HobartTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Aviso Tas Insurance Brokers Class 1 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 15:27
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Lily Luella (9)
56kg J: Taylor Johnstone(a) T: G J Stevenson
|
5.50 | 6.00 | 5.50 | 5.30 | 4.80 | |
1.60 | 1.90 | 2.10 | |||||
2nd |
4. Blonde Star (3)
56.5kg J: Anthony Darmanin T: Imogen Miller
|
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.04 | |||
3rd |
2. Lontano (1)
58.5kg J: Jackson Radley(a3.0) T: J K Blacker
|
4.60 | 3.10 | 6.70 |
(8/4)
10.40
(8,4)
24.20
(8,4,2)
380.90
(8,4,2,5)
2564.70
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Captain Taz (2) f4212 59kg
J: Craig Newitt T: J L Keys
|
2.4 2.4 2.45 2.4
|
2.30 | 1.18 | 3.40 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:37.25
Placings
1 Steele My Sunshine
3 Tosen Fame
4 Van Scotia
Hobart
1st of 8
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1430m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3
Flucs
1.22 - 1.30
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
2 Milton
3 Goddess Of Rock
4 Pepparoni
Hobart
2nd of 13
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.30 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:13.43
Placings
1 Rohzhae
3 Gee Gees Moonlite
4 Them's The Breaks
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.50 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:12.79
Placings
1 Perola
2 Mister Manihi
3 The Last Hurrah
Hobart
5th of 5
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.44
Placings
1 Speed Rock
2 Trabzon
3 Geegees Tonic
4 Steel Raider
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Lontano (1) f041 58.5kg
J: Jackson Radley(a3.0) T: J K Blacker
|
20 19 20 21
|
26 | 4.20 | 24.4 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:12.42
Placings
2 Geegee Strawberry
3 Geegeehailstorm
4 Purple Moon
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
26.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:06.15
Placings
1 Bankrollbenny
2 Wickham Light
3 Espur
Launceston
14th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
16.7
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.66
Placings
1 Mandate
2 Bloomtime
3 Geegeehailstorm
4 Them's The Breaks
Longford
1st of 6
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.12
Placings
2 Say It With Words
3 Garcon D'Espoir
4 Hoax
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 6
Date
18/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.58
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Ikigai Katsumi
3 Smart Artie
4 Unique Eagle
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 4
Date
04/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.02
Placings
1 Bine
2 Smart Artie
3 Popilita
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Let's Messaround (7) 0x791 58kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: J K Blacker
|
19 20 21 26
|
26 | 4.20 | 28.6 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
1st of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:31.84
Placings
2 Tideford
3 Little River Toff
4 Frenetico
Launceston
9th of 14
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:25.11
Placings
1 Surely Special
2 Carnelian Rock
3 Pepparoni
4 Milton
Hobart
7th of 13
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:13.43
Placings
1 Rohzhae
2 Captain Taz
3 Gee Gees Moonlite
4 Them's The Breaks
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.32
Placings
1 Mira Flores
2 Fashion Fox
4 Speed Rock
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
18/Dec/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
12
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.98
Placings
1 Fear The Sting
2 Gold Proof
3 Royal Murtress
Hobart
13th of 15
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
10
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:14.75
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loud Mouth
3 Pass Us By
4 Royal Scotch
Hobart
8th of 15
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.84
Placings
1 Sweet Lucifer
2 Steele My Sunshine
3 Miss Chica Mala
4 May We All
Hobart
3rd of 4
Date
13/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.50
Placings
1 Black Eaglet
2 Royal Scotch
4 Open Arms
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Blonde Star (3) f4215 56.5kg
J: Anthony Darmanin T: Imogen Miller
|
3.1 3.3 3.2 3.1
|
3.00 | 1.26 | 3.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:26.19
Placings
1 Tricky Mikki
2 Surely Special
3 Bankrollbenny
4 Ozturk
Hobart
1st of 7
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.25 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:13.41
Placings
2 Miss Private
3 My Design
4 Rolling In It
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:06.67
Placings
1 In The Ocean
3 Rolling In It
4 Shall We Play
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
1 Batchy Bullet
2 Need A Giggle
3 She Plays Games
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.74
Placings
1 Encounter Sphere
3 Pepparoni
4 Heart Of Paris
Launceston
2nd of 5
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.98
Placings
1 Stratojack
3 Rich 'N' Powerful
4 Shades Of Frost
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Fashion Fox (5) 1x000 56.5kg
J: Troy Baker T: Jessie Bazan
|
31 26
|
26 | 4.20 | 43.5 | 5.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
10th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
6.8
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Asva
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
10th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
1 Sandual
2 Asva
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Dayan Star
Hobart
10th of 12
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:13.12
Placings
1 Lordosis
2 Spinhof
3 Tricky Mikki
4 Flight Ready
Hobart
2nd of 4
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.32
Placings
1 Mira Flores
3 Let's Messaround
4 Speed Rock
Hobart
2nd of 7
Date
08/Jan/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.35
Placings
1 Tarkine Eagle
3 Rolling In It
4 Loud Mouth
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:41.03
Placings
2 Miss Pebbles
3 Storm Giver
4 Arelius
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.68
Placings
1 Rigoletto
2 Londiani
3 Punter
Hobart
7th of 14
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.4
Flucs
12.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:40.91
Placings
1 General Assembly
2 Pinandi
3 Unnerving
4 Aussie Warrior
Hobart
3rd of 14
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:42.85
Placings
1 Global Awareness
2 Rowdy Girl
4 King Kurt
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
41.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:28.42
Placings
1 Vanity Star
2 Global Awareness
3 Freddy'Sajetstar
4 No Surprises
Hobart
9th of 14
Date
11/Jun/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
3
Flucs
51.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:07.90
Placings
1 Ding Ding
2 Freddy'Sajetstar
3 Trabzon
4 General Assembly
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
29/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.19
Placings
1 Londiani
2 Dominator's Girl
3 Scardimalia
Hobart
5th of 6
Date
16/May/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.30
Placings
1 Londiani
2 Grandezza
3 Lady Sarah
4 A Little Shady
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
28/Aug/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.33
Placings
1 Multisanti
2 Right Hook
3 Hewie
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
16/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.47
Placings
1 Belpine Miss
2 Reconstructive
3 Gee Gee Flash Too
Hobart
4th of 4
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.36
Placings
1 Starcadia
2 Rose Of Sepoy
3 The Astronaut
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Vanity Star (8) x70x7 56.5kg
J: Chelsea Baker(a) T: Marion Dalco
|
31 31 26 31
|
34 | 5.50 | 48.2 | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
7th of 12
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
91.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Kireina Marubrah
2 Surely Special
3 Van Scotia
4 Daiquiri Diva
Launceston
10th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.10
Placings
1 Storm Giver
2 Geegees Down South
3 Good Luck Bob
4 Born A Winner
Hobart
7th of 10
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
7.15
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.66
Placings
1 Conumdrum
2 Londiani
3 Happy Clan
4 Punter
Hobart
5th of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
5.4
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:41.68
Placings
1 Rigoletto
2 Londiani
3 Punter
4 Fashion Fox
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:32.65
Placings
1 Creative Licence
2 Dutch Action
4 Moorboozie
Hobart
3rd of 10
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:27.45
Placings
1 Berserker
2 Creative Licence
4 I'M Very Happy
Hobart
1st of 13
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:28.42
Placings
2 Global Awareness
3 Freddy'Sajetstar
4 No Surprises
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
12/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
6.9
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:39.70
Placings
1 Charlie Bucket
2 Blonde Suspect
3 Jackjack
4 Katzenjammer
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
27/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:39.07
Placings
1 Jackjack
2 Three's A Crowd
3 Coup De Spry
4 Blonde Suspect
Launceston
2nd of 10
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:24.52
Placings
1 Kings On Queens
3 Blonde Suspect
4 Geegees Misty
Morphettville
5th of 10
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
5.1
Flucs
2.70 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:38.44
Placings
1 Decibelles
2 Zaratsu
3 Mardene
4 I'M A Millennial
Gawler
6th of 12
Date
21/Oct/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.5
Flucs
5.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:44.49
Placings
1 Lake Titicaca
2 Vic Reel
3 Golden Beauty
4 Lucasayd
Gawler
2nd of 12
Date
03/Oct/22
Distance
1516m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:34.33
Placings
1 Prince Tikea
3 Just Jazz
4 Vic Reel
Gawler
9th of 10
Date
21/Sep/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
11.3
Flucs
20.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:24.26
Placings
1 Make It A Double
2 Sea Of Secrets
3 Rapid Ride
4 So Bene
Balaklava
4th of 14
Date
14/Sep/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:39.16
Placings
1 Melody Shine
2 Flittell
3 Just Jazz
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 14
Date
31/Aug/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
9.9
Flucs
9.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:51.91
Placings
1 Salute The Stars
2 Fizique
3 George Hercules
Ballarat Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
14.7
Flucs
4.40 - 2.70
Winning Time
2:12.35
Placings
1 Turin
2 Eterea
3 Hypocrite
Donald
4th of 10
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1624m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:42.38
Placings
1 Moxatation
2 Our Duke
3 Rich Memories
Ballarat
5th of 6
Date
29/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
2.15 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:43.10
Placings
1 Punter
2 Star In The Mist
3 Ashtar Gate
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 12
Date
10/Nov/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:49.66
Placings
1 Victory Bandit
3 Quebecois
4 Military Press
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 11
Date
27/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
5.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:23.33
Placings
1 Last Zerprise
2 Bosspan
3 Covered Call
Balaklava
4th of 8
Date
18/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Rushaway Lad
2 Mikki Mouse
3 Daring Move
Morphettville Parks
4th of 7
Date
08/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.10
Placings
1 Street Hustler
2 Squeaky Gate
3 She's Full Of It
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Geegees Down South (6) 0x887 56kg
J: N R T: S Gandy
|
19 21 20 21
|
21 | 3.60 | 30.5 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
7th of 8
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1450m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.3
Flucs
4.80 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:30.65
Placings
1 No Access
2 Steel Mist
3 Flight Ready
4 I'M Keefe
Launceston
8th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
17.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Asva
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
8th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
1 Sandual
2 Asva
3 Ralph The Rocket
4 Dayan Star
Longford
3rd of 5
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.08
Placings
1 Carneros
2 Miss Keeds
4 Weldborough
Launceston
11th of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
14.75
Flucs
7.00 - 3.60
Winning Time
2:18.83
Placings
1 Pennine
2 Princess Tina
3 Bellanive
4 Happy Clan
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:39.10
Placings
1 Storm Giver
3 Good Luck Bob
4 Born A Winner
Launceston
4th of 4
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1620m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
20
Flucs
3.30 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:38.92
Placings
1 Aruma
2 Johnnie Pinch
3 Winning Witness
Launceston
2nd of 5
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.90 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
1 Aruma
3 Winning Witness
4 Liberty Rae
Launceston
3rd of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
1 Barmaid Girl
2 Make A Decision
4 Elmajay
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
8.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:03.94
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Aruma
3 Ventus
Launceston
6th of 6
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.63
Placings
1 Popilita
2 Cairns
3 Golden Meadow
4 Lightmeupjazz
Hobart
5th of 8
Date
30/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:28.44
Placings
1 Bobble
2 Hilarity
3 Miss Pasha
4 Perola
Launceston
1st of 4
Date
07/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:12.44
Placings
2 Hilarity
3 Miss Pasha
4 Perola
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
19/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:13.56
Placings
1 Bobble
2 Hilarity
4 Ralph The Rocket
Longford
2nd of 3
Date
28/Feb/23
Distance
700m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.58
Placings
1 Akiara
3 Goddess Of Rock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Lily Luella (9) 3495x 56kg
J: Taylor Johnstone(a) T: G J Stevenson
|
5.5 5.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.60 | 5.50 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
1st of 5
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
2 Thoros Of Myr
3 Stars In The Night
4 Midnight Flyer
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:12.72
Placings
1 Monte Fleur
2 Pennine
3 Geegees Sunshine
4 King Kurt
Launceston
9th of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
3.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
2:13.14
Placings
1 Knot Dancing
2 Pennine
3 Ferrans Loch
4 Punter
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.40 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:36.89
Placings
1 I'M Keefe
2 Londiani
3 A Little Deceit
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 8
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.6
Flucs
1.35 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:41.88
Placings
1 Alpine Assault
2 A Little Deceit
4 Fife And Drum
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:59.21
Placings
1 Reward For Rosie
3 A Wee Nip
4 Mystic Hope
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
4
Flucs
4.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:40.65
Placings
1 Londiani
2 Rue De Palais
3 Alpine Assault
4 Punter
Hobart
1st of 12
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1390m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:27.74
Placings
2 Love Nest
3 Where You From
4 Lady Sarah
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1450m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.40 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:32.05
Placings
1 Aussie Warrior
2 Ozturk
4 Puma
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 5
Date
04/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.30
Placings
1 Li'L Hail Mary
2 Mindful
4 The Astronaut
Launceston
5th of 11
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.9
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:12.08
Placings
1 Coup De Spry
2 Puma
3 Aurum Man
4 Launnie Nights
Kyneton
7th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:58.95
Placings
1 Jackand
2 Frostymcfrostfrost
3 Laurion
4 Bengal Boy
Wodonga
6th of 11
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
2050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
6.5
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:06.30
Placings
1 More Saturdays
2 Rhonda Vous
3 Testing The Cugat
4 Glorious Defiance
Great Western
3rd of 8
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.9
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:40.29
Placings
1 Perficere
2 Ibutho
4 Te Kanawa
Terang
4th of 10
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
8.5
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:37.02
Placings
1 Zoom
2 Stretford End
3 Ausvardia
Geelong
11th of 13
Date
16/Dec/22
Distance
1309m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:18.09
Placings
1 Tolpuddle
2 Gronkowski
3 Penelope Jane
4 Temple Of Gold
Tatura
4th of 8
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.06
Placings
1 Brooklyn Baby
2 Timbolton
3 Tapconi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Daiquiri Diva (4) x7547 55.5kg
J: Codi Jordan T: G J Stevenson
|
7.5 9 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 1.90 | 8.60 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
7th of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:26.19
Placings
1 Tricky Mikki
2 Surely Special
3 Bankrollbenny
4 Ozturk
Launceston
4th of 12
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.11
Placings
1 Kireina Marubrah
2 Surely Special
3 Van Scotia
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:25.70
Placings
1 Asva
2 Kireina Marubrah
3 Dayan Star
4 Rohzhae
Launceston
7th of 14
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Rue De Palais
2 Loyalty Blues
3 Cape Zoro
4 Spinhof
Longford
1st of 6
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.98
Placings
2 Perkins
3 Clover Hill
4 Come To Pass
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 3
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.86
Placings
1 Myocardium
2 A Little Deceit
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 10
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.25 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:22.73
Placings
2 Our Indulgence
3 Bankrollbenny
4 Lady Sarah
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 5
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
1009m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.07
Placings
1 Reward Achiever
3 Kay Oh Ell
4 Arcucci
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:08.94
Placings
1 Mihoko Takeo
2 Mindful
4 Whiz By
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 4
Date
05/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
1 Ada Way
2 Stone Cold Stunner
4 Geegees Royal Duke
Pakenham Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
08/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 Goldwyn
2 Fanagoria
2 Frosty Vonn
4 Takin' The Mickey
Kyneton
5th of 11
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.54
Placings
1 Sorry Sailor
2 Illuminous
3 Sollozzo
4 Trust Account
Pakenham
12th of 12
Date
09/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
13.6
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:09.84
Placings
1 Lady Di Di
2 Big Watch
3 Foxhow
4 Signal
Yarra Glen
2nd of 10
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:12.50
Placings
1 Lady Shalaa
3 Lika Swift
4 Ever Given
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |