AlbanyTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Overcast
Tabtouch Better Your Bet Maiden
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 15:53
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Belle Noire (3)
56kg J: Rosie Mahony(a2.0) T: T J Stone
|
26.00 | 26.00 | 16.30 | 33.80 | 27.30 | |
5.70 | 5.30 | 5.40 | |||||
2nd |
6. Flick The Switch (6)
55.5kg J: Natasha Faithfull T: Samantha Faithfull
|
1.40 | 1.40 | 1.20 | |||
3rd |
1. Moving On (7)
58kg J: Kyra Yuill T: Alan L Smith
|
1.40 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
(4/6)
48.00
(4,6)
196.70
(4,6,1)
509.20
(4,6,1,7)
1436.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Moving On (7) 84642 58kg
J: Kyra Yuill T: Alan L Smith
|
6.5 6 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.70 | 7.20 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
2nd of 8
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 Speedy Nova
3 Flick The Switch
4 The Good Harv
Albany
4th of 7
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:08.16
Placings
1 Brave Spirit
2 Good Song
3 Flick The Switch
Albany
6th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:17.64
Placings
1 State Of Fury
2 Santeria
3 Shooting Kontiki
4 Punters Pilot
Albany
4th of 9
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.92
Placings
1 Star Power
2 Sanctions
3 American Thighs
Albany
8th of 8
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1240m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
4.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Salary Man
2 Belle Noire
3 Denali Girl
4 Secret She Keeps
Mt Barker
3rd of 9
Date
28/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.6
Flucs
8.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:59.88
Placings
1 My Lovely Pet
2 Maybe Divine
4 Hoochie Gucci
Albany
8th of 12
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
9.08
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:07.31
Placings
1 Platinum Shot
2 Prince Victory
3 Dancin' Devil
4 Flick The Switch
Mt Barker
3rd of 6
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:01.20
Placings
1 Tropical Sun
2 Blazen Star
4 Flick The Switch
Albany
4th of 11
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
6.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:17.45
Placings
1 Elite Jewel
2 Look Here Punk
3 Safe Rappa
Albany
3rd of 10
Date
05/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:06.50
Placings
1 Pinball Player
2 Safe Rappa
4 Maybe Divine
Albany
2nd of 8
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:16.36
Placings
1 Looks
3 Good Song
4 Authorative
Albany
6th of 11
Date
09/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
13.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:07.29
Placings
1 Aramat
2 Looks
3 Authorative
4 Good Song
Mt Barker
2nd of 10
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
16.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:08.36
Placings
1 Work Home Front
3 First Contact
4 Looks
Albany
9th of 10
Date
09/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
20.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:07.30
Placings
1 Naughty Gossip
2 Snippagent
3 Aramat
4 Ariarne Medley
Albany
5th of 10
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1240m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:16.04
Placings
1 Budgerigar
2 Star In Time
3 Mon Mon
4 Aramat
Mt Barker
5th of 11
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
8.9
Flucs
16.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:19.44
Placings
1 Starchienne
2 Playing Rio
3 Who By Fire
4 Safe Rappa
Albany
4th of 13
Date
08/Jan/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:17.63
Placings
1 Ribbing
2 Pick And Pay
3 Strenia
Narrogin
7th of 9
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
2.60 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:07.19
Placings
1 Living High
2 Ortum Krisp
3 Strenia
4 Kimoiy
Mt Barker
4th of 11
Date
25/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:10.11
Placings
1 Witch Street
2 God's Moment
3 Our Bonny Gossip
Albany
5th of 10
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:00.27
Placings
1 Hang Glider
2 Arid
3 Pilbara Song
4 Lucrative Lucy
Albany
2nd of 10
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1240m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
11.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:18.50
Placings
1 Salacia Queen
3 Le Wren
4 My Cover Girl
Albany
6th of 12
Date
06/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:07.35
Placings
1 Category Three
2 Jalinda Bay
3 Ribbing
Albany
2nd of 10
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:15.85
Placings
1 Red Orca
3 Aramat
4 Anyoldtime
Albany
3rd of 10
Date
17/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:06.78
Placings
1 Prince Ragnar
2 Ribbing
4 Le Wren
Mt Barker
3rd of 10
Date
27/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
20.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:00.63
Placings
1 Betoken
2 Lucrative Lucy
4 Hot Tonic
Albany
5th of 12
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:14.54
Placings
1 Wise Words
2 Colour Me Son
3 Sneaky Fox
Mt Barker
4th of 10
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
14.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:07.75
Placings
1 Special Royale
2 Luvachat
3 Betoken
Albany
4th of 13
Date
09/Jan/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.92
Placings
1 Speedy Pye
2 Ishinca View
3 Exalted Rockstar
Mt Barker
7th of 10
Date
31/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:01.24
Placings
1 Ginger Green
2 Speedy Pye
3 Betoken
Albany
5th of 10
Date
26/Nov/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
41.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:06.31
Placings
1 Can't Get Enough
2 Shake Baby Shake
3 Millivoy
Albany
3rd of 6
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.27
Placings
1 Le Wren
2 Le Grand Amour
4 Deadly And Fast
Belmont Park
5th of 9
Date
02/Mar/21
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.77
Placings
1 Sockoff
2 Trix Of The Trade
3 Silver Bugg
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Penalty Free (8) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Chris Parnham T: Rebecca Bayliss
|
14 13 12
|
13.00 | 2.60 | 16.40 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
4th of 6
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.65
Placings
1 Via Monte
2 Matsoka
3 Mesopotamia
Albany
6th of 6
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.36
Placings
1 Lady Gondo
2 Safe Rappa
3 Prince Victory
4 Natural Man
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Schnoots (2) 235x2 56kg
J: Madi Derrick(a) T: A W Maley
|
2.4 2.8 2.9 3
|
2.90 | 1.26 | 3.40 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNarrogin
2nd of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1190m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:13.82
Placings
1 Miss Flirtacious
3 Diego Dynamite
4 Mazzetti
Belmont Park
5th of 5
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.54
Placings
1 Chevap
2 Romantic Ruler
3 Rocket Lad
4 Excellentia
Geraldton
5th of 9
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
1413m
Class
BM58+
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.60 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:27.20
Placings
1 Patchwork
2 Arcadia Star
3 Speed Bubble
4 Ensign Pulver
Belmont Park
3rd of 15
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
8.50 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:25.37
Placings
1 Malkar Pindari
2 Rocking The Casbah
4 Shoulder Patch
Belmont Park
2nd of 12
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:27.76
Placings
1 God's Garden
3 Holdout
4 Divine Judgement
Belmont Park
5th of 12
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.4
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.45
Placings
1 Hemlock Stone
2 Five Down
3 Identifier
4 Scenery
Northam
4th of 13
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.7
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.65
Placings
1 Treasured Queen
2 Storm Leader
3 Bravo Centurion
Kalgoorlie
6th of 8
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3.7
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:05.69
Placings
1 La Patrona
2 Call It A Loan
3 Elusive Dream
4 Ebony's Ace
Northam
2nd of 10
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:04.78
Placings
1 Captain Crocket
3 Invincible Strike
4 Gigi's Capachino
Pinjarra
9th of 13
Date
06/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
10.8
Flucs
13.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
1 Little Strawberry
2 Esprit Garcon
3 My Affliction
4 Simply Rosso
Pinjarra
5th of 13
Date
22/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.03
Placings
1 Aroochacha
2 Lost Gravity
3 Jelly Can Run
4 Lady Mayflower
Geraldton
8th of 11
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:13.08
Placings
1 Westozi
2 You Can Tell Me
3 La Dette
4 Pearls'N'Diamonds
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
29/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.4
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.41
Placings
1 Planet Cash
2 Celebrity Icon
3 Spirit Man
Geraldton
2nd of 12
Date
18/Dec/22
Distance
1213m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
1.75 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:13.49
Placings
1 Luckee Floran
3 Ouqburra
4 Destructor
Geraldton
2nd of 10
Date
08/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
2.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:06.52
Placings
1 Berry Berry Good
3 Justa Lil Faith
4 Peppi Grove
Northam
4th of 12
Date
24/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.7
Flucs
11.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:04.65
Placings
1 Defiant Diorite
2 Crystal's Dream
3 Magnalee
Belmont Park
10th of 10
Date
10/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
13.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.36
Placings
1 Estimator
2 Military Power
3 Eyeshadow
4 Promised Bride
Belmont Park
4th of 10
Date
24/Oct/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.48
Placings
1 Military Power
2 French Martini
3 Jake The Peg
Ascot
8th of 8
Date
07/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
15.5
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:04.54
Placings
1 Tiffany Street
2 Lord Gannicus
3 Miss Drakova
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.82
Placings
2 The Chief Justice
3 Sky Duke
4 Allegro Sonata
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Belle Noire (3) 02259 56kg
J: Rosie Mahony(a2.0) T: T J Stone
|
18 20 21 26
|
34 | 5.50 | 33.8 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
9th of 10
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
17.3
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:42.78
Placings
1 Warralea Lass
2 Sir Bear A Lot
3 Yakyak
4 Boss Holiday
Albany
5th of 12
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
4.5
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:34.98
Placings
1 Punters Pilot
2 Kamakazi Shooter
3 Shoulder Patch
4 Baywatch Boy
Albany
2nd of 6
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
0
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:34.25
Placings
1 Who's Me Daddy
2 Candlelight Sherif
4 Private Sapling
Albany
2nd of 8
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1240m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Salary Man
3 Denali Girl
4 Secret She Keeps
Bunbury
14th of 14
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1410m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
19.4
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.02
Placings
1 Rommeo
2 Bohemian Diamond
3 Seven Iron
4 Lacie Ace
Bunbury
6th of 16
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
1208m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:12.07
Placings
1 Call Of Duty
2 Brazen Empress
3 Rustic Rose
4 Ironclad Boy
Lark Hill
1st of 6
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.09
Placings
2 Ten Bell Road
3 Flirt Alot
4 Flying Mahuta
Belmont Park
7th of 10
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:26.24
Placings
1 Red Rebel
2 Truly Awesome
3 Good Song
4 Bergamo
Pinjarra
11th of 12
Date
18/May/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:31.97
Placings
1 Quillow
2 Crystal Rose
3 West Coast Warrior
4 Makes The Cut
Pinjarra
2nd of 13
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
8.8
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.12
Placings
1 Nod And Smile
3 Playing On The Rox
4 Munjarri Man
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
17/Apr/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:32.00
Placings
1 Jadavi
3 War Class
4 Affluential
Pinjarra Scarpside
12th of 12
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
24.8
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:18.40
Placings
1 Chinobrown
2 Cheddar Bob
3 Nod And Smile
4 Lil' Bird Told Me
Belmont Park
7th of 11
Date
29/Mar/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
5.1
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:18.19
Placings
1 Zouboltz
2 Bill Selects
3 Lil' Bird Told Me
4 Identifier
Lark Hill
1st of 7
Date
20/Mar/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
2 It's My Choice
3 Ginger Luna
4 Birchmont
Ascot
9th of 10
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Feels Playful
2 Fashion Stakes
3 Salary Man
4 Arid
Albany
8th of 10
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:14.17
Placings
1 Squillionare
2 Pick And Pay
3 Magnaburma
4 Our Bonny Gossip
Lark Hill
5th of 10
Date
05/Sep/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.73
Placings
1 Psychic Session
2 Smoker
3 Chenara
Belmont Park
14th of 14
Date
31/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
58.8
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.68
Placings
1 Fly Away Home
2 George Gently
3 Boy Blue
Pinjarra
7th of 8
Date
18/Aug/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
7.2
Flucs
11.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:21.13
Placings
1 Do It Right
2 Queen Alina
3 Riverity
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
08/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.52
Placings
1 Storm Lord
2 Jag Supertrooper
3 Parlons
Lark Hill
1st of 6
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.87
Placings
2 Western Knight
3 Storm Strike
4 Runforrob
Lark Hill
6th of 9
Date
04/Apr/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.67
Placings
1 City Of Sin
2 Promised Bride
3 Luminaries
Lark Hill
5th of 9
Date
21/Mar/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.98
Placings
1 Cosmic Chaos
2 Vernatious
3 Ronelledo
Lark Hill
10th of 10
Date
21/Feb/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
69.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.40
Placings
1 Lexington City
2 City Lad
3 Jive King
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Nice By Nature (4) 00037 56kg
J: Ava Catarino(a3.0) T: P E Roberts
|
21 20 19 20
|
21 | 3.70 | 25.5 | 5.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
7th of 8
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 Speedy Nova
2 Moving On
3 Flick The Switch
4 The Good Harv
Albany
3rd of 10
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:00.42
Placings
1 Sosipatra
2 Sailoralong
4 Berta
Bunbury
13th of 13
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1414m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
16.93
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.42
Placings
1 More Than Enuff
2 Prophet And Power
3 Galilea
4 Rakiya
Pinjarra
11th of 16
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
6.44
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:11.19
Placings
1 Just Adorabelle
2 Watch Me Rock
3 Playball
4 Think Of God
Bunbury
11th of 11
Date
16/Nov/23
Distance
1111m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
11.64
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.63
Placings
1 Lost City
2 Bonny Rock
3 Royal Accolade
4 Lost Gravity
Bunbury
3rd of 4
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.63
Placings
1 Optimal
2 Garman
4 Knight Friar
Lark Hill
3rd of 6
Date
29/May/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.17
Placings
1 The Lucky Chip
2 Many Thanks
4 Me 'N' Morts
Belmont Park
5th of 11
Date
17/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.17
Placings
1 Uncle Gerard
2 Princess Milli
3 Heavenly Lady
4 Truly Awesome
Pinjarra
3rd of 11
Date
26/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
6.0
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 Falcon Trader
2 Duchess Of Gossip
4 Tribal Ruler
Lark Hill
2nd of 7
Date
03/Apr/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.10
Placings
1 Endless Bounty
3 Alnaud
4 Magnaman
Lark Hill
3rd of 5
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.34
Placings
1 Night Shift
2 Ellie Christina
4 Moonlight Cove
Lark Hill
6th of 7
Date
19/Sep/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
15.17
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.14
Placings
1 Field Of Battle
2 Quillow
3 Stella Campania
4 My Cover Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Flick The Switch (6) 44x33 55.5kg
J: Natasha Faithfull T: Samantha Faithfull
|
3.8 3.2 3.1 3.2
|
3.20 | 1.30 | 3.20 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
3rd of 8
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 Speedy Nova
2 Moving On
4 The Good Harv
Albany
3rd of 7
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:08.16
Placings
1 Brave Spirit
2 Good Song
4 Moving On
Albany
4th of 12
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.06
Flucs
8.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:07.31
Placings
1 Platinum Shot
2 Prince Victory
3 Dancin' Devil
Mt Barker
4th of 6
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:01.20
Placings
1 Tropical Sun
2 Blazen Star
3 Moving On
Albany
3rd of 10
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
2.0
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:00.26
Placings
1 Lady Gondo
2 Song Story
4 Snippagent
Albany
4th of 7
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
10.51
Flucs
9.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.60
Placings
1 Final Siren
2 Lady Gondo
3 Good Song
Albany
2nd of 6
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.08
Placings
1 Rosentrea
3 Hazzawell
4 Rhaenya
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Rosentrea (1) 290x5 55.5kg
J: Chanel Cooper(a3.0) T: Roy Rogers
|
3.8 4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.45 | 5.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbany
5th of 8
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
1 Speedy Nova
2 Moving On
3 Flick The Switch
4 The Good Harv
Mt Barker
10th of 12
Date
04/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:21.24
Placings
1 Soldiers Camp
2 Punters Pilot
3 Deadly And Fast
4 Get Out Mick
Ascot
9th of 10
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
8.9
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.17
Placings
1 Leading Taddy
2 Bonny Rock
3 Rocket Juice
4 Snippy Which
Albany
2nd of 10
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1240m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:16.39
Placings
1 Safe Rappa
3 Sir Bear A Lot
4 Makes The Cut
Albany
4th of 12
Date
30/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
2.87
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:06.56
Placings
1 Song Story
2 Playing Rio
3 Sosipatra
Albany
8th of 10
Date
19/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.29
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:00.26
Placings
1 Lady Gondo
2 Song Story
3 Flick The Switch
4 Snippagent
Albany
2nd of 5
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.32
Placings
1 Heeza Beau
3 Pure Sassy
4 Walyalup
Albany
1st of 6
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
600m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.08
Placings
2 Flick The Switch
3 Hazzawell
4 Rhaenya
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Lady Chaplin (5) f70 55.5kg
J: Jason Whiting T: Ms J Mitchell
|
71 71 81 71
|
81 | 12.00 | 117 | 12.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
10th of 10
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.68
Placings
1 Diego Dynamite
2 Alien Clovis
3 Deep Discretion
4 Lunch In Paris
Ascot
7th of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
22.3
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Stylish Lord
2 New Music
3 King And Queen
4 Cable Rock
Belmont Park
6th of 6
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
14.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.69
Placings
1 Sass Machine
2 I'M That Girl
3 American Thighs
4 Brazilian Belle
Belmont Park
8th of 8
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
29.78
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.11
Placings
1 Live To Tell
2 Wiley Girl
3 Rope Them In
4 Hard Act To Follow
Lark Hill
4th of 8
Date
19/Sep/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
0
Weight
0
Margin
16.45
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.74
Placings
1 Auspicious
2 Cyclonic Storm
3 Brave Halo
Belmont Park
5th of 5
Date
12/Sep/22
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.17
Placings
1 Live To Tell
2 Catch The Red Eye
3 I'M On
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |