LauncestonTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Thank You John Mckenna Benchmark 68 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 29 March 2024, 16:59
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Freak On A Lead (9)
59kg J: C Newitt T: J L Keys
|
12.00 | 12.00 | 11.80 | 12.40 | 13.60 | |
2.40 | 2.30 | 1.90 | |||||
2nd |
4. Navy Street (7)
58kg J: A Darmanin T: G J Stevenson
|
1.50 | 1.80 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
5. Fighting Floyd (4)
57.5kg J: D M Ganderton T: Imogen Miller
|
3.20 | 3.90 | 3.90 |
(1/4)
27.60
(1,4)
67.70
(1,4,5)
432.20
(1,4,5,3)
1699.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Freak On A Lead (9) 16662 59kg
J: C Newitt T: J L Keys
|
8.5 12 11 12
|
12.00 | 2.10 | 13.60 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:29.39
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
3 Maarkle
4 Keeper's Touch
Longford
6th of 6
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.7
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.38
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Rodrick's Secret
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Day Performer
Hobart
6th of 8
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
9.95
Flucs
10.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:24.50
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Ole Ola
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Rich Clan
Hobart
6th of 8
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.58
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Zulu Angel
3 Rodrick's Secret
4 Sunset Gun
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:25.31
Placings
2 Gee Gee Miss Quita
3 Ethical Dilemma
4 Hot Relation
Launceston
6th of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Revivalist
3 Swing King
4 Peace Be Upon Him
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 8
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
26.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:08.68
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Move On Over
3 Sparkling One
4 Warica
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:27.80
Placings
1 Brew Horse
2 Rich Clan
3 Ring Of Honour
4 Sh'Bourne Rebel
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Sh'Bourne Rebel
3 Alpine Affair
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:28.08
Placings
2 Powerful Pebbles
3 Rich Clan
4 Ravage
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
7.4
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.69
Placings
1 Wardell
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Ethical Dilemma
4 Geegee Lucky Jess
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
60.5
Margin
6
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Hellot
3 Lucky Lil
4 Mr Freeze
Hobart
9th of 12
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
4.6
Flucs
4.60 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Gee Gee True Story
2 Nev's Boy
3 Mr Freeze
4 Swing King
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
11/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.80 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:21.53
Placings
1 Alpine Blast
2 Aspirate
3 Azara
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
1450m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:31.03
Placings
2 Jeremiah
3 Rich Clan
4 Brinktop Lad
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.30 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:29.01
Placings
2 Bell Ringer Boy
3 Military Law
4 I'M Back
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.6
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:14.41
Placings
1 Donna's Day
2 Nev's Boy
4 Gee Gees Jennia
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Gee Gee Lanett
2 Gee Gee Secondover
3 Thunberg
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
05/Jun/22
Distance
1430m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
2.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
1 Yarra Master
2 Pristine Image
4 Ivoryman
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:28.37
Placings
1 Yarra Master
3 Amancaya
4 Stefanidi
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.50 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:22.80
Placings
1 Freelancer
2 Hot Relation
4 So I'M Dreaming
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.90 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:25.87
Placings
2 Imagine Howe
3 Stefanidi
4 Popeye The Sailor
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1390m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.20
Placings
1 Rich Clan
3 Did You Decide
4 Ninth Angel
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
7.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 Sharma Rama
2 Hannah's Song
3 Stefanidi
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
2.2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.82
Placings
1 Fivefingerdiscount
2 Debrief
3 The Master Speed
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.23
Placings
1 Debrief
2 Seguimientos
4 Sharma Rama
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
25/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.10
Placings
1 Fivefingerdiscount
3 Encosta Toronado
4 Gee Gee Millmagic
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.01
Placings
1 Lake Bled
3 Yanosha
4 Monte Bianco
Hobart
7th of 9
Date
08/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:15.42
Placings
1 Robben Island
2 Strategic Agenda
3 Gee Gees Darl
Hobart
7th of 13
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
RST66
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
2.2
Flucs
3.90 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:08.16
Placings
1 Kuroset
2 Gee Gees Darl
3 Don'Tbuckme Off
Hobart
1st of 10
Date
13/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:15.37
Placings
2 Robben Island
3 Seguimientos
4 Perkins
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
30/May/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
1.85 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:08.70
Placings
2 Needarein
3 Banca Star
4 Dadorable
Hobart
2nd of 14
Date
16/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Make A Decision
3 I'M Back
4 The Beekeeper
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
04/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.30
Placings
2 Stars Of Gold
3 Cleopatra's Secret
4 Master Truffles
Launceston
5th of 8
Date
02/Dec/20
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:07.40
Placings
1 Weldborough
2 Thelma
3 Gee Gees Jennia
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.49
Placings
1 Vivilici
2 Needs A Tycoon
4 Babe's Boy
Hobart
3rd of 13
Date
03/Nov/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:08.05
Placings
1 The Guilty Party
2 Little Hot Missile
4 Reddisun
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
02/Aug/20
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:00.54
Placings
1 Michbar
2 Reite Den Blitz
3 Gee Gees Teardrop
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
20/Jul/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.09
Placings
2 Ocean Orphan
3 Rose De Lune
4 John's Lad
Hobart
8th of 8
Date
05/Jul/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
12.2
Flucs
9.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:06.51
Placings
1 First Accused
2 Entrapped
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
26/Jun/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.68
Placings
1 Entrapped
2 First Accused
3 Laylow Pluck
Longford
4th of 7
Date
12/Nov/19
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.70
Placings
1 Gee Gee Josie
2 Hela
3 Reite Den Blitz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Peace Be Upon Him (1) 36746 59kg
J: Hayley Mc Carthy T: Dylan Clark
|
16 18 17 16
|
14.00 | 2.35 | 17.60 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
6th of 10
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Bold Instinct
3 Power Magnum
4 Rubbleonthedouble
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.35
Placings
1 Thelma
2 Power Magnum
3 Cherokee Dancer
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Philosophers Stone
2 Fake Magic
3 Warica
4 Summer Fire
Longford
1st of 3
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.22
Placings
2 Vivilici
3 Sirene Stryker
Launceston
6th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
61
Margin
5.45
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Extreme Gem
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Sistine
4 Zewinna
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
06/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 Geegees Gemstone
2 Muscle Up
4 Ole Ola
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.25
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Hellova Night
2 Galenus
3 Fake Magic
4 Bello Beau
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.64
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Swoop Dog
4 First Accused
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
2.45
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Revivalist
3 Swing King
Launceston
5th of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.79
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Bello Beau
3 Geegee Jet By
4 Thelma
Launceston
5th of 7
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Galenus
2 Julius
3 Fivefingerdiscount
4 Majestic Diamond
Launceston
5th of 13
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:09.90
Placings
1 Liffeybeau
2 Julius
3 Coronation Keith
4 Fivefingerdiscount
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Rebel Factor
2 Laylow Pluck
3 Turk Warrior
4 Music Addition
Launceston
1st of 5
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1120m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.80 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:05.67
Placings
2 Warica
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Miss Tuppence
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
04/Jan/23
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.73
Placings
1 Julius
2 Take The Sit
4 Our Shinkansen
Hobart
1st of 10
Date
27/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.18
Placings
2 Dunbrody Power
3 Johnny Chutzpah
4 Hezredhot
Launceston
3rd of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Johnny Chutzpah
2 Michbar
4 Gee Gee Queen Bee
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.98
Placings
1 Vetlanda
2 Power Magnum
4 Geegeeluckystar
Longford
4th of 6
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.96
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Julius
3 Our Little Ted
Longford
4th of 4
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.15
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.78
Placings
1 Johnny Chutzpah
2 Words Of Pride
3 The Decider
Launceston
1st of 6
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
2 Terracotta
3 Border Protection
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Longford
3rd of 6
Date
15/Mar/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.34
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 A Little Shady
4 Fire Tigeress
Launceston
1st of 11
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.70 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:12.96
Placings
2 Bynance
3 Belmista
4 Punk Princess
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.57
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Emily
4 Etosha
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
01/Feb/22
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.69
Placings
1 Bundy Chaser
3 Geegee Alpine Gold
4 Brazen Impulse
Launceston
12th of 13
Date
15/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Gee Gee Als Prince
2 Twee
3 Dolce Casa
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.27
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Alpine Wolf
3 Majestic Diamond
Launceston
1st of 13
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.30 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:14.68
Placings
2 Magic Typhoon
3 Mikayla's Paris
4 Sea Nymph
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.90 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:05.98
Placings
1 Rebel Factor
3 Mikayla's Paris
4 Dolce Casa
Longford
1st of 7
Date
12/Oct/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.08
Placings
2 Dreamalil Dream
3 Coronation Veronic
4 Gee Gees Flyby
Longford
4th of 6
Date
28/Sep/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.62
Placings
1 Queenborough Flyer
2 Power Magnum
3 Dawn Eagle
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
12/Jan/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.11
Placings
1 Miss Tuppence
2 Tappa Pass
4 Regina's Boy
Longford
1st of 4
Date
17/Dec/20
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.81
Placings
2 Noble Hero
3 A Wee Nip
4 Dawn Eagle
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
08/Dec/20
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.71
Placings
1 Dawn Eagle
2 A Wee Nip
4 Gee Gees Joe Blow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Asva (3) 62x21 58.5kg
J: Codi Jordan T: G J Stevenson
|
1.7 1.4 1.35 1.4
|
1.30 | 1.03 | 1.50 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
1 Sandual
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Dayan Star
Longford
4th of 5
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.35
Placings
1 Lion's Tooth
2 Araya Sunshine
3 Butterball
Beaumont
2nd of 11
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
1
Flucs
8.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:21.75
Placings
1 Little Beginnings
3 World Alliance
4 Sir Artie
Kembla Grange
6th of 8
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:09.70
Placings
1 Mr Rock It
2 Likeabomb
3 Calmer Karma
4 Moorestown
Randwick
4th of 10
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.17
Placings
1 Misty Legend
2 Zambrero
3 Celestial Spirit
Kembla Grange
5th of 8
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
4
Flucs
2.60 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:30.32
Placings
1 Picko Rocks
2 Diabelli
3 Allhallowtide
4 Slickman
Newcastle
3rd of 12
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:31.13
Placings
1 Ollie's Secret
2 Fay's Angels
4 Reggie's Folly
Kembla Grange
2nd of 10
Date
27/Jun/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:29.18
Placings
1 Alfano
3 Decimus
4 Satness
Newcastle
1st of 7
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.35 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:24.31
Placings
2 Mogwai
3 Diamond Drummer
4 Cosmic Legend
Newcastle
2nd of 8
Date
30/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
61.5
Margin
1
Flucs
1.35 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:17.80
Placings
1 Mr Extreme
3 Futtaim
4 Lord Finland
Kembla Grange
2nd of 11
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:11.32
Placings
1 Heman
3 Sweysive
4 Sweetpea Moochi
Randwick
4th of 10
Date
01/May/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.20
Placings
1 Offaneasy
2 Zip On By
3 Gold Pattern
Randwick
6th of 10
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.21
Placings
1 Parmenio
2 Nicci's Gem
3 Hulm
4 Red Maverick
Wyong
3rd of 7
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
1.55 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:38.20
Placings
1 Gleefilly
2 Pioneer Lass
4 Okay Cupid
Randwick
2nd of 12
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:22.59
Placings
1 Pink Baroque
3 Beauty Crusade
4 Pacific Chief
Canterbury
7th of 9
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Glint Of Silver
2 Filial Dragon
3 Deep Fury
4 Princess Rayaa
Canterbury
3rd of 8
Date
25/Nov/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Sirens Star
2 Winston Hills
4 Nostalgia
Randwick
3rd of 7
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Country Blues
2 Captain George
4 Xtrarevz
Warwick Farm
3rd of 8
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.79
Placings
1 Destiny's Bounty
2 Dishin 'N' Dancin
4 Smooth Flight
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
30/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.38
Placings
1 Viburnum
2 Resistible
4 Daicos
Randwick
1st of 4
Date
16/May/22
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.34
Placings
2 Saveadateforme
3 The Last Empire
4 Irish Anthem
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
07/Feb/22
Distance
735m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
100
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.30
Placings
1 Alpha One
2 Surf On Turf
3 Nipotino
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Navy Street (7) 11221 58kg
J: A Darmanin T: G J Stevenson
|
5.5 7.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 1.65 | 7.80 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 I'M Keefe
4 Did You Decide
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.79
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
3 Did You Decide
4 Starnote
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
1 Hellot
3 Make A Decision
4 Exalted Crown
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:09.42
Placings
2 Turk Boy
3 Muisca
4 Positive Press
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 13
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:09.13
Placings
2 Ada Way
3 Ozturk
4 Who Can It Be Now
Dunkeld
7th of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.85
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Agave
2 Sign From Above
3 Bus Stop Betty
4 Ludo
Mortlake
3rd of 10
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:21.00
Placings
1 Fairytale Bliss
2 Shake'N'Bake
4 Maximum Power
Avoca
3rd of 10
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:19.21
Placings
1 Iliad
2 Famous Strike
4 Wangandary
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
18/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:05.37
Placings
1 Mahindra
2 Kahhof
3 Sailor's Rum
4 She's Xtravagant
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
14.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.61
Placings
1 Queen Of Deels
2 Our Duke
3 Barron
4 Mizen
Geelong
10th of 13
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1212m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:13.15
Placings
1 De La Rocha
2 Skywriter
3 Pickaxe
4 Liberty State
Pakenham Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
7.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:12.64
Placings
1 Bannockburn
2 Freedom Star
3 Maccy Dancer
4 Mr Satellite
Casterton
2nd of 11
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
6
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:59.63
Placings
1 It's A Lock In
3 Mystic Lake
4 Paris Doll
Pakenham Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
29/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
21.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Bold Intentions
2 Jayzeal
4 Briefsin Manhattan
Stawell
9th of 13
Date
16/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:19.61
Placings
1 Tuscan Sun
2 Leica Trooper
3 Lady Of Steel
4 The Penske File
Kilmore
7th of 9
Date
13/Apr/23
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
9
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:06.48
Placings
1 Matao Ma
2 Kessler
3 River Frost
4 Vigneron
Kilmore
6th of 10
Date
14/Jan/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
13.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:28.47
Placings
1 Twentyman
2 On My Pat
3 Rosetown Princess
4 Full Blossom
Benalla
5th of 11
Date
05/Jan/23
Distance
1406m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.44
Placings
1 Aseventy Seven
2 Capistan
3 Super Twenty Three
4 Martini Blue
Wangaratta
7th of 13
Date
22/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:17.32
Placings
1 Sugar Pop
2 Isdell
3 Aunty Doll
4 Rotokura
Traralgon
4th of 7
Date
07/Jul/21
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.45
Placings
1 Precious Choice
2 Dimension
3 Bewitchingly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Fighting Floyd (4) 79x05 57.5kg
J: D M Ganderton T: Imogen Miller
|
13 19 20 21
|
16.00 | 2.50 | 21.1 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.00
Placings
1 Amancaya
2 I'M Keefe
3 Berserker
4 Sweet Lucifer
Launceston
11th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
4 Grey Whisper
Hobart
9th of 10
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8.4
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:13.77
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Alvarinho
4 Vivilici
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.1
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:14.60
Placings
1 Johnny Chutzpah
2 Hellova Night
3 Dark Wanderer
4 Music Addition
Hobart
5th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
2.4
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Seydoux
3 Move On Over
4 Hellot
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.67
Placings
1 Multisanti
2 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Page
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
2 Maarkle
3 Needs Toasting
4 Alpine Affair
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.00 - 2.90
Winning Time
0:00.01
Placings
1 Willby Rules
2 Steel Skies
4 Azara
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
05/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
2 Lord Whitegate
3 Kohima
4 Shake Your Tooshy
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
18/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.35
Flucs
13.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:09.46
Placings
1 Jaguar Stone
2 Copper Charm
3 Vetlanda
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.4
Flucs
3.70 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:15.89
Placings
1 Off Peak
2 I'M Back
3 Moshama
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
29/May/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:08.23
Placings
1 Julius
2 Need To Be Unique
3 Gee Gee Bay Watch
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
27/Apr/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.66
Placings
1 Geegee Trendsetter
2 Pristine Image
3 Luca Bratzi
Hobart
6th of 8
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:39.35
Placings
1 Lucky Lil
2 Ravage
3 Hamogany
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:23.77
Placings
1 Reward Achiever
2 Military Law
4 Magic Khan
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
07/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Hellova Night
2 Summer Fire
3 Zagame
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1430m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
4.7
Flucs
5.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:27.17
Placings
1 Brinktop Lad
2 Ivoryman
3 Hellova Night
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
28/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Don'Tbuckme Off
3 Brinktop Lad
4 Jaja Chaboogie
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.86
Placings
2 Don'Tbuckme Off
3 Brinktop Lad
4 Ravage
Launceston
6th of 11
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
9.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Weekend Whisky
2 Alfie All Talent
3 Gee Gee Josie
Launceston
1st of 13
Date
06/Oct/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:10.45
Placings
2 Geegeeluckystar
3 Tally Mo
4 Lady
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
12/Sep/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.51
Placings
1 Divisor
2 Freelancer
3 Kay Oh Ell
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 13
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.9
Flucs
20.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:09.47
Placings
1 Outbound
2 Divisor
3 Mrs Whitten
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 3
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.64
Placings
2 Tiny Timmy
3 Loose Lips
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
14/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Black Magic Woman
2 Society Bill
3 Perkins
Launceston
11th of 11
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
9.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.79
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Holy Diamond
3 Perkins
Launceston
1st of 12
Date
08/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:11.97
Placings
2 Merv Decides
3 Red October
4 Noteably
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
16/Dec/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
7
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:11.86
Placings
1 Thelma
3 Karnak Kid
4 Gee Gees Jennia
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
29/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:15.16
Placings
1 Lady Marina
2 She's Tricky
3 Don'Tbuckme Off
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
19/Jul/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
5.4
Flucs
3.10 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:08.44
Placings
1 Hot Wired
2 Little Hot Missile
3 Golden Egg
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
21/Jun/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:08.23
Placings
1 Swingin' George
2 Look To The Future
4 Lady Of Fortune
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
05/Jun/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.68
Placings
1 Lady Of Fortune
2 Lady Marina
4 Gee Gee Spice Boy
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
21/Jan/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.58
Placings
1 Gee Gee Goldenlass
2 Calinda
3 Amancaya
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Wardell (5) x0800 57kg
J: E Byrne Burke T: Adam Trinder
|
51
|
51 | 6.00 | 66.3 | 9.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
12th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
6.2
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Kaliuwaa Falls
2 Ole Ola
3 Square Donut
4 Muscle Up
Launceston
10th of 10
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
4.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.80
Placings
1 Geegees Hisword
2 Rich Clan
3 Saxon Mist
4 Square Donut
Launceston
8th of 9
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
8.8
Flucs
14.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 General Assembly
2 Zewinna
3 Just A Tribute
4 Chosen Eagle
Launceston
12th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.65
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Extreme Gem
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Sistine
4 Zewinna
Longford
4th of 6
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.50
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Queenborough Flyer
3 Muscle Up
Hobart
7th of 8
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
10.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Sh'Bourne Rebel
3 Alpine Affair
4 Freak On A Lead
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.90
Placings
2 Summer Fire
3 Alpine Blast
4 Alpine Affair
Launceston
4th of 6
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.2
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Romary
2 Coronation Keith
3 Summer Fire
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.69
Placings
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Ethical Dilemma
4 Geegee Lucky Jess
Launceston
11th of 11
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
7.8
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
1 Wane's Quest
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Sparkling One
4 Mr Freeze
Longford
1st of 7
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
2 Spirited Toff
3 Arcucci
4 Kay Oh Ell
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 8
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
17.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:21.51
Placings
1 Clifton Danseur
2 Barjeel
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Assaranca
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 5
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 Title Shot
2 And Beyond
3 Gee Gee Plane
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
08/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.05
Placings
1 Squazeemoto
2 Ensnare
4 Super Swoop
Launceston
9th of 9
Date
06/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
10.3
Flucs
9.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
1 Coronation Keith
2 Sh'Bourne Rebel
3 Argyle Beach
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
2.30 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:37.86
Placings
1 Brinktop Lad
2 Mariposa
4 Flourishing Future
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
3
Flucs
3.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:37.36
Placings
2 Stinka
3 Argyle Beach
4 Full Knots Ahead
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
24/Nov/21
Distance
1420m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.25 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:28.96
Placings
1 Stinka
2 Alinjer
3 Rising Hsiang
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1420m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:26.28
Placings
2 Red Helmet
3 Gregorian Chant
4 Gee Gee Manpower
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1650m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.30 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:43.63
Placings
2 Submit Another
3 Needarein
4 Turk Delight
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:43.66
Placings
1 Rising Light
3 One Lotto
4 Needarein
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
01/Aug/21
Distance
1350m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
5.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:22.47
Placings
1 Gee Gees Teardrop
2 Gee Gee Bay Watch
3 Has The Look
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
7.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:22.72
Placings
1 Red Helmet
2 Master Truffles
3 Rising Light
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
29/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.36
Placings
1 Rising Light
2 Tycoon's Daughter
3 Miss Charlie Brown
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
31/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.72
Placings
1 Golden Egg
3 Clifton Danseur
4 Sebeat
Launceston
10th of 13
Date
12/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
3.9
Flucs
18.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:38.36
Placings
1 Supalopo
2 Swoop Dog
3 Rhode Away
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.7
Flucs
4.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:24.88
Placings
1 Ravage
2 Stelladoni
3 Lady Foxwedge
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
28/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:27.60
Placings
2 Mariposa
3 Gee Gee Cloudy Bay
4 Warrior Lass
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
14/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.42
Placings
1 Our Shinkansen
2 Run Dance Fly
4 Needs More Love
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
26/Aug/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.52
Placings
1 Perfect Maryknoll
2 Sarsaparilla
4 Rosehaven
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 7
Date
12/Aug/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.47
Placings
1 Sparkling One
2 Golden Egg
3 Miss Iso
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Hellot (6) 7x110 56.5kg
J: Lauryn Bingley T: J L Keys
|
16 20 21 26
|
26 | 3.60 | 32.1 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
12th of 14
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:38.00
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Adachi
3 Co Accused
4 Lord Whitegate
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:40.10
Placings
2 Dantes
3 Amancaya
4 Jackjack
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
16.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
2 Navy Street
3 Make A Decision
4 Exalted Crown
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.01
Placings
1 Verbano
2 Yarra Master
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.2
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:27.04
Placings
1 Just A Needs
2 African Thunder
3 I'M So Cool
4 Ring Of Honour
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:28.15
Placings
1 Captain Morgan
2 Lord Whitegate
3 I'M Back
4 Gee Gee Silentnite
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
RST62
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:32.94
Placings
1 Blushed
2 Wane's Quest
3 O'Reilly McLuke
4 Maarkle
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
15.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:28.19
Placings
1 Street Tough
2 Rich Clan
4 Steel Mist
Hobart
4th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
31.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Seydoux
3 Move On Over
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:14.37
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Move On Over
3 Tsunami Sam
Hobart
13th of 14
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Wolf Rein
4 Ivoryman
Hobart
6th of 8
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:27.31
Placings
1 Eagle Street
2 Powerful Pebbles
3 Pristine Image
4 Amancaya
Hobart
3rd of 11
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.80
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Four Letter Word
4 Renascence
Hobart
2nd of 14
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:25.24
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
3 Lucky Lil
4 Mr Freeze
Hobart
3rd of 3
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.80
Placings
1 Nina Carmella
2 Tool Steel
Hobart
11th of 11
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
32.1
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.25
Placings
1 Zewinna
2 Imagine Howe
3 Ravage
4 Has The Look
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:11.98
Placings
1 Bond Street Beau
2 One Lotto
3 The Executive
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:38.29
Placings
2 Chi Mazel
3 Duncannon
4 Southern Wind
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:24.32
Placings
1 Alpine Affair
2 Baheera
4 Gee Gee Miss Quita
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:30.22
Placings
2 Needs Remembering
3 Labby Rock
4 Speed Rock
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.73
Placings
1 Smashing Hit
2 Gee Gee Royboy
4 Supercraft
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:14.36
Placings
1 Travelling Gigolo
2 Good Luck Bob
3 One Lotto
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:18.49
Placings
1 Always A Winner
3 Strawberry Kiss
4 Your Shuffle
Launceston
2nd of 14
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:37.57
Placings
1 Always A Winner
3 Strike Impact
4 Strawberry Kiss
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
16/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:38.30
Placings
1 Unvanquishable
2 Port Berry
4 Gee Gee Can Win
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.59
Placings
1 Northern Spirit
3 Has The Look
4 Essex
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Gee Gee Raindrops
2 Broadway Babe
3 Nicco The Greek
Hobart
1st of 4
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.91
Placings
2 Heather's Memory
3 Hot 'N' Sweaty
4 Alpine Legend
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:28.01
Placings
1 Brew Horse
2 The Executive
3 The Beekeeper
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
13/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
8
Flucs
4.80 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:28.52
Placings
1 We Deserve This
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Brew Horse
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
30/May/21
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:22.72
Placings
1 Innocent Pegg
2 Cheeky One
3 Egyptian Stryker
Longford
2nd of 3
Date
18/May/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.11
Placings
1 Sienna's Word
3 Hot 'N' Sweaty
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
04/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.30
Placings
1 Freak On A Lead
2 Stars Of Gold
3 Cleopatra's Secret
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
29/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:15.16
Placings
1 Lady Marina
2 She's Tricky
3 Don'Tbuckme Off
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
17/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
2.6
Flucs
9.50 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.88
Placings
1 Lady Foxwedge
2 We Deserve This
4 Little Hot Missile
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
06/Oct/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 Sharma Rama
2 Tidal
3 Freelancer
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Rigoletto (8) x0255 56.5kg
J: Jackson Radley T: J K Blacker
|
10 11 12 13
|
12.00 | 2.10 | 14.70 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Navy Street
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 I'M Keefe
4 Did You Decide
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:25.35
Placings
1 Belluna
2 Brazen Impact
3 Eastcoast Miss
4 Lordosis
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:24.05
Placings
1 Pristine Image
3 Chosen Eagle
4 Belluna
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.94
Placings
1 Tricky Mikki
2 Siena Wolf
4 Miss Pebbles
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.35
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:12.14
Placings
1 Ngapali Beach
2 Duncannon
3 Kaytee Valiente
4 Punk Princess
Longford
4th of 6
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.22
Placings
1 Starnote
2 One Star Dream
3 Pinandi
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:40.09
Placings
1 Monte Bianco
2 Londiani
4 Ravage
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:41.68
Placings
2 Londiani
3 Punter
4 Fashion Fox
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:16.30
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
3 Rue De Palais
4 Ventus
Hobart
1st of 5
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.50
Placings
2 Diamond Bay
3 Cartoon Graveyard
4 La Virago
Hobart
6th of 9
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
21.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.66
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Creative Licence
3 Tarkine Eagle
4 Bellasario
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 7
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.10
Placings
1 Royal And Tough
2 Sistine
3 Carneros
4 Metaverse
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.61
Placings
1 Northern Spirit
2 Unique Glow
3 A Wee Nip
4 Labby Rock
Moe
9th of 12
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
1628m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
61.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
4.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:39.73
Placings
1 Gimme A Buzz
2 Highboy
3 Stay A While
4 Alexander Hamilton
Flemington
11th of 14
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
16.5
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:05.01
Placings
1 Texas Tea
2 Rock Up
3 Natural Mystic
Flemington
9th of 15
Date
04/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:04.63
Placings
1 Alverdun
2 Country's Light
3 Maatsuyker
Pakenham
1st of 6
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:39.86
Placings
2 Sheer Class
3 Nicstar
4 Danish Lane
Pakenham
4th of 7
Date
28/Apr/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:38.98
Placings
1 Angel Of Light
2 Summerhill
3 Dubai Moon
Pakenham
4th of 8
Date
14/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
9.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
1 Illation
2 Egyptian Icon
3 Tycoon Commander
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Alpine Affair (2) 16079 55.5kg
J: Chelsea Baker T: J K Blacker
|
20 26 31 26
|
26 | 3.60 | 37.2 | 6.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
9th of 10
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Bold Instinct
3 Power Magnum
4 Rubbleonthedouble
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.35
Placings
1 Thelma
2 Power Magnum
3 Cherokee Dancer
4 Peace Be Upon Him
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.05
Placings
1 Pristine Image
2 Rigoletto
3 Chosen Eagle
4 Belluna
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 General Assembly
2 Zewinna
3 Just A Tribute
4 Chosen Eagle
Longford
1st of 6
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:23.38
Placings
2 Rodrick's Secret
3 Geegeeluckystar
4 Day Performer
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.75
Flucs
31.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Extreme Gem
2 Geegee Lucky Jess
3 Sistine
4 Zewinna
Longford
5th of 6
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.57
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 King Island
3 Summer Fire
4 Extreme Gem
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1620m
Class
BM68
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
9
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:43.45
Placings
1 Azara
2 Ubriaco
3 Monmouth
4 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 9
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
4.8
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:20.98
Placings
1 Sharma's Last
2 Square Donut
3 Carneros
4 Geegeeluckystar
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 10
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1350m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:20.63
Placings
1 Square Donut
2 Our Little Ted
3 Duncannon
4 Ubriaco
Hobart
6th of 10
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1430m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:27.80
Placings
1 Brew Horse
2 Rich Clan
3 Ring Of Honour
4 Sh'Bourne Rebel
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:39.65
Placings
1 Sh'Bourne Rebel
3 Gee Gee Miss Quita
4 Stelladoni
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Gee Gee Miss Quita
2 Sh'Bourne Rebel
4 Freak On A Lead
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:39.29
Placings
1 Yarra Master
3 Romary
4 Brinktop Lad
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
7.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:26.90
Placings
1 Wardell
2 Summer Fire
3 Alpine Blast
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:26.80
Placings
2 Four Letter Word
3 Hellot
4 Renascence
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1420m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6
Flucs
4.60 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:25.69
Placings
1 Wardell
2 Ring Of Honour
3 Ethical Dilemma
4 Geegee Lucky Jess
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.1
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Emily
4 Warica
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.46
Placings
1 Gee Gee Can Win
2 Chinchero
3 Ethical Dilemma
4 Ziavera
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 9
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:09.52
Placings
2 Gee Gee Als Prince
3 Sparkling One
4 Copper Charm
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
RST66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:36.70
Placings
1 Chinchero
2 Gee Gee Can Win
3 Malevolent
4 Aspirate
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Fighting Floyd
2 Maarkle
3 Needs Toasting
Launceston
5th of 6
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:00.01
Placings
1 Willby Rules
2 Steel Skies
3 Fighting Floyd
4 Azara
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
61.5
Margin
3
Flucs
3.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Bell Ringer Boy
2 Malevolent
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 8
Date
18/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
BM60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.20 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:22.67
Placings
2 Needs Toasting
3 Dusty Joe
4 Keeper's Touch
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 7
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:24.32
Placings
2 Baheera
3 Hellot
4 Gee Gee Miss Quita
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
23/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.25
Placings
1 Power Magnum
2 Fighting Styx
3 Fashion Designer
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 6
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.81
Placings
1 Royal Molly
2 Poet Warrior
3 Needs To Belong
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
09/Mar/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:14.87
Placings
1 Launnie Nights
2 Hampton Bay
3 I'M So Cool
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
03/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:30.06
Placings
1 Has The Look
2 Super Swoop
4 Gun Acheeva
Hobart
8th of 9
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:19.94
Placings
1 The Nephew
2 Ashy Boy
3 Dodgy One
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:11.68
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 No Surprises
3 Bundle Of Fun
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
2150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
2:16.18
Placings
1 Tiny Timmy
2 American Jewel
3 Launnie Nights
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
07/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.2
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:38.61
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 Turk Warrior
3 Bond Street Beau
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.70 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:40.97
Placings
2 McDowall
3 Hellfire Eagle
4 Your Shuffle
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
3.30 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:24.21
Placings
1 Belmista
3 Krupt Candy
4 The Executive
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
17/Nov/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
3.30 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:24.62
Placings
1 Good Luck Bob
2 Belmista
3 Bell Ringer Boy
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 Dawn Eagle
2 Warica
3 Chosen Eagle
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
22/Oct/21
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:13.19
Placings
1 Summer Fire
2 Power Magnum
4 Gee Gee Snowflake
Longford
2nd of 4
Date
19/Oct/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.89
Placings
1 Coeur De Lyon
3 Multisanti
4 A Wee Nip
Longford
2nd of 7
Date
28/Sep/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.91
Placings
1 Geegeeluckystar
3 Wheelknot
4 Madame Benedict
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 14
Date
27/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
26.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.94
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 Lacerate
3 Gee Gees So True
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 4
Date
31/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.43
Placings
1 Miss Charlie Brown
3 Hellfire Eagle
4 Dawn Eagle
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
11/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.83
Placings
2 Sarenne
3 Brazen Impulse
4 Lacerate
Longford
5th of 7
Date
19/Jan/21
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
1 Feisty Lion
2 Raehearted
3 Angeli
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |