OtakiTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Riverstone Cafe Mdn
Distance: 2100m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 12:45
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
13. Am I Blue (1)
56kg J: L J Allpress T: Ms I Kelly
|
5.90 | 5.80 | 5.70 | |
1.90 | 1.80 | 1.80 | |||
2nd |
2. Songwriter (10)
58.5kg J: S R Weatherley T: F J Auret
|
1.50 | 1.80 | 1.60 | |
3rd |
11. Grey Invador (9)
58kg J: W B Kennedy T: B C Mcdermott
|
3.00 | 3.60 | 3.80 |
(13/2)
8.20
(13,2)
15.20
(13,2,11)
131.50
(13,2,11,4)
849.40
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Win TOTE | Place TOTE | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Raucous (5) 113Fx 58.5kg
J: K R Hercock T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
21 34 31 26
|
26 | 4.80 | 41.8 | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
0 of 10
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
6500m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
66
Margin
0
Flucs
12.20 -
Winning Time
8:02.14
Placings
1 West Coast
2 Captains Run
3 The Cossack
4 Prince Turbo
Te Rapa
3rd of 8
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
4800m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
5.5
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
5:49.56
Placings
1 The Cossack
2 Donardo
4 Hey Happy
Te Rapa
1st of 9
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
3900m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
66
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
4:41.49
Placings
2 Password
3 Bak Da Master
4 Black Eyed Sue
Te Rapa
1st of 8
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
3900m
Class
0-1ST
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
66.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
4:51.92
Placings
2 Bak Da Master
3 Torque Time
4 Suffice To Say
Woodville
2nd of 6
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
4000m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
66
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
5:13.99
Placings
1 Prince Turbo
3 Flyingwithoutwings
4 No Tip
Hastings
4th of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
2500m
Class
0-1HD
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
69.5
Margin
10
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
2:50.21
Placings
1 Verry Flash
2 The Mighty Spar
3 Tahuroa Height
Wanganui
2nd of 5
Date
11/May/23
Distance
3000m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
66.5
Margin
9
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
4:07.40
Placings
1 Interllectus
3 Obrigado
4 Grinner
Hawera
6th of 11
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
68.5
Margin
19.6
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
2:19.06
Placings
1 The Jakkal
1 Legally Blonde
3 Acapulco
4 Tellemalie
Woodville
2nd of 7
Date
02/Oct/22
Distance
4000m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
67.5
Margin
9
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
5:11.22
Placings
1 Interllectus
3 Carnaby
4 Kiddo
Waverley
3rd of 10
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
4000m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
67.5
Margin
100.1
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
5:01.62
Placings
1 Kiddo
2 Donardo
4 Suffice To Say
Te Rapa
0 of 6
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
3900m
Class
Stpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
67
Margin
0
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
4:37.84
Placings
1 Carnaby
2 Suffice To Say
3 Mandalay
Arawa Park
1st of 10
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
3500m
Class
Rstpl
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
4:21.45
Placings
2 Carnaby
3 Mandalay
4 Tommyra
Te Rapa
5th of 8
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
3200m
Class
Hrdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
66.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
3:46.20
Placings
1 Dr Hank
2 English Gambler
3 Fantasy Flight
Trentham
3rd of 6
Date
28/May/22
Distance
2500m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
67.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
2:59.62
Placings
1 Fantasy Flight
2 Mr Fahrenheit
4 Trisha Lea
Hawera
2nd of 11
Date
22/May/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
68.5
Margin
6
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.70
Placings
1 It's Margo
3 Escalade
4 Beersheba
Te Aroha
7th of 7
Date
11/Jul/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
66.5
Margin
22.3
Flucs
3.10 -
Winning Time
3:49.23
Placings
1 El Luchador
2 Banks Road
3 Our Craftsman
Te Aroha
1st of 6
Date
27/Jun/21
Distance
3100m
Class
Rhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
5
Weight
62
Margin
14.5
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
3:54.37
Placings
2 Our Craftsman
3 Magic Cannon
4 Windy Height
Ellerslie
4th of 12
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
2760m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
7
Weight
68
Margin
10.8
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
3:24.03
Placings
1 Chief Sequoyah
2 Richard Of Yorke
3 Izymydaad
Te Rapa
4th of 9
Date
22/May/21
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Slow (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
68
Margin
9.3
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
3:20.62
Placings
1 Dr Hank
2 Hakuna Matata
3 Chief Sequoyah
Woodville
8th of 14
Date
09/May/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
17.10 -
Winning Time
2:06.55
Placings
1 Putorino
2 Grand Prospect
3 Shocking Bill
Woodville
8th of 13
Date
22/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:38.30
Placings
1 Inmyshadow
2 Aljay
3 Te Awe Awe
Ellerslie
5th of 9
Date
17/Oct/20
Distance
2760m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
67
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
3:10.31
Placings
1 Buddy Perfect
2 Richard Of Yorke
3 Son Of Anna Kay
Ellerslie
2nd of 9
Date
04/Oct/20
Distance
2760m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
68
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
3:09.22
Placings
1 Cleaver
3 Richard Of Yorke
4 Vincentius
Woodville
2nd of 14
Date
24/Sep/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
2
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
2:24.95
Placings
1 Great North Road
3 Our Cuzzie
4 Flying Habit
Otaki
3rd of 14
Date
03/Sep/20
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.39
Placings
1 Monkey Town
2 West Coast
4 Our Cuzzie
Awapuni
5th of 14
Date
22/Aug/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (11)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
2:32.00
Placings
1 Captaintwinkletoes
2 Our Cuzzie
3 Princess Jenni
Hastings
2nd of 11
Date
29/Jul/20
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
1
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
2:16.32
Placings
1 Aragon
3 Shackeltons Edge
4 Sanlorenzo
Hastings
6th of 10
Date
10/Nov/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.5
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.78
Placings
1 Our Dreamsarefree
2 Overstayer
3 Rox
Tauherenikau
6th of 14
Date
10/Oct/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.06
Placings
1 Gem Of A Pearl
2 Greystone
3 Manhatten Affair
Otaki
5th of 9
Date
26/Sep/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
29.10 -
Winning Time
1:26.47
Placings
1 Go James
2 Captain Brentford
3 Neverstoplaughing
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Songwriter (10) f42 58.5kg
J: S R Weatherley T: F J Auret
|
3 3.4 3.5 3.6
|
3.60 | 1.40 | 3.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Yungblud (13) x35x7 58.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: M T Dixon
|
17 14 13 14
|
14.00 | 3.00 | 16.60 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
7th of 13
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.90
Placings
1 Asgard
2 Coney Island
3 Our Ali
4 Starbilly
Waverley
5th of 12
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:45.70
Placings
1 Moments Like These
2 Verardino
3 Ravenna Rose
4 Richter
Otaki
3rd of 13
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:44.85
Placings
1 Swingit Our Way
2 Maggiesclan
4 Unusual Bite
Tauherenikau
6th of 13
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
2:08.30
Placings
1 Soul Of Fire
2 Billy Easton
3 Vespacian
4 Foxalot
Otaki
4th of 9
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
5.1
Flucs
29.40 -
Winning Time
2:11.87
Placings
1 Chequer Board
2 Esme
3 Livinonthedge
Awapuni
8th of 11
Date
10/Dec/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
9.9
Flucs
73.80 -
Winning Time
2:18.03
Placings
1 Prismatic
2 Do The Maths
3 Text Regrets
4 Esme
Tauherenikau
10th of 12
Date
06/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
7
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.63
Placings
1 Shez Super
2 Sky Cruza
3 Countryman
4 Flick The Switch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Stanmore (8) 854x6 58.5kg
J: J K Riddell T: Ms L Latta
|
10 9.5 9 8.5
|
8.50 | 2.15 | 8.80 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
6th of 13
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
52.50 -
Winning Time
1:38.90
Placings
1 Asgard
2 Coney Island
3 Our Ali
4 Starbilly
Woodville
4th of 14
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
2:16.20
Placings
1 Vespacian
2 Tahi Tama
3 Treaty Of Paris
Tauherenikau
5th of 11
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
9.3
Flucs
30.60 -
Winning Time
2:07.87
Placings
1 Tickford
2 Good Work Men
3 Perfect Turn
4 Goldstone
Otaki
8th of 12
Date
10/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
12.1
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.75
Placings
1 McGrath
2 Good Work Men
3 Joe Romino
4 Bionda
Otaki
7th of 11
Date
25/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
7
Flucs
36.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.83
Placings
1 Extraordinaire
2 Belcamina
3 Crackerjack
4 Martina Diva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Whosaid (11) f5 58.5kg
J: L Sutherland T: K T Myers
|
16 17 18 21
|
21 | 4.00 | 24.2 | 4.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Galileo Invader (4) 6581x 58.5kg
J: L T Hemi T: P Nelson & C Mcdougal
|
26 34 31 34
|
34 | 6.00 | 47.8 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
1st of 6
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
3000m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
69
Margin
1.3
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
3:32.04
Placings
2 Sweet Taboo
3 Uncle Charlie
4 Zeefa Zed
Te Rapa
8th of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
10.5
Flucs
23.10 -
Winning Time
3:17.59
Placings
1 The Bambino
2 Lochwinnoch
3 Gingee
4 Mont Ventoux
Hawera
5th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
67
Margin
8.9
Flucs
19.40 -
Winning Time
3:38.85
Placings
1 Shocking Penny
2 Sweet Taboo
3 Mont Ventoux
4 Onezedbee
Arawa Park
6th of 10
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
3000m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
67
Margin
15.7
Flucs
18.10 -
Winning Time
3:37.83
Placings
1 Smug
2 Mont Ventoux
3 Shocking Penny
4 Carlsberg
Hawera
7th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
22.40 -
Winning Time
2:22.35
Placings
1 The Finnster
2 Nightfall
3 Herecomesthesun
4 Verardino
Hastings
5th of 11
Date
20/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
28.80 -
Winning Time
2:20.95
Placings
1 Glenamaddy
2 Rare Company
3 Afterallthistime
4 Astilla
Woodville
7th of 8
Date
27/Dec/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
11
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.88
Placings
1 Jameson
2 Minnie Mouse
3 C'Mon Eileen
4 Crackerjack
Arawa Park
9th of 10
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
11.60 -
Winning Time
1:43.33
Placings
1 Com Si Com Sa
2 Untethered
3 Dupug
4 Kind Wish
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Sir Godfrey (7) 80x96 58.5kg
J: M Hashizume T: G D Innes
|
26 67 71 81
|
81 | 13.00 | 48.2 | 9.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
6th of 9
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
66
Margin
8.8
Flucs
63.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.52
Placings
1 Andersons Bay
2 Sandy Lane
3 Towrope
4 Rum Night
Tauherenikau
9th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
45.50 -
Winning Time
0:57.96
Placings
1 Vavoom
2 Good Craic
3 Jamaica Bay
4 Shesellsseashells
Waverley
13th of 13
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
68.5
Margin
28.9
Flucs
52.30 -
Winning Time
2:26.34
Placings
1 Hamish
2 Nightfall
3 Herecomesthesun
4 Think Ahead
Awapuni Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
39.00 -
Winning Time
1:46.63
Placings
1 Guessing Game
2 Khan's Clown
3 Midaswellbjack
4 Sound Track
Hastings
7th of 11
Date
20/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.9
Flucs
42.00 -
Winning Time
2:20.95
Placings
1 Glenamaddy
2 Rare Company
3 Afterallthistime
4 Astilla
Awapuni Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
2140m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.6
Flucs
37.20 -
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Never Look Back
2 Mystery Bar
3 Bocage
4 Star In The Sky
Wanganui
10th of 13
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
54.30 -
Winning Time
1:42.07
Placings
1 Popthebubbles
2 Cee Are El
3 Who's Complainin
4 Crafty Colin
Hastings
7th of 7
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
29.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Ghazzah
2 Nereus
3 Princess Elly
4 Al Malik
Otaki
9th of 12
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
30.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.43
Placings
1 Elcheikhali
2 Royalz
3 Boasting
4 Walkinthepark
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Lucky Bay (2) 53828 58kg
J: W F Pinn T: C R Isdale
|
4.4 4.8 3 2.8
|
2.80 | 1.28 | 2.70 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTe Rapa
8th of 9
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
2400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
2:33.15
Placings
1 Savacat
2 Kiwi Man
3 Text Regrets
4 Ma Baker
Otaki
2nd of 11
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
2:13.48
Placings
1 Uplifting
3 Paradis
4 First Edition
Pukekohe
8th of 14
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
4.9
Flucs
11.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 He's Platinum
2 Lanikai
3 Li Li
4 Lagisquet
Hastings
3rd of 7
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.9
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
2:19.11
Placings
1 Zackery
2 No Bizz
4 Paradis
Te Rapa
5th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:37.37
Placings
1 Chaource
2 Herbert
3 Pile Driver
4 Chinook
Ruakaka
3rd of 12
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Per La Vita
2 Sawbay
4 Distinguished
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Grey Invador (9) 78x69 58kg
J: W B Kennedy T: B C Mcdermott
|
9.5 15 16 17
|
17.00 | 3.50 | 17.10 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
9th of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.8
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
2:11.79
Placings
1 Cherished Lady
2 Rozel
3 Am I Blue
4 Vickezzmargaux
Otaki
6th of 7
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:26.92
Placings
1 Jestin Case
2 Andersons Bay
3 Lets All Boogie
4 Shockiff
Wanganui
8th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
8.4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
2:14.18
Placings
1 Perfectmanz
2 Nothing Unusual
3 Deadly Pony
4 Verardino
Wanganui
7th of 13
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:22.01
Placings
1 The Entertainer
2 Swiss Belt
3 Champagne Linda
4 Sweet Envy
Woodville
4th of 14
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
1:27.11
Placings
1 Super Wraith
2 Molasses
3 Deadly Pony
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Zeddiani (12) f77x6 56.5kg
J: C R Barnes T: K Gray
|
19 34 31 41
|
41 | 7.00 | 33.6 | 6.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
6th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
43.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Miss Emerald
2 Perfect Posy
3 Head First
4 Keeping Time
Awapuni Synthetic
7th of 9
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
35.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.15
Placings
1 Bee Enchanted
2 Princessa Gold
3 My Man's Back
4 Taviarma
Wanganui
7th of 11
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
36.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.64
Placings
1 Valley King
2 Princess Elly
3 Knock Off
4 Peppery
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Am I Blue (1) 32933 56kg
J: L J Allpress T: Ms I Kelly
|
4.2 4.6 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.70 | 5.70 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
3rd of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
2:11.79
Placings
1 Cherished Lady
2 Rozel
4 Vickezzmargaux
Otaki
3rd of 12
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.62
Placings
1 Alation
2 Songwriter
4 Dresse' Par Joli
Trentham
9th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
1 Billy Lincoln
2 The Scunner
3 Sindee
4 Asahi
Trentham
2nd of 10
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.94
Placings
1 It's Doris
3 Call A Friend
4 Stolen Rubies
Hastings
3rd of 6
Date
31/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:37.28
Placings
1 Nepheti
2 Full House
4 Zaravela
Trentham
3rd of 12
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.6
Flucs
10.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.86
Placings
1 Waitui Rose
2 La Bella Grande
4 Sir Mikki
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 9
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
34.10 -
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Terra Preta
2 Saluto
3 Lady Moana
4 Koheroa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ride The Tide (6)
|
Scratched @ 06:53 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
8th of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
5
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
2:11.79
Placings
1 Cherished Lady
2 Rozel
3 Am I Blue
4 Vickezzmargaux
Wanganui
6th of 11
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3
Flucs
27.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.09
Placings
1 Up With Charm
2 Tivaci's Affair
3 Headline News
4 Love Tania
Hastings
4th of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Wet 'N' Wild
2 Inchaarj
3 La Dulcin'Ee
Tauherenikau
12th of 12
Date
06/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:36.63
Placings
1 Shez Super
2 Sky Cruza
3 Countryman
4 Flick The Switch
Waverley
2nd of 14
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.42
Placings
1 Arcadian Iynx
3 Hydro Charm
4 Be Flexi
Waverley
5th of 12
Date
06/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:31.16
Placings
1 Soviet Wonder
2 Arcadian Iynx
3 Another Bella
4 Lady Posh
Awapuni
2nd of 5
Date
24/Sep/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:42.87
Placings
1 Barzetti
3 Miss Belle
4 Maggiesclan
Woodville
2nd of 12
Date
12/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
29.70 -
Winning Time
1:30.75
Placings
1 She's Miss Gevious
3 Ironwood
4 Fabian Hawk
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. El Attitude (3)
|
Scratched @ 05:16 25/04/24
(Deductions: Win 0 c, Plc 1c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOtaki
12th of 13
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
18.6
Flucs
57.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.90
Placings
1 Asgard
2 Coney Island
3 Our Ali
4 Starbilly
Tauherenikau
5th of 12
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
47.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Platinumgeneration
2 Coney Island
3 Lets All Boogie
4 Dealornodeal
Woodville
8th of 9
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
23.70 -
Winning Time
2:22.71
Placings
1 Danzino
2 Polamalu
3 Sky Cruza
4 Mugshot
Awapuni
6th of 14
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
27.40 -
Winning Time
2:23.25
Placings
1 Maggies Choice
2 Smokin Mo
3 Izymydaad
4 Maureen Zita
Woodville
10th of 14
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
22.40 -
Winning Time
2:11.39
Placings
1 Dorothy's Daughter
2 Verardino
3 Herecomesthesun
4 Izymydaad
Waverley
6th of 14
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
38.70 -
Winning Time
2:21.67
Placings
1 Richter
2 Verardino
3 Mossraaj
4 Herecomesthesun
Otaki
9th of 13
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
26.30 -
Winning Time
1:44.85
Placings
1 Swingit Our Way
2 Maggiesclan
3 Yungblud
4 Unusual Bite
Otaki
0 of 12
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
0
Flucs
20.90 -
Winning Time
2:11.94
Placings
1 Tsunami
2 Nightfall
3 Sacred Angel
4 Flaneur
Awapuni
12th of 14
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
2100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
17.5
Flucs
34.50 -
Winning Time
2:13.83
Placings
1 Crouch
2 Speed Call
3 Masso
4 Metallo
Trentham
6th of 12
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
19.6
Flucs
9.40 -
Winning Time
2:00.21
Placings
1 Courageous Step
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Crafty Colin
4 Lazy Luke
Awapuni
4th of 12
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
43.10 -
Winning Time
1:42.42
Placings
1 Kanuka
2 Boomtown Boy
3 Stormcast
Wanganui
10th of 11
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
60.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.00
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
2 Diomedes
3 Headline News
4 Only U
Otaki
10th of 12
Date
29/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
15.2
Flucs
15.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.63
Placings
1 Here Comes Trouble
2 Princess Biddy
3 Extraordinaire
4 Kaluanui
Wanganui
6th of 10
Date
03/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.20
Placings
1 Jay Bee Gee
2 The Finnster
3 Grand Prospect
Woodville
6th of 12
Date
12/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
20.50 -
Winning Time
1:30.75
Placings
1 She's Miss Gevious
2 Ride The Tide
3 Ironwood
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. On Alert (14)
|
Scratched @ 19:41 23/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWoodville
9th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
25.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.81
Placings
1 Miss Emerald
2 Perfect Posy
3 Head First
4 Keeping Time
Tauherenikau
8th of 9
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
0:57.96
Placings
1 Vavoom
2 Good Craic
3 Jamaica Bay
4 Shesellsseashells
Trentham
5th of 9
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
5
Flucs
19.10 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Brazenbelle
2 Headline News
3 Just Ben
4 Perfect Posy
Wanganui
6th of 8
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
6.6
Flucs
29.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Sindee
2 Just Ben
3 Fonsi
4 Just A Nudge
Otaki
6th of 9
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
38.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.78
Placings
1 Platinum Designs
2 Boy
3 Manzappeal
4 Love Janie
Otaki
5th of 13
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
65.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.22
Placings
1 Nikaia
2 Head First
3 Cherished Lady
4 Flying Mack
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |