WyongTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Ash Sons 2yo Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 30 March 2024, 15:49
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
13. Killcare Beachgirl (6)
55kg J: Amy Mc Lucas T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
4.20 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 4.50 | 3.60 | |
1.60 | 1.80 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
4. Interjection (9)
57kg J: A B Collett T: J A O'shea
|
1.70 | 1.90 | 1.90 | |||
3rd |
6. Marais (11)
57kg J: R Hutchings T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
|
1.30 | 1.20 | 1.30 |
(13/4)
12.00
(13,4)
22.80
(13,4,6)
36.40
(13,4,6,15)
181.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Benamera (7) f58 57kg
J: Zac Wadick T: Stephen O'halloran
|
21 26 31
|
31 | 5.00 | 41.5 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
8th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.6
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:04.11
Placings
1 Empress Of Japan
2 Marais
3 Trafalgar Square
4 Aye Aye Captain
Hawkesbury
5th of 7
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
11.8
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:16.53
Placings
1 Linebacker
2 Bosustow
3 Iceman
4 War Ribbon
Gosford
1st of 7
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.84
Placings
2 Indecisive
3 The Piccolino
4 Slam Dunk
Hawkesbury
6th of 6
Date
01/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.42
Placings
1 Turbinado
2 Just Party
3 The Grey
4 Oh Arthur
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Formal (8) f7 57kg
J: Ashley Morgan T: James Cummings
|
9 9.5 9 10
|
11.00 | 2.40 | 10.60 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
7th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:04.11
Placings
1 Empress Of Japan
2 Marais
3 Trafalgar Square
4 Aye Aye Captain
Wyong
4th of 5
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.67
Placings
1 Justice Warrior
2 Prosatuer
3 Kosuke
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.53
Placings
1 Inoue
3 Zsa Zsa
4 Lunar Lux
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.86
Placings
1 Spartus
2 Gram
3 Attention Seeker
4 Shipka
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Happy Cappy (2) f55 57kg
J: L Magorrian T: T J Bartley
|
20 26 31 41
|
51 | 8.00 | 47.3 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
5th of 7
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Single Benefactor
2 Snatchreilly
3 Broadcast Boogie
4 Jamakin Money
Newcastle
5th of 7
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
3.80 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:52.30
Placings
1 Petticoat
2 Capital Dancer
3 Search Warrant
4 Bolshie
Gosford
1st of 7
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.42
Placings
2 Lugarno
3 Montana Dawn
4 Zouking
Gosford
5th of 6
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.74
Placings
1 Clear Courage
2 Pocket Eights
3 Rathoran
4 Perfect Justice
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Interjection (9) 1st Starter 57kg
J: A B Collett T: J A O'shea
|
3.9 4.4 4.6 4.8
|
5.00 | 1.55 | 5.40 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.26
Placings
2 Useapin
3 Tango Queen
4 Weekend Market
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
802m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.69
Placings
1 Growing Empire
2 Perspiration
4 Lunaite
Rosehill
3rd of 6
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.77
Placings
1 Spywire
2 Media World
4 War Council
Warwick Farm
6th of 7
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
815m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.97
Placings
1 Bronco Revolution
2 Tensile
3 Vinniro
4 Flying Argento
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Marais (11) f22 57kg
J: R Hutchings T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
|
2.5 2.6 2.25 2.2
|
2.25 | 1.18 | 2.60 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
2nd of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:04.11
Placings
1 Empress Of Japan
3 Trafalgar Square
4 Aye Aye Captain
Gosford
2nd of 8
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.40 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:04.70
Placings
1 Rock Hard Love
3 The New Sinatra
4 Never Joking
Rosehill
1st of 9
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.01
Placings
2 Hezdarnhottoo
3 Canpikapony
4 Mawjood
Rosehill
4th of 10
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.76
Placings
1 Espionage
2 Last Command
3 Gatsby's
Rosehill
5th of 9
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.63
Placings
1 Everybody Rise
2 Pick Up The Tab
3 Just Think Twice
4 Traffic Warden
Randwick-Kensington
2nd of 5
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
843m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.36
Placings
1 Scampi
3 Force Red
4 Asuriito
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Arisden (4) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Anna Roper T: Ms K Buchanan
|
20 31 41 51
|
61 | 9.50 | 63.4 | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
8th of 8
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.18
Placings
1 Kosuke
2 Justice Warrior
3 Prosatuer
4 Miami Baby
4 Puzzle Dragon
Wyong
3rd of 4
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.71
Placings
1 Lilac
2 Ritzsun
4 Our Emily
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Groove City (1) f0x0 55kg
J: Mitchell Bell T: M, W & J Hawkes
|
20 21 15 16
|
16.00 | 3.10 | 16.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
10th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.4
Flucs
16.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:56.76
Placings
1 Hallett
2 Pinito
3 Zeitung
4 Lilac
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.35
Placings
1 King Of Roseau
2 Verlander
4 Miss Kim Kar
Randwick
10th of 13
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.79
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Odinson
2 Beer Baron
3 Nymphadora
4 Blue Stratum
Warwick Farm
3rd of 5
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.53
Placings
1 Tokyo Lady
2 Cashaway Gold
4 Miss Trustful
Warwick Farm
5th of 9
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
794m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.67
Placings
1 Russian Snitzel
2 Jupiter Hills
3 Poised
4 Miss Trustful
Rosehill
5th of 7
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.24
Placings
1 Trafalgar Square
2 Erno's Cube
3 Sakima
4 Wandaye
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Killcare Beachgirl (6) 1st Starter 55kg
J: Amy Mc Lucas T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
|
4.2 4.8 4.4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.40 | 4.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
2nd of 7
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.94
Placings
1 Phenom
3 Desert Legend
4 Revolt
Randwick
1st of 7
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
737m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.87
Placings
2 Aye Aye Captain
3 Lilac
4 Alpine Ski
Warwick Farm
3rd of 3
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
795m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
10.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.60
Placings
1 Miss Judas
2 Betta Being Single
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Magical Moments (10) f66 55kg
J: H Van Der Hoven T: Bjorn Baker
|
12 15 16 15
|
15.00 | 2.90 | 16.50 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
6th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
19.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.11
Placings
1 Empress Of Japan
2 Marais
3 Trafalgar Square
4 Aye Aye Captain
Canberra
6th of 12
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.05
Placings
1 Vella's Best
2 Amazing Eagle
3 Shezain
4 Art's Alive
Rosehill
2nd of 8
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.45
Placings
1 Fly Fly
3 Catonahotinroof
4 Gai's Artist
Rosehill
2nd of 6
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.03
Placings
1 Pushpa
3 Fun Fashion
4 Gerace
Randwick-Kensington
4th of 6
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.04
Placings
1 Lady Of Camelot
2 Howler
3 Mrs Maree
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kosuke (13)
|
Scratched @ 07:46 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 3c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
1st of 8
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.18
Placings
2 Justice Warrior
3 Prosatuer
4 Miami Baby
4 Puzzle Dragon
Wyong
3rd of 5
Date
04/Mar/24
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.67
Placings
1 Justice Warrior
2 Prosatuer
4 Formal
Newcastle
4th of 7
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.42
Placings
1 Wobbly Boot
2 Customized
3 Explosive Turn
Wyong
4th of 6
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.31
Placings
1 Aged Care
2 Backward Glance
3 Imarealamerican
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Broadcast Boogie (12)
|
Scratched @ 07:36 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 8 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGosford
3rd of 7
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Single Benefactor
2 Snatchreilly
4 Jamakin Money
Warwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
802m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.11
Placings
2 Zielle
3 Wholelottalove
4 Queen's Rhapsody
Rosehill
8th of 10
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.24
Placings
1 Mrs Maree
2 Spirit Of Wealth
3 The Stars
4 Good Sort
Randwick
4th of 8
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
1 Catoggio
2 Manuscript
3 Chateau Miraval
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Desirous (3)
|
Scratched @ 07:36 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 3c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanberra
4th of 7
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.41
Placings
1 Getty
2 Slinky
3 Candy Women
Canberra
2nd of 8
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Picksix
3 Sutton Vella
4 Serial Offender
Rosehill
4th of 10
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.69
Placings
1 Gatsby's
2 Not Again Di
3 Trafalgar Square
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
01/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.75
Placings
1 Asuriito
2 Sky Cap
4 Reverberates
Randwick
13th of 13
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
13.8
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.77
Placings
1 Odinson
2 Beer Baron
3 Nymphadora
4 Blue Stratum
Randwick
2nd of 8
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.50
Placings
1 Anode
3 Tokyo Lady
4 Phenom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Froebel Star (14)
|
Scratched @ 07:31 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 17 c, Plc 15c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.16
Placings
2 Mergeila
3 Point Loma
4 Obscure
Randwick
6th of 11
Date
10/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
2
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.48
Placings
1 Castanya
2 Embassy
3 Anode
4 Celerity
Gold Coast
2nd of 9
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:57.07
Placings
1 Too Darn Lizzie
3 Dominetta
4 Rivana
Wyong
1st of 6
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
845m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.27
Placings
2 Magic Forest
3 Tampa Bay
4 Incantress
Kembla Grange
2nd of 4
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
1 Glitterscript
3 Yes Arnie
4 El Cerdo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Itszarbaby (15)
|
Scratched @ 06:40 30/03/24
(Deductions: Win 0 c, Plc 1c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
9th of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:10.76
Placings
1 Drifting
2 Fly Fly
3 Chateau Miraval
4 Castanya
Warwick Farm
5th of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
802m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.70
Placings
1 Anode
2 Blue Vein
3 Tuileries
4 Oracle Of Omaha
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
12/Feb/24
Distance
819m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.65
Placings
1 And Found
2 Silmarillion
4 Pinito
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Lady Zodiac (5)
|
Scratched @ 10:43 29/03/24
(Deductions: Win 6 c, Plc 7c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
4th of 10
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.23
Placings
1 More Territories
2 Nymphadora
3 Pinito
Randwick
2nd of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.37
Placings
1 Rantan
3 Every Heart
4 The Stars
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |