist
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. Secret Number (10) 1x2x12x1 52kg
J: Stephen Baster T: Saeed Bin Suroor
|
31 31
|
34 | 9.00 | 41 | 12.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsG B - Ayr
1st of 9
Date
15/Sep/16
Distance
2012m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.39
Placings
2 Motdaw
3 Abdon
4 Maleficent Queen
Flemington
2nd of 7
Date
07/Nov/15
Distance
2600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
2:46.93
Placings
1 Dandino
3 Don Doremo
4 Like A Carousel
G B - Chester
1st of 6
Date
12/Sep/15
Distance
2474m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:47.10
Placings
2 Lustrous
3 Sheikhzayedroad
4 Headline News
G B - Kempton Park
2nd of 7
Date
06/Sep/14
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
2:29.77
Placings
1 Prince Bishop
3 Battalion
4 Dandino
G B - Ascot
1st of 7
Date
05/Oct/13
Distance
2414m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Dead
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
2:35.03
Placings
2 Royal Empire
3 Gatewood
4 Repeater
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. Pentathlon (4) 54x06737 51.5kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: J R Wheeler
|
101 91 81 81
|
71 | 18.00 | 81 | 19.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
7th of 12
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
11.5
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:35.68
Placings
1 Oceanographer
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Tally
Moonee Valley
3rd of 10
Date
22/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
2:41.42
Placings
1 Grand Marshal
2 Who Shot Thebarman
4 Excess Knowledge
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 7
Date
17/Oct/16
Distance
1550m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:44.16
Placings
1 Peeking Duck
3 Coronation Shallan
4 Jimbaran
Flemington
7th of 11
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:37.47
Placings
1 Almandin
2 Zanteca
3 Excess Knowledge
Hastings
6th of 11
Date
17/Sep/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
2:03.47
Placings
1 Humidor
2 Savaria
3 Balham
Hastings
10th of 11
Date
27/Aug/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:39.43
Placings
1 Meeska Mooska
2 Underthemoonlight
3 Savaria
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. Qewy (15) 22x00221 51.5kg
J: Craig Williams T: Charlie Appleby
|
26 21 21
|
21 | 6.00 | 24.4 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGeelong
1st of 8
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
2400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
2:28.98
Placings
2 Grey Lion
3 Oceanographer
4 Kinema
G B - Goodwood
2nd of 14
Date
26/Jul/16
Distance
2816m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
2:59.33
Placings
1 Elidor
3 Notarised
4 First Mohican
G B - Ascot
2nd of 20
Date
14/Jun/16
Distance
4023m
Class
RS100
SOT
Soft
Barrier
10
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
4:34.70
Placings
1 Jennies Jewel
3 Mill Springs
4 Moscato
G B - Aintree
0 of 22
Date
08/Apr/16
Distance
4023m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Soft
Barrier
Weight
72.5
Margin
0.0
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
5:01.60
Placings
1 Party Rock
2 Champagne At Tara
3 Starchitect
G B - Cheltenham
11th of 26
Date
16/Mar/16
Distance
4249m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Good
Barrier
Weight
68
Margin
5.3
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
5:02.90
Placings
1 Diamond King
2 Long House Hall
3 Ubak
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. Rose of Virginia (8) 102x0940 51kg
J: Ben E Thompson(a) T: Lee & Shannon Hope
|
101 71 61 61
|
71 | 18.00 | 61 | 16.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
11th of 12
Date
29/Oct/16
Distance
2500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
15.5
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:35.68
Placings
1 Oceanographer
2 Tom Melbourne
3 Tally
Caulfield
4th of 9
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
5.3
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
2:02.17
Placings
1 Vanbrugh
2 Tom Melbourne
3 It's Somewhat
Caulfield
9th of 11
Date
24/Sep/16
Distance
1700m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Royal Rapture
2 Mihany
3 Bring Something
Flemington
11th of 13
Date
10/Sep/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
8.8
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Bon Aurum
2 Ulmann
3 Hi World
Wangaratta
6th of 6
Date
06/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.02
Placings
1 Sovereign Nation
2 Play Master
3 Feelin The Love
Ellerslie
2nd of 16
Date
12/Mar/16
Distance
3200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
3:21.70
Placings
1 El Soldado
3 Sacred Master
4 Pentathlon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win, Eachway and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |