TownsvilleTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Carnival Tickets On Sale Now Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 30 April 2024, 13:57
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
5. Central Park (6)
57.5kg J: Adrian Layt T: J P Caught
|
2.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 2.10 | |
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
8. Fairybower Flyer (5)
56.5kg J: Lacey Morrison T: Joshua Manzelmann
|
2.60 | 2.70 | 3.50 | |||
3rd |
2. Pelsaert (3)
58.5kg J: Scott Sheargold T: Ms J Ryan
|
1.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 |
(5/8)
15.40
(5,8)
24.90
(5,8,2)
61.20
(5,8,2,3)
255.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Mummification (2) f9x80 58.5kg
J: Carl Spry T: Ms L Mccormack
|
21 31 41 51
|
34 | 4.80 | 84.4 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
10th of 12
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
9.6
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Tour De Field
2 Rosso Levanto
3 Cumin Spinner
4 Divine Kamehalani
Sunshine Coast Poly
8th of 9
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
21.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Dayu
2 Miss Moov
3 Overtern
4 Crypto King
Ipswich
9th of 11
Date
28/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
1 Cavaup
2 Hell Approaching
3 Easy Company
4 Own Tomorrow
Sunshine Coast
1st of 8
Date
04/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:16.98
Placings
2 Cuvee
3 Freddie
4 Tequila Nights
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Pelsaert (3) x432x 58.5kg
J: Scott Sheargold T: Ms J Ryan
|
3.6 2.15 2.1 2.05
|
2.50 | 1.16 | 2.40 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
2nd of 11
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.35 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:23.76
Placings
1 Donenothing
3 Yankee Blossom
4 Mishani Patriot
Townsville
3rd of 11
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:12.42
Placings
1 Phospher Bronze
2 Donenothing
4 Yankee Blossom
Cairns
4th of 10
Date
03/Mar/23
Distance
940m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 - 2.70
Winning Time
0:55.22
Placings
1 Makanui
2 Bella's In Command
3 Miss Bossy
Goulburn
2nd of 11
Date
23/Sep/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.70 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:18.39
Placings
1 Badge
3 Offspring
4 Rock Together
Kembla Grange
8th of 14
Date
15/Sep/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:29.96
Placings
1 Extreme Freedom
2 Ruinart
3 Whisker To Whisker
Wyong
4th of 11
Date
02/Sep/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
4
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:21.23
Placings
1 Notabadsuspect
2 Diva Diva
3 Lidia
Wyong
5th of 8
Date
16/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5.6
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.82
Placings
1 Narito
2 Soobooco
3 Sacred Field
Warwick Farm
8th of 10
Date
05/Aug/22
Distance
810m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.41
Placings
1 Rubicks Choice
2 Volts
3 Grand Crusader
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
22/Jul/22
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.60
Placings
1 Falsetto
2 Rubicks Choice
3 Gogglebox
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
23/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
100
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:19.61
Placings
1 Waterford
2 Headliner
3 Naval Seal
Canterbury
4th of 9
Date
10/Mar/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:06.69
Placings
1 Compassionate
2 Headliner
3 Selhurst Park
Kembla Grange
4th of 10
Date
22/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.06
Placings
1 Mentalism
2 Russian Standard
3 Elusive Birdie
Warwick Farm
6th of 8
Date
14/Feb/22
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.08
Placings
1 She Can Talk
2 I Am Me
3 Our Armistice
Warwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
04/Feb/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.06
Placings
1 Roccaforte
2 Quattro Pensieri
3 Sherries
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
05/Oct/21
Distance
793m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.38
Placings
1 Hard To Excel
2 Winning Business
3 Shorebreak
Warwick Farm
4th of 4
Date
21/Sep/21
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.59
Placings
1 Rick's Mania
2 Felix Pereon
3 Winning Business
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ratalouie (7) 7553x 58.5kg
J: Isabella Teh(a2.0) T: Leslie Gordy
|
15 13 14 15
|
14.00 | 2.45 | 19.10 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
3rd of 4
Date
08/Apr/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.77
Placings
1 Switch And Slide
2 Jungle Juice
4 Our Little Spirit
Townsville
3rd of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:24.74
Placings
1 Oh My Hat
2 Another Jack
4 Shadow Eclipse
Townsville
5th of 14
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:17.65
Placings
1 Cosmic Legend
2 Jazz Worthy
3 Oh My Hat
4 Another Jack
Atherton
5th of 5
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.35
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.18
Placings
1 Hello Newman
2 Mumbo Bowler
3 Shadow Eclipse
4 Tiny Mountain
Townsville
7th of 15
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Valenconi
2 Fanciful Mr Fox
3 Super Twenty Three
4 Mazzaratti
Cairns
3rd of 12
Date
08/Sep/23
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:14.00
Placings
1 Rideau
2 Mazzaratti
4 Valenconi
Cairns
8th of 11
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:55.87
Placings
1 Counter Command
2 Mazzaratti
3 Sonic Light
4 Hello Newman
Townsville
4th of 13
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:57.03
Placings
1 Curry Legend
2 Mama's Man
3 Aglot
Townsville
5th of 6
Date
10/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
2.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:19.67
Placings
1 Baby Guinness
2 Zipping Irish
3 Freddy Barbarossa
4 Googaz
Townsville
8th of 10
Date
20/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52
Margin
5.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
0:56.61
Placings
1 Don't Tell Leeanne
2 Wicked Chance
3 Glamborgini
4 Baby Guinness
Townsville
2nd of 4
Date
14/Nov/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.44
Placings
1 Dynamic Artist
3 Good Returns
4 Copper City Dragon
Cairns
9th of 11
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
8.4
Flucs
31.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:15.05
Placings
1 Mach Seven
2 Borlotti Beans
3 Endinaye
Townsville
8th of 11
Date
31/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.81
Placings
1 Breakwater Boy
2 Mr Kobo
3 Blondie's Secret
Townsville
8th of 8
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.26
Placings
1 Altar Boy
2 Mr Whittington
3 Our Addiction
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Rising Prophet (1) 8x2x5 58.5kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: Scott Seymour
|
18 19 20 21
|
26 | 3.80 | 26.2 | 4.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
5th of 8
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
53
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:56.65
Placings
1 I Eff Oh
2 Enuff Stop It
3 Imperium
4 Simple Way
Townsville
2nd of 10
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
0.4
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:57.54
Placings
1 Extra Free
3 More Than A Hero
4 November Rhythm
Home Hill
8th of 10
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.65
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.49
Placings
1 Nine Carats
2 Miss De Boom
3 Hughie Vuitton
4 Missin' De Quo
Innisfail
10th of 12
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
0:51.92
Placings
1 Risked It
2 Mrs Perkins
3 Nothing Serious
4 Little Lover
Ewan
4th of 7
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
5
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
0:45.81
Placings
1 Hyderabad
2 Risked It
3 Old Fashioned Rose
Bowen
8th of 12
Date
14/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
5.5
Flucs
12.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.87
Placings
1 Thida
2 Fanciful Mr Fox
3 Old Fashioned Rose
4 Just Like Rosie
Home Hill
5th of 10
Date
31/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:58.28
Placings
1 Our Heart Throb
2 Mount Margaret
3 Laide
4 Winning Reflection
Quirindi
6th of 10
Date
17/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
7
Flucs
3.90 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:09.87
Placings
1 Sunny Side Up
2 Pleasing Surprise
3 Koga Ninja
4 Bijara
Doomben
9th of 9
Date
13/Apr/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
17.1
Flucs
4.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:00.07
Placings
1 Arentee
2 Barbary Royale
3 Delyth
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 6
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.94
Placings
2 Deluxe Legend
3 Soobpurb Dancer
4 Ahika
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Central Park (6) x625x 57.5kg
J: Adrian Layt T: J P Caught
|
1.75 2.4 2.45 2.5
|
2.60 | 1.18 | 2.50 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
5th of 10
Date
27/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.91
Flucs
2.80 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:38.24
Placings
1 O'Polly
2 Sharman Pete
3 Yeah Copy
4 Born Fearless
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.90 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.20
Placings
1 Mister Hemsworth
3 Divine Charm
4 Own Tomorrow
Sunshine Coast
6th of 14
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 Rich Again
2 Nitrogen
3 Unlikely Hero
4 Salamancas
Sunshine Coast Inner
1st of 6
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.42
Placings
2 Shy Rebel
3 Miss Orwell
4 Il Toro D'Oro
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 6
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.75
Placings
1 Tango Spirit
2 Primary Witness
4 Navillus Hellfire
Ipswich
6th of 6
Date
06/May/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:21.62
Placings
1 Golden Decade
2 Boomster
3 Red Defcon
4 Encoder
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2
Flucs
4.60 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:21.12
Placings
1 She Mine
3 Just A Hero
4 Conquistadores
Sunshine Coast
1st of 6
Date
04/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:17.98
Placings
2 Purveyor
3 Jealous
4 Change The Deel
Hawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
21/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.41
Placings
1 Happydearhappydeer
3 Big Boy George
4 Pleshette
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
30/Jan/23
Distance
821m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.46
Placings
1 Speedster
2 Star Glow
3 Razors
Randwick
5th of 6
Date
19/Sep/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
12.53
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.94
Placings
1 Tarabeau
2 Maktabi
3 Saroyan
4 Veecee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Amber Rock (8) 0680x 56.5kg
J: Rebecca Wilson(a3.0) T: J Russo
|
20 26 21 26
|
31 | 4.40 | 32.8 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
12th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1609m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
15.9
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:34.95
Placings
1 City Mission
2 Top Spy
3 Gulf Of Lion
4 Monastery
Townsville
8th of 12
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.63
Placings
1 Kangerong Miss
2 Trajic Friends
3 Levalet
4 Stella Reach
Townsville
6th of 12
Date
21/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
31.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:11.63
Placings
1 Let's Ride
2 Another Dimension
3 Mama's Man
4 Imperium
Ingham
0 of 9
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.51
Placings
1 Eye Of Ra
2 Myzah
3 Nonno Joe
4 Athena's Secret
Townsville
2nd of 8
Date
04/Jul/23
Distance
1609m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
9.50 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:41.31
Placings
1 Yamamoto
3 Vancouver Lights
4 Shadow Eclipse
Townsville
7th of 10
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:17.53
Placings
1 Emathion
2 Patti 'N' Fay
3 Doom Diva
4 Yamamoto
Townsville
9th of 11
Date
30/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
8
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:24.98
Placings
1 Pretty As
2 Emathion
3 Yankee Blossom
4 Levalet
Townsville
8th of 12
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:10.57
Placings
1 Mr Kobo
2 Emathion
3 Hello Newman
4 Fanciful Mr Fox
Townsville
4th of 4
Date
17/Mar/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.55
Placings
1 Air Blue
2 Tiny Mountain
3 Fessup
Townsville
5th of 5
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.46
Placings
1 Heroic Kitty
2 Kangerong Miss
3 Cosmic Starlet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Enuff Stop It (4) 25524 56.5kg
J: Chelsea Jokic T: S Jokic
|
6.5 8 8.5 9
|
8.50 | 1.85 | 9.20 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCairns
4th of 8
Date
22/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.20 - 3.80
Winning Time
0:56.66
Placings
1 Imperium
2 Maroons
2 Wanderlei
Townsville
2nd of 8
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
2
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:56.65
Placings
1 I Eff Oh
3 Imperium
4 Simple Way
Gold Coast Poly
5th of 8
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
5.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.79
Placings
1 Forebears
2 I Am Amazes
3 Anotherlovelyday
4 Decisively
Beaudesert
2nd of 2
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.48
Placings
1 Noble Intent
Gold Coast Poly
5th of 7
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:02.11
Placings
1 Torre Egger
2 Decisively
3 Minto's Power
4 Energized
Deepwater
2nd of 8
Date
27/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
1:20.28
Placings
1 Lesgo Don
3 New Jet
4 Juke Joint
Beaudesert
1st of 5
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.23
Placings
2 Beast Of Burden
3 I'M A Ruler
4 Matsuyama
Doomben
11th of 11
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
11.09
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:05.11
Placings
1 Bloodhawke
2 Arisphere
3 Pink Thunder
4 Texas Fireball
Sunshine Coast
9th of 10
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.85
Placings
1 Secret Statement
2 Limero
3 Luvarchie
4 Milton Road
Ipswich
6th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Final Illusionist
2 Shot Out
3 Fly With You
4 Romeus
Ipswich
5th of 13
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.90
Winning Time
0:45.10
Placings
1 The Lucky Alien
2 Miley's Memory
3 Runaround Sue
4 Final Illusionist
Beaudesert
2nd of 6
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.31
Placings
1 Fly With You
3 Venturous
4 Caesar Cake
Sale
7th of 10
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1105m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:04.08
Placings
1 Spirited Writings
2 Sheeza Factor
3 Russian Summer
4 Da Plane Da Plane
Mornington
7th of 10
Date
09/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
4.2
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:13.48
Placings
1 Impending Diamond
2 She's Divine
3 Clinqstar
4 Overhymn
Cranbourne
6th of 10
Date
31/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:59.86
Placings
1 Fighting Sanami
2 Keitany
3 Toronluca
4 Zabeelist
Sale
4th of 6
Date
17/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 Basque
2 Warmosa
3 Artie's Dynamite
Ballarat
12th of 14
Date
20/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.7
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.52
Placings
1 Luna Diva
2 Cheval Chic
3 Miss Passion
4 Speakeasy
Mornington
2nd of 11
Date
06/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.50
Placings
1 Fearless Writer
3 Bramble
4 Poetic Whisper
Sandown-Hillside
13th of 13
Date
14/Sep/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.9
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.36
Placings
1 Tajneed
2 As Time Goes By
3 Foxy Cleopatra
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Fairybower Flyer (5) 60542 56.5kg
J: Lacey Morrison T: Joshua Manzelmann
|
13 19 20 21
|
17.00 | 2.80 | 23.7 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
2nd of 9
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:24.55
Placings
1 Sea Of Cortez
3 My Little Viking
4 Ice Bound
Mackay
4th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:18.20
Placings
1 Masonry Man
2 Master Rich
3 Only One Look
Gladstone
5th of 6
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1194m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.07
Placings
1 Ruby Lago
2 Mont Royal
3 It's A Pearler
4 Perfect Oak
Mackay
12th of 13
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
11.9
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:11.33
Placings
1 Let's Roll
2 Me Time
3 Cerared
4 Prideofthebigfish
Townsville
6th of 8
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.54
Placings
1 Admiral's Daughter
2 Burns To Embrace
3 Imperium
4 Tycoon Grace
Mackay
6th of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:36.05
Placings
1 Flamenco Rose
2 I Say Boom
3 Let's Roll
4 Vancouver Lights
Rockhampton
9th of 14
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
8.9
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.69
Placings
1 Fly Like Helen
2 Divine Sienna
3 Sir Grace
4 Steaming Sun
Bowen
3rd of 11
Date
02/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.32
Placings
1 Well Rested
2 Gabby's Ready
4 Eyes Are Lion
Home Hill
5th of 11
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.75
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:09.28
Placings
1 Rubicks Choice
2 Maggie's Me Name
3 Tsunami Force
4 Que Cee Spade
Mackay
3rd of 12
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
91.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.94
Placings
1 Biceps
2 Lord Vader
4 I Say Boom
Home Hill
8th of 10
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
12.45
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.82
Placings
1 Volarchi
2 Head Bee
3 Que Cee Spade
4 Christmas Time
Bowen
7th of 12
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
7.85
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.09
Placings
1 Ruby Sparkles
2 Volarchi
3 Head Bee
4 Super Cheap
Home Hill
6th of 10
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.16
Placings
1 The Last Crusade
2 Out Of Sight
3 Rubicks Choice
4 Que Cee Spade
Moranbah
5th of 7
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.45
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
0:59.90
Placings
1 Whittlesford
2 Chargrill
3 Mishani Cruise
4 Hidden Knowledge
Mackay
7th of 7
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
14.5
Flucs
26.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:33.86
Placings
1 Brand New
2 The Eighth I Am
3 Athena's Secret
4 Stillwater
Mackay
3rd of 12
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
51
Margin
4.3
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:17.03
Placings
1 Beyond Star
2 He's The One
4 Imperium
Mackay
8th of 9
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
1 Pepperdine
2 He's The One
3 Chucka Dummy
4 Divine Kamehalani
Mackay
5th of 10
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:01.02
Placings
1 Fay Faye
2 Lesotho Diamond
3 Talantino
4 Sheza Flyer
Mackay
3rd of 13
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.23
Placings
1 Caldante
2 The Eighth I Am
4 Luvin' Our Grace
Mackay
3rd of 9
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
51
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:05.12
Placings
1 Pinocchio Lass
2 Valentina Express
4 My Dad's Better
Mackay
3rd of 11
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
1.2
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:17.66
Placings
1 Flying Carmen
2 My Little Viking
4 St Rose
Mackay
6th of 10
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.49
Placings
1 Bright Tiara
2 Miss Daurian
3 Lucia Maria
4 Annie's Top
Mackay
8th of 11
Date
22/Sep/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:04.31
Placings
1 Keep On Fighting
2 Denims
3 Spot The Dot
4 Devil
Rockhampton
8th of 9
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
12.3
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:17.64
Placings
1 Frazzled
2 Regal Field
3 Devil Kick
Thangool
5th of 10
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.35
Placings
1 Emperor Of Light
2 Tell The World
3 Breaker Breaker
Rockhampton
11th of 14
Date
08/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
11
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:17.27
Placings
1 Divine Courage
2 Miss Cinnamoncider
3 Ambitious Spirit
Rockhampton
8th of 11
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
11.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:02.99
Placings
1 Vila Tinto
2 She's Out There
3 Metallic Reign
Rockhampton
6th of 9
Date
19/May/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
4.4
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:01.34
Placings
1 Niccyas
2 Gypsy Rozay
3 Moonscape
Barcaldine
7th of 9
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
9.50 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:57.27
Placings
1 Stays On Tour
2 Stepping Stone
3 Love Over Gold
Mackay
6th of 9
Date
18/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
18.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:16.98
Placings
1 Lady Cecilia
2 Magnate
3 Alleluia
Emerald
7th of 11
Date
06/Sep/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:04.89
Placings
1 Shiraishi
2 Favourite Things
3 Sethlans
Dingo
6th of 10
Date
21/Aug/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
0:52.86
Placings
1 Zarnado
2 Bungarribee Lad
3 Ruski
Rockhampton
6th of 10
Date
20/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
4.9
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:17.95
Placings
1 Irrupt
2 Craiglea Bandit
3 Refutation
Rockhampton
10th of 11
Date
09/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
11.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:09.56
Placings
1 Hamlet Von Snitzel
2 Kasinova Kid
3 Irrupt
Mackay
2nd of 8
Date
03/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:05.45
Placings
1 Eveready
3 Sir Archibald
4 River Daisy
Mackay
2nd of 10
Date
17/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.50 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:17.26
Placings
1 Ollie's Stand
3 Refutation
4 Romantique
Rockhampton
7th of 10
Date
10/Jun/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.83
Placings
1 Surfie Boy
2 Eveready
3 Manifica
Rockhampton
2nd of 7
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Firestone
3 Hangry
4 Shezroyal
Rockhampton
8th of 10
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:04.52
Placings
1 Para Park
2 Eveready
3 Romantique
Rockhampton
2nd of 4
Date
23/Apr/21
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.11
Placings
1 Sahara Sally
3 Spring Affair
4 Whispering Moss
Rockhampton
3rd of 4
Date
12/Apr/21
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.18
Placings
1 Vok's The One
2 Golden Treasure
4 Cat Two
Rockhampton
10th of 14
Date
22/Nov/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
91.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:03.63
Placings
1 Halcyon Days
2 Emilee's Empire
3 Oswana
Yeppoon
2nd of 9
Date
31/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
1:06.30
Placings
1 Alsaurusfirst
3 Espereus
4 Brahminy
Gladstone
5th of 6
Date
24/Oct/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
4.5
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
0:59.19
Placings
1 Clusterfest
2 Brahminy
3 Majiang
Rockhampton
11th of 14
Date
08/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
9.1
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:03.94
Placings
1 Ketchikan Gold
2 Final Crime
3 Pulcheria
Yeppoon
8th of 11
Date
15/Sep/20
Distance
950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
10.8
Flucs
31.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:54.15
Placings
1 Rosaire
2 Rosettes
3 Struman
Yeppoon
2nd of 4
Date
24/Aug/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.75
Placings
1 Katandra
3 Some Fairy Song
4 The Zhars Daughter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |