HobartTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Ladbroke It Benchmark 68 Handicap
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 14:52
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Etosha (7)
58kg J: Catherine Van Munster(a3.0) T: T W Evans
|
2.45 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 2.70 | 2.20 | |
1.40 | 1.70 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
4. Thunberg (4)
57.5kg J: Anthony Darmanin T: J L Keys
|
3.20 | 2.80 | 2.40 | |||
3rd |
7. Bellasario (6)
54kg J: Georgie Catania T: J K Blacker
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(2/4)
8.70
(2,4)
8.40
(2,4,7)
119.20
(2,4,7,3)
308.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Geegee Jet By (1) 4x733 59.5kg
J: Jackson Radley(a3.0) T: S Gandy
|
6 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.90 | 7.20 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
3rd of 6
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1220m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Princess Matoaka
4 Warica
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.42
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Jehbenti
4 Intisar
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
1 Galenus
2 Bello Beau
3 Fake Magic
4 Jaguar Stone
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1220m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.32
Placings
1 Thelma
2 Wheeling
3 Cheeky Word
Launceston
5th of 5
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
3.10 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:04.95
Placings
1 Quicken Up
2 Feisty Lion
3 Gee Gee Als Prince
4 Warica
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
31/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.55
Placings
1 Galenus
3 Emily
4 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.40 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
2 Wheeling
3 Thunberg
4 Steel Mist
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.79
Placings
1 Just A Tribute
2 Bello Beau
4 Thelma
Hobart
5th of 9
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:05.98
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Bold Instinct
3 Fake Magic
4 Fear The Sting
Hobart
2nd of 13
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
12.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
1 Fairy Magic
3 Tidal
4 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.76
Placings
1 Warica
2 Fairy Magic
4 Hannah's Song
Launceston
8th of 11
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
8.5
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.93
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Jaguar Stone
3 Bokeo
4 Flying To Paris
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
08/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.79
Placings
1 Sharma's Last
3 He'Ll Rock It
4 Froland
Hobart
5th of 7
Date
08/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
6.4
Flucs
1.70 - 1.50
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
1 Happy Clan
2 Unique Glow
3 Just A Needs
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.75 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:15.38
Placings
2 Unique Glow
3 Decisive Choice
4 Share The Gold
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
05/Apr/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.21
Placings
1 Piiink Beauty
3 Happy Clan
4 Dakota Park
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
2.10 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:06.28
Placings
1 Bello Beau
2 Remuda
3 Piiink Beauty
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
29/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.90 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:06.21
Placings
1 Bello Beau
3 Remuda
4 Sistine
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.25 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:05.27
Placings
2 Piiink Beauty
3 Vokes
4 Froland
Hobart
1st of 10
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:54.79
Placings
2 Ella Exceeds
3 Vokes
4 Geegees Sunshine
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.81
Placings
1 Vokes
2 Ella Exceeds
4 Enchanted Spy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Etosha (7) 71171 58kg
J: Catherine Van Munster(a3.0) T: T W Evans
|
3.1 2.6 2.5 2.45
|
2.40 | 1.45 | 2.70 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
1st of 6
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:13.42
Placings
2 Jehbenti
3 Geegee Jet By
4 Intisar
Launceston
7th of 8
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.7
Flucs
16.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:04.41
Placings
1 Intisar
2 Bine
3 Wheeling
4 Champagne Cinders
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
2 Fear The Sting
3 Sweetsop
4 I'M Krupt
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
2 Periwinkle
3 Grey Whisper
4 Thunberg
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1120m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.75
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:07.33
Placings
1 Layla's Song
2 Champagne Cinders
3 No Access
4 Nev's Boy
Hobart
3rd of 7
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:12.77
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Adachi
4 McSweyn
Longford
6th of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
4.35
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Thunberg
3 Warica
4 Elite Legacy
Hobart
9th of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Thunberg
2 Champagne Cinders
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Power Magnum
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.20
Placings
1 Hellova Night
3 Clifton Danseur
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 9
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1009m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
5.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:59.96
Placings
1 No Access
2 Monsoon Reins
3 Barmaid Girl
4 Wheeling
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1120m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:09.67
Placings
1 Title Shot
2 McSweyn
3 Tiltherewarsyou
4 Fairy Magic
Hobart
2nd of 12
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.30 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:07.56
Placings
1 Under His Eye
3 Graphite Mist
4 Ventus
Hobart
9th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
4.1
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:13.83
Placings
1 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
2 Seydoux
3 Move On Over
4 Hellot
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:06.87
Placings
1 Tony Nicconi
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Sharma Rama
4 Day Performer
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Rich Clan
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Jeremiah
Hobart
1st of 14
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
2 Gee Gee Silentnite
3 Wolf Rein
4 Ivoryman
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
10/Apr/23
Distance
1009m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.71
Placings
1 Trojan Storm
2 Quicken Up
3 Gee Gees Buzz
4 Gee Gees So True
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
26/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
9.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.56
Placings
1 Move On Over
2 Quicken Up
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
10.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
2 Under His Eye
3 Geegee Lucky Jess
4 Power Magnum
Hobart
11th of 12
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
14.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.47
Placings
1 Nicco The Greek
2 Gee Gee True Story
2 Magic Typhoon
4 Gee Gee Goldenlass
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 12
Date
15/May/22
Distance
1009m
Class
RST62
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
2.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:01.20
Placings
1 Gee Gees Cricket
2 Bethpage
3 Terracotta
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 6
Date
01/May/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
2 Two Dollar Tom
3 Dadorable
4 I'M Krupt
Launceston
5th of 6
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
1 Summer Fire
2 Emily
3 Turk Warrior
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
4
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.57
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Emily
3 Peace Be Upon Him
Launceston
2nd of 13
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
52
Margin
0.8
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
1 Emily
3 Tiltherewarsyou
4 Perkins
Hobart
1st of 14
Date
07/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.81
Placings
2 I'M Krupt
3 Rohzhae
4 Gee Gee Raindrops
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
1 Neutralize
2 I'M Krupt
3 Warica
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 11
Date
03/Dec/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
10.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Gee Gees So True
2 Neutralize
3 Gee Gees Buzz
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 13
Date
26/Sep/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:09.26
Placings
1 Need To Be Unique
2 Soulita
3 Eight Margaritas
Devonport Synthetic
11th of 12
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
12.3
Flucs
20.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:10.25
Placings
1 Madetobebroken
2 Poet Warrior
3 The Beekeeper
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
15/Aug/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Majestic Diamond
2 Warica
3 Vamp
Hobart
1st of 3
Date
10/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.49
Placings
2 Gun Acheeva
3 Just For Curiosity
Devonport Synthetic
13th of 14
Date
27/Jun/21
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
14
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:59.94
Placings
1 Alpine Wolf
2 Lacerate
3 Gee Gees So True
Longford
2nd of 6
Date
24/May/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.69
Placings
1 Coeur De Lyon
3 Disclevaboy
4 Soroli
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Warica (3) 33664 58kg
J: Lauryn Bingley(a3.0) T: J K Blacker
|
5 6 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 2.15 | 5.10 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 6
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1220m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.8
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Princess Matoaka
3 Geegee Jet By
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
3.6
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.07
Placings
1 Galenus
2 Bello Beau
3 Fake Magic
4 Jaguar Stone
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
25/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Kaliuwaa Falls
2 Ole Ola
3 Square Donut
4 Muscle Up
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:10.36
Placings
1 Philosophers Stone
2 Fake Magic
4 Summer Fire
Launceston
3rd of 6
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1220m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Muscle Up
2 Fake Magic
4 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
Longford
3rd of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Thunberg
4 Elite Legacy
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
14.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:26.49
Placings
1 Ashy Boy
2 Ethical Dilemma
3 Conumdrum
4 Geegeeluckystar
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Royal And Tough
4 Gee Gee Als Prince
Launceston
4th of 5
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:04.95
Placings
1 Quicken Up
2 Feisty Lion
3 Gee Gee Als Prince
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.88
Placings
2 Popilita
3 Ngapali Beach
4 Geegeeluckystar
Launceston
4th of 8
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
1.6
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.26
Placings
1 Quicken Up
2 Gee Gee Queen Bee
3 Geegeeluckystar
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 8
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:08.68
Placings
1 Geegee Lucky Jess
2 Move On Over
3 Sparkling One
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 7
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.19
Placings
1 Gee Gee Plane
2 Power Magnum
4 Gee Gee Can Win
4 Vetlanda
4 Aragon Star
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
3 Thunberg
4 Johnny Chutzpah
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.9
Flucs
18.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.77
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Move On Over
3 Alvarinho
4 Vivilici
Devonport Synthetic
11th of 12
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
BM68
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:08.17
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Aragon Star
3 Vivilici
4 Gee Gee Plane
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.00
Placings
1 Vivilici
3 Rising Light
4 Lady Joker
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 5
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.97
Placings
1 Liffeybeau
2 Julius
3 And Beyond
4 Swoop Dog
Launceston
4th of 5
Date
19/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:24.37
Placings
1 Turk Warrior
2 Emily
3 Alpine Affair
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Rebel Factor
2 Laylow Pluck
3 Turk Warrior
4 Music Addition
Launceston
2nd of 5
Date
13/Jan/23
Distance
1120m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:05.67
Placings
1 Peace Be Upon Him
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Miss Tuppence
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1009m
Class
BM72
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Emily
2 Sirene Stryker
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Sparkling One
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:04.76
Placings
2 Fairy Magic
3 Geegee Jet By
4 Hannah's Song
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
23/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:10.37
Placings
2 Twee
3 Mr Freeze
4 Gee Gee Als Prince
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0
Flucs
2.00 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Feisty Lion
3 Bynance
4 Shamzou
Launceston
1st of 14
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
2.10 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:11.19
Placings
2 Blow Up
3 Milla's Ready
4 Fryer Hill
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
25/Sep/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.15 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:00.16
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
3 Steel Mist
4 Lacerate
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 6
Date
23/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.89
Placings
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Ahzeezah
4 Night Missile
Launceston
5th of 14
Date
23/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:26.25
Placings
1 Quindi Pensi
2 Saxon Mist
3 Fryer Hill
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.7
Flucs
3.30 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:06.59
Placings
1 I'M Krupt
2 Move Like Jagger
4 Tennessee Beach
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.15 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Dominator's Girl
3 Swingapinga
4 Googa The Goat
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
05/Jan/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.9
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:22.10
Placings
1 Lady Monaco
2 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
3 Gee Gee Miss Quita
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
19/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
6.00 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:05.94
Placings
1 Neutralize
2 I'M Krupt
4 Lady Monaco
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
08/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
0.7
Flucs
3.50 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.03
Placings
1 Heaven's Miracle
2 Shammgod
4 Needs Remembering
Longford
4th of 7
Date
30/Nov/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.68
Placings
1 I'M So Cool
2 I'M Very Happy
3 Baby Brom
Hobart
3rd of 15
Date
14/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:14.27
Placings
1 Shamzou
2 Nufen Special
4 Bond Street Beau
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 Dawn Eagle
3 Chosen Eagle
4 Alpine Affair
Longford
2nd of 5
Date
12/Oct/21
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.61
Placings
1 Disclevaboy
3 A Wee Nip
4 Hellfire Eagle
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
15/Aug/21
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.00 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Majestic Diamond
3 Vamp
4 Silleact
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.91
Placings
2 Zewinna
3 Silver Persuasion
4 Isafjordur
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 4
Date
27/Jul/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.72
Placings
1 Outbound
3 Vamp
4 Clara Karen
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
13/Jul/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.34
Placings
1 Miss Tuppence
2 Majestic Diamond
3 Outbound
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Thunberg (4) 23464 57.5kg
J: Anthony Darmanin T: J L Keys
|
4.2 5.5 6 5.5
|
5.00 | 2.30 | 7.10 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Sunshine Moshe
Hobart
6th of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
2.20 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Fear The Sting
3 Sweetsop
4 I'M Krupt
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.10 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Periwinkle
3 Grey Whisper
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.0
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:05.48
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Jaguar Stone
4 Cabaca
Longford
2nd of 8
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.20 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:45.03
Placings
1 Popilita
3 Warica
4 Elite Legacy
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
2 Champagne Cinders
3 Gee Gee Goldenlass
4 Power Magnum
Hobart
4th of 7
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
7.75
Flucs
3.90 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Make A Decision
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.88
Placings
1 Warica
2 Popilita
3 Ngapali Beach
4 Geegeeluckystar
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.80 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:05.28
Placings
1 Geegee Jet By
2 Wheeling
4 Steel Mist
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1009m
Class
BM76
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.59
Placings
1 Sirene Stryker
3 Quicken Up
4 Gee Gee Queen Bee
Hobart
9th of 14
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
14.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Move On Over
2 Nev's Boy
3 Alvarinho
4 Rodrick's Secret
Hobart
3rd of 7
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
9.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
2 Warica
4 Johnny Chutzpah
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.73
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
3 Laylow Pluck
4 Travelling Gigolo
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.60
Placings
1 Tsunami Sam
2 Alvarinho
4 Laylow Pluck
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
2 Iris West
3 Nev's Boy
4 Gee Gee True Story
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 8
Date
18/Sep/22
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.05
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:09.46
Placings
1 Jaguar Stone
2 Copper Charm
3 Vetlanda
4 Fighting Floyd
Launceston
5th of 9
Date
21/Aug/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.05 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:15.08
Placings
1 Nev's Boy
2 Seguimientos
3 Military Law
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM76
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:07.90
Placings
1 Julius
3 Kuroset
4 Jaja Chaboogie
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.20
Placings
1 Gee Gee Lanett
2 Gee Gee Secondover
4 Freak On A Lead
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
11/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Zoushine
2 Award Winner
3 Bons Abroad
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:05.58
Placings
1 Miss Tuppence
2 Jaja Chaboogie
3 Boom Dot Com
Hobart
1st of 2
Date
11/Jan/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.65
Placings
2 Kuroset
Moonee Valley
8th of 11
Date
26/Nov/21
Distance
955m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:55.04
Placings
1 Gaze Grise
2 High Risk
3 Real Feeling
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.30
Placings
1 Galenus
2 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Mandela Effect
Launceston
3rd of 5
Date
01/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.71
Placings
1 I'M Wesley
2 Blaze Forth
4 Red Letter Lady
Caulfield
4th of 14
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:02.67
Placings
1 Award Winner
2 Florescent Star
3 Reite Den Blitz
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
02/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
1 Algernon
3 First Accused
4 Azara
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
20/Apr/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.84
Placings
1 Gee Gee Sox
3 Shanoa
4 Nev's Boy
Hobart
1st of 7
Date
14/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:06.94
Placings
2 Stefanidi
2 Don'Tbuckme Off
4 Gee Gee Ladybird
Launceston
4th of 7
Date
24/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:10.92
Placings
1 War Correspondent
2 Warrior Prince
3 Hot Relation
Hobart
2nd of 5
Date
05/Feb/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:06.36
Placings
1 War Correspondent
3 Gee Gee Josie
4 Le Cadeau
Launceston
6th of 9
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
5.7
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 War Correspondent
2 Warrior Prince
3 Reite Den Blitz
Launceston
1st of 6
Date
23/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.75 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:11.18
Placings
2 Gee Gee Josie
3 Kohima
4 Freelancer
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
10/Oct/20
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.55 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:08.37
Placings
2 Kohima
3 Gee Gee Sox
4 Rising Light
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
20/Sep/20
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.45 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:08.44
Placings
1 Assaranca
3 Kohima
4 Gee Gee Sox
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
26/Aug/20
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.23
Placings
2 Cheeky One
3 Church Bells
4 Mystic Beau
Hobart
6th of 7
Date
04/Mar/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.45 - 2.15
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Gee Gee Goldenlass
2 Gee Gees Jennia
3 Down The Line
Launceston
3rd of 12
Date
23/Feb/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:11.54
Placings
1 Le Cadeau
2 Warrior Prince
4 Michbar
Hobart
2nd of 3
Date
11/Feb/20
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.95
Placings
1 Gee Gee Real Deal
3 I'M Evil Too
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Title Shot (2) x15x5 57.5kg
J: Craig Newitt T: G J Stevenson
|
9 9.5 10 11
|
11.00 | 4.20 | 13.20 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:04.84
Placings
1 Thespian Waters
2 Better Than Banksy
3 Zipitup
4 Bold Instinct
Hobart
5th of 7
Date
26/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
8.25
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:06.75
Placings
1 Alvarinho
2 Make A Decision
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Thunberg
Hobart
1st of 6
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:13.02
Placings
2 Nicco The Greek
3 Power Magnum
4 Sistine
Seymour
14th of 14
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.6
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:05.41
Placings
1 Squizzy Mizzy
2 Hydro Star
3 Free Market
4 Syrup
Launceston
1st of 10
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1120m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
15.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:09.67
Placings
2 McSweyn
3 Tiltherewarsyou
4 Fairy Magic
Hobart
3rd of 5
Date
26/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.98
Placings
1 Hellova Night
2 Thoughts'N'Prayers
4 Nev's Boy
Launceston
7th of 9
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
4.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Our Shinkansen
2 Gee Gee True Story
3 Gee Gee Queen Bee
4 Tidal
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1009m
Class
BM72
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
52
Margin
10.8
Flucs
14.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.11
Placings
1 Emily
2 Sirene Stryker
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Sparkling One
Longford
3rd of 3
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.28
Placings
1 Alpine Blast
2 Coronation Keith
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.69
Placings
2 And Beyond
3 Gee Gee Plane
4 Wardell
Launceston
4th of 4
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
2.10 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:03.90
Placings
1 Majestic Diamond
2 Vetlanda
3 Geegeeluckystar
Longford
1st of 6
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.00
Placings
2 Bynance
3 Rockierro
4 Fire Tigeress
Launceston
1st of 8
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.85 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:14.09
Placings
2 Make A Decision
3 Star Countess
4 Gee Gee Real Deal
Launceston
1st of 9
Date
06/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
1.75 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:04.40
Placings
2 Blitzem Tycoon
3 Wild Destiny
4 Our Sonny Boy
Yarra Glen
9th of 10
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8.9
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:57.37
Placings
1 Midnight Hussy
2 Tinge
3 Royal Raff
Benalla
4th of 9
Date
07/Feb/22
Distance
1106m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.30 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:06.58
Placings
1 Loudun
2 Mystery Eclipse
3 Esashi
Mornington
4th of 9
Date
03/Dec/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
3.5
Flucs
3.20 - 2.45
Winning Time
0:59.37
Placings
1 Hokolesqua
2 Philadelphia Free
3 Precious Socks
Mornington
2nd of 11
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.70
Winning Time
0:58.04
Placings
1 Miss Soluca
3 Blistering
4 Toronasaurus Rex
Ballarat Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Heroic Chief
3 Far Too Tempting
4 Delivery Man
Cranbourne
4th of 11
Date
22/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
3.90 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:01.42
Placings
1 Beaudacity
2 Maiori
3 Micro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Grey Whisper (5) 34515 55.5kg
J: Taylor Johnstone(a) T: J K Blacker
|
8 9 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 3.90 | 10.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 7
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
16.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:06.46
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Sweet Lucifer
3 Bellasario
4 Ziavera
Launceston
1st of 7
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:12.03
Placings
2 Power Magnum
3 McSweyn
4 Wheeling
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
15.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:05.06
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Geegees City Boy
3 Sunshine Moshe
4 Thunberg
Launceston
4th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.61
Placings
1 Etosha
2 Periwinkle
4 Thunberg
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.16
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Sirene Stryker
4 Majestic Diamond
Hobart
6th of 6
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
11.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.85
Placings
1 Lovin' Bev
2 Punk Princess
3 Gee Gee Enuf Speed
4 Maarkle
Albury
6th of 14
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.28
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:10.15
Placings
1 A Bit Racey
2 O'Reg
3 No Quarantine
4 Gulf Of Finland
Moonee Valley
8th of 10
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.85
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.81
Placings
1 Veloce Carro
2 El Soleado
3 Miss Icelandic
4 Joltin' Joe
Kyneton
4th of 9
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1215m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Juice Box
2 Feudal Empire
3 Hillcrest Moses
Bendigo
5th of 10
Date
08/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:17.07
Placings
1 Skybird
2 Is It Me
3 Diddley Squat
4 Geraldine's Jewel
Benalla
8th of 14
Date
29/Sep/23
Distance
1206m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.52
Placings
1 Deekay
2 Drop The Mic
3 Legionnaire
4 The Prodigal Son
Wodonga
1st of 12
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
2 Field Of Praise
3 Russian Front
4 Smuggler's Run
Bendigo
6th of 12
Date
10/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:20.05
Placings
1 Awapuni Princess
2 Riproar
3 Metrical
4 Princeofnottingham
Echuca
5th of 12
Date
17/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
61
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.20 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:29.05
Placings
1 Onslaught
2 Zooming Zebra
3 Outlaw Ned
4 Adki
Bendigo
2nd of 12
Date
29/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:21.12
Placings
1 Lika Swift
3 Smuggler's Run
4 Ammahell
Swan Hill
7th of 10
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
2.5
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:19.56
Placings
1 Kaliuwaa Falls
2 Canidae
3 Air Defence
4 Lika Swift
Tatura
7th of 9
Date
09/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.25
Placings
1 Lulu Darling
2 Controversial Miss
3 New York Hurricane
4 The Summit
Bendigo
6th of 14
Date
30/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.50
Placings
1 Free Flying Star
2 Ghost Doctor
3 Yeldarb
Wangaratta
7th of 13
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:30.29
Placings
1 Yeldarb
2 Stonefield
3 Frankie Two Angels
Wodonga
8th of 10
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
4.9
Flucs
3.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:26.32
Placings
1 Red Impulse
2 Choice Harvest
3 Bell's Innocent
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 9
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:18.96
Placings
1 Skywolf
2 Jucconi
3 Stretto
Sale
3rd of 14
Date
15/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Smart Mozzie
2 Blood Oath
4 Ashford Street
Benalla
4th of 11
Date
29/Mar/22
Distance
1206m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:10.21
Placings
1 Vici
2 Hard Reality
3 Marketing
Bendigo
1st of 6
Date
01/Mar/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.30 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:21.79
Placings
2 Madam Superior
3 Stonefield
4 Siren Rock
Benalla
1st of 8
Date
18/Feb/22
Distance
1212m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
2 Turn Back Time
3 Miss Verbier
4 Tranquil Bay
Wagga
3rd of 9
Date
26/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
2.10 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:22.83
Placings
1 Budderoo Blitz
2 Whenitrainsitpours
4 Outahand
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 9
Date
03/Jan/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Attractable
2 What A Sham
3 Double Chance
Bendigo
3rd of 9
Date
12/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:16.80
Placings
1 So Risque
2 Thunder Point
4 Vivacious Award
Wangaratta
3rd of 12
Date
02/Dec/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
62
Margin
0.9
Flucs
4.40 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:16.56
Placings
1 Kore
2 Bomber's Kiss
4 Redollix
Wangaratta
1st of 8
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
2 Denarena
3 Hurry Scurry
4 Anahera
Benalla
1st of 9
Date
08/Nov/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
2 Gentleman Roy
3 Miss Oakley
4 Honour The Legend
Wangaratta
5th of 10
Date
21/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.44
Placings
1 Turn Back Time
2 Queen Of Sass
3 Cleitus
Tatura
8th of 9
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:09.92
Placings
1 Rising Sphere
2 Lama
3 Clap
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Bellasario (6) x0023 54kg
J: Georgie Catania T: J K Blacker
|
13 14 15 16
|
17.00 | 6.00 | 25.5 | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
3rd of 7
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:06.46
Placings
1 Better Than Banksy
2 Sweet Lucifer
4 Ziavera
Hobart
2nd of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
1
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Jehbenti
3 Whiz By
4 Perkins
Launceston
13th of 13
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Seydoux
2 Sistine
3 Cheeky Word
4 Grey Whisper
Hobart
10th of 11
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:13.79
Placings
1 Gallant Warriors
2 Navy Street
3 Did You Decide
4 Starnote
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.04
Placings
1 Did You Decide
2 Tricky Mikki
4 Hamogany
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Revivalist
2 Better Than Banksy
4 Captain Dave
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
20/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.10 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:20.81
Placings
1 Big John
2 African Thunder
3 Has The Look
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:08.39
Placings
1 Tequila Spirit
3 McSweyn
4 Spirited Toff
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
16/Jul/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.04
Placings
2 Tarkine Eagle
3 Wheeling
4 Flight Ready
Hobart
4th of 9
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:13.66
Placings
1 Scardimalia
2 Creative Licence
3 Tarkine Eagle
Hobart
1st of 13
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:14.31
Placings
2 Miss Chica Mala
3 Thespian Waters
4 Shooting North
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 10
Date
21/May/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:08.17
Placings
1 Red Sphere
3 Flying Billie
4 Captain Cam
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.7
Flucs
16.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:13.07
Placings
1 Moveforlex
2 Grande Aquila
4 Geegees Sunshine
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
16/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Furneaux
2 Tosen Fame
4 Geegees Showtime
Hobart
3rd of 9
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
1 Dantes
2 Volkanovski
4 Bobby Bobby
Launceston
7th of 10
Date
01/Mar/23
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
20.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Devil Sun
2 Shooting North
3 Elmajay
4 Cora The Explorer
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 9
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:00.61
Placings
1 Lycallegro
2 Elmajay
3 Move Like Jagger
4 Gee Gees Choris
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
30/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
6.6
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:05.44
Placings
1 Miami Sun
2 Geegees Misty
3 Elmajay
4 Noxious
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1009m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Turk Boy
2 Muscle Up
3 Flying Billie
Longford
1st of 5
Date
29/Nov/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:42.04
Placings
2 Snowbird
3 Geegees Misty
4 Mindful
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:12.02
Placings
1 Miss Red
2 Just A Needs
3 Hathaway
4 Lady Sarah
Launceston
2nd of 6
Date
28/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.42
Placings
1 Lieutenant Lewis
3 Zulu Fields
4 Snowbird
Longford
4th of 4
Date
11/Oct/22
Distance
730m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.68
Placings
1 Sistine
2 Dakota Park
3 Zulu Rose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |