StrathalbynTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Glenrae Stud Maiden Plate
Distance: 1350m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 15:14
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Hard Prince (8)
57.5kg J: Jake Toeroek T: R & C Jolly
|
1.30 | 1.45 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 1.30 | |
1.04 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
1. Gold Spy (3)
57.5kg J: Ben Price T: D R Jolly
|
3.10 | 2.90 | 2.40 | |||
3rd |
10. Gabbatron (6)
55.5kg J: Jessica Eaton T: Michael Hickmott
|
3.00 | 3.10 | 3.00 |
(2/1)
8.00
(2,1)
9.40
(2,1,10)
52.70
(2,1,10,5)
141.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Gold Spy (3) f7 57.5kg
J: Ben Price T: D R Jolly
|
9 14 15 16
|
16.00 | 2.35 | 16.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
7th of 12
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 Toi Et Moi
2 Spirit Of Camelot
3 Koyu Beach
4 I Tell Ya What
Strathalbyn
7th of 8
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.46
Placings
1 In Her Sights
2 Zarkana
3 Mortgage Man
4 Mist The Dedline
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Hard Prince (8) 594x2 57.5kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: R & C Jolly
|
1.45 1.4 1.35 1.3
|
1.30 | 1.03 | 1.40 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
2nd of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
3 Nicish
4 Six Stars
Kyneton
4th of 10
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
1856m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
68
Margin
2.9
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:59.05
Placings
1 Ostile
2 Mitchells Falls
3 New York Winter
Benalla
9th of 12
Date
30/Oct/23
Distance
1606m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
11.45
Flucs
11.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:38.33
Placings
1 By Any Other Name
2 Another Nephew
3 Chimed
4 Naval Destroyer
Kyneton
5th of 10
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.15
Flucs
7.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:29.54
Placings
1 Red Vicar
2 Rouge Moulin
3 So Distinguished
4 Hellish
Benalla
3rd of 9
Date
02/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.50
Placings
1 Ruperts Red Rocket
2 Houdini Catarno
4 Holy Racket
Wodonga
4th of 9
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.80
Placings
1 Lord Domino
2 Prince Of Helena
3 Spare Me Harry
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Orchard Thief (10) f0 57.5kg
J: Alice Lindsay T: S & J Jaensch
|
101 71 61 81
|
101 | 10.00 | 147.1 | 14.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
12th of 14
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
19.3
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:15.49
Placings
1 Hot Off
2 I Tell Ya What
3 High On Sugar
4 My Crackling
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.96
Placings
1 Father Lawrie
2 Cavallino
4 Saint Michael
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Star Valour (4) f35 57.5kg
J: Ivy Lam(a3.0) T: Peter & Belinda Blanch
|
7.5 8 8.5 8
|
8.50 | 1.65 | 9.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
5th of 14
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
9.3
Flucs
18.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:15.49
Placings
1 Hot Off
2 I Tell Ya What
3 High On Sugar
4 My Crackling
Clare
3rd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.0
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:07.06
Placings
1 Bona Fide Star
2 Macspark
4 Shadowist
Gawler
7th of 7
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
11.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.24
Placings
1 Bottomuptogether
2 Zanthron
3 Audacious Girl
4 Thinkingnintynine
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. The Silent Devil (11) f8x7 57.5kg
J: Alana Livesey(a) T: Lewis Grantham
|
21 26 31
|
34 | 3.90 | 35 | 6.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
7th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:01.44
Placings
1 Intacto
2 Talkin' Italian
3 Taking Omaha
4 Foxy Frost
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 8
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.07
Placings
1 Vexatious Dancer
2 Trumpty Dumpty
3 Hajra
Morphettville Parks
8th of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
9
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
1 Brave Action
2 Aramoso
3 Sharendipity
4 Zanthron
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Anabolic (1) 5x703 55.5kg
J: Rochelle Milnes(a1.5) T: J Dunn & K Bishop
|
21 26 31
|
34 | 3.90 | 31 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Lincoln
3rd of 10
Date
07/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:22.80
Placings
1 Utilitarian
2 Sheezahiflya
4 Toorak Blaze
Oakbank
10th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:06.32
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 Dodd
3 Hot Off
4 Morris Minor
Morphettville Parks
7th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
6.6
Flucs
20.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 The Stalker
2 Pure Bliss
3 Endless Faith
4 Nicish
Gawler
8th of 10
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
11.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.46
Placings
1 Gerry's Deal
2 The Stalker
3 Great Maximus
4 High Five
Morphettville Parks
5th of 12
Date
26/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:59.81
Placings
1 Everly
2 The Golden Fist
3 Nicish
4 Lovely Lookin'
Morphettville
4th of 11
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:07.17
Placings
1 Hebrings Cash
2 Stokomo
3 Prince Reichweite
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Dolcemente (9) f9 55.5kg
J: Caitlin Jones T: John Hyam
|
7.5 10 8 7.5
|
8.50 | 1.65 | 9.40 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
9th of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
3 Nicish
4 Six Stars
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Fiery Moon (2) 75x00 55.5kg
J: Jeffrey Maund T: T L Day
|
101
|
151 | 14.00 | 107.6 | 17.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
11th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:24.26
Placings
1 Into The Light
2 Seeking Stardom
3 Absolute Stunner
4 Electra Blue
Bordertown
10th of 10
Date
23/Feb/24
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
13.9
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:36.32
Placings
1 Interfering
2 Free Fallin'
3 Artistic Gal
4 Ultron
Morphettville Parks
5th of 6
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1250m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
16.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:17.43
Placings
1 Wild Imagination
2 Equal Balance
3 Social Group
4 Splash Some Cash
Oakbank
4th of 4
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.60
Placings
1 Siesta Dream
2 Solesun
3 Be Brave
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 7
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.26
Placings
1 Pappiana
2 Oakland Raider
3 Free Beer
4 Lingani
Balaklava
5th of 8
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
4.9
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:23.26
Placings
1 Derby Downs
2 Sentimental Flame
3 Off The Cuff
4 First Rank
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 14
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:27.62
Placings
1 Pricilla's Choice
2 Dare To Be Free
3 Inagurate
4 Gypsy Spirit
Morphettville
12th of 12
Date
04/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
0
Margin
19.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.52
Placings
1 The Golden Fist
2 Huggle Time
3 Nicish
4 Lovely Lookin'
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Gabbatron (6) f7 55.5kg
J: Jessica Eaton T: Michael Hickmott
|
10 19 20 21
|
21 | 2.80 | 21 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsStrathalbyn
7th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.5
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.26
Placings
1 Into The Light
2 Seeking Stardom
3 Absolute Stunner
4 Electra Blue
Gawler
6th of 10
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.78
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 Annie's Rose
3 Bad Detective
4 The Journo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Kamali Rose (7) f0 55.5kg
J: Nichola Yuen(a2.0) T: Ms R Day
|
101 81 91 101
|
151 | 14.00 | 119.7 | 19.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
12th of 12
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.4
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:06.16
Placings
1 Lift The Bar
2 Undercover Agent
3 Valkur
4 Savethebesttillast
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 5
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
10.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.30
Placings
1 Give Some Lip
2 Thavma
4 Aiyah
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Honduras (12)
|
Scratched @ 18:37 27/04/24
(Deductions: Win 0 c, Plc 1c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
10th of 14
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
12
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:15.49
Placings
1 Hot Off
2 I Tell Ya What
3 High On Sugar
4 My Crackling
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 12
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.3
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:37.37
Placings
1 Wannaschmack
2 Gotta Go Guru
3 Rivoli View
4 Whisky Sour
Strathalbyn
4th of 10
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
1.6
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.65
Placings
1 Nisko Tu
2 Double You Owe
3 The Last Dance
Gawler
8th of 8
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
11
Flucs
20.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:45.31
Placings
1 Holmes
2 Gilded Age
3 Flying Yank
4 Exalted Belle
Strathalbyn
9th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
8.4
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:23.11
Placings
1 Terambi
2 On The Scent
3 The Arithmetician
4 My Crackling
Oakbank
7th of 11
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:03.18
Placings
1 Duthy Street
2 Scudetto
3 Tenterk
4 Apache Gunship
Oakbank
5th of 5
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.76
Placings
1 Pure Bliss
2 The Arithmetician
3 Scudetto
4 Oro Blanco
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 8
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
25.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.00
Placings
1 Detoron
2 Master Of Ceremony
3 Moonlight Halo
4 Lift The Bar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Lofonia (5)
|
Scratched @ 09:31 27/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBordertown
4th of 10
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
101.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:06.09
Placings
1 Hey Mikki
2 We'Ve Gotta Deel
3 World Affairs
Balaklava
6th of 7
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
13.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.51
Placings
1 Nosie By Nature
2 Chakado
3 Disco Dude
4 Chase The Missile
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |