BallaratTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
James Vac Solutions Maiden Plate
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 28 April 2024, 13:51
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Layeruponlayer (2)
59.5kg J: John Allen T: Mathew Smerdon
|
1.55 | 1.80 | 1.40 | 1.60 | 1.40 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
9. Wild And Free (6)
57kg J: Blaike Mcdougall T: Ms N Burke
|
2.40 | 2.50 | 2.80 | |||
3rd |
4. Big Beam (1)
59kg J: Tom Madden T: L Smith
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(2/9)
3.30
(2,9)
4.90
(2,9,4)
13.20
(2,9,4,5)
19.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Layeruponlayer (2) f0x 59.5kg
J: John Allen T: Mathew Smerdon
|
1.55 1.8 1.6 1.55
|
1.55 | 1.11 | 1.60 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSha Tin
12th of 12
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
51.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.36
Placings
1 Happy Golf
2 Easy Snip
3 Moduleconstruction
4 Starry Night
Sha Tin
3rd of 10
Date
21/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
1 Ezra
2 King Invincible
4 Happy Hunk
Sha Tin
4th of 9
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.04
Placings
1 Hong Kong Hall
2 Euro Rocks
3 Sweet Diamond
Happy Valley
2nd of 10
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.75
Placings
1 E Brother
3 Chill Way
4 Fun Together
Sha Tin
12th of 0
Date
07/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
16.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:10.43
Placings
1 Bundle Of Charm
2 Call Me Teddy
3 Exceptional Nice
4 Divine Era
Happy Valley
4th of 0
Date
17/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.36
Placings
1 My Intelligent
2 Happy Forever
3 Young Explorer
Sha Tin
4th of 4
Date
24/May/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.29
Placings
1 Midori Beauty
2 Carroll Street
3 Super King
Sha Tin
1st of 10
Date
10/May/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.18
Placings
2 Fabulous Eight
3 Bulb Prince
4 Excellent Fighter
Tatura
2nd of 9
Date
17/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.96
Placings
1 Think 'N' Fly
3 Take Me North
4 Super Quick Love
Cranbourne Training
2nd of 11
Date
03/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.93
Placings
1 River Views
3 Liberated Girl
4 Sizzling Sonata
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Big Beam (1) 1st Starter 59kg
J: Tom Madden T: L Smith
|
4.2 4.6 4.8 5
|
5.00 | 1.80 | 6.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. I'm Back In Town (8) 755x4 59kg
J: Arron Lynch T: Cameron Templeton
|
6.5 7.5 8 7.5
|
7.50 | 2.25 | 8.10 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
4th of 10
Date
15/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
2.6
Flucs
4.60 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.65
Placings
1 Mount Dove
2 Heartattack Jack
3 Angerstein
Stony Creek
5th of 9
Date
18/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
3.75
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:00.45
Placings
1 Midnight Poker
2 Just Bolts
3 Limb Runner
4 Zena Boy
Seymour
5th of 7
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.65
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.82
Placings
1 Magwazi
2 Grouse Mountain
3 Clever Illusion
4 Glowlight
Yarra Glen
7th of 11
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:14.20
Placings
1 Altruist
2 Three Dog Night
3 Duke Of Snitz
4 Jimmy Odd Sock
Bairnsdale
3rd of 9
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.05
Placings
1 I'M Over Dancing
2 Middle Child
4 Flower Gallery
Bairnsdale
2nd of 7
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
0:58.58
Placings
1 Mihrimah
3 Shantino
4 Flower Gallery
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Bryadel (3) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Melissa Julius T: Ms D Loos
|
17 41 51 61
|
61 | 13.00 | 61 | 10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Power Of Fitzroy (5) f0x 57kg
J: Carleen Hefel T: Carly Cook
|
31 26 31 41
|
41 | 9.00 | 50.9 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
13th of 13
Date
27/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
20.1
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
0:58.28
Placings
1 Axzelina
2 Austmarr
3 Mislead
4 Coeur Volante
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Wild And Free (6) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Blaike Mcdougall T: Ms N Burke
|
8.5 6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 2.00 | 7.70 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Game As Ned (9)
|
Scratched @ 06:50 28/04/24
(Deductions: Win 14 c, Plc 16c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBendigo
6th of 10
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
10.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Blown Away
2 Suprendre
3 Shifty Tycoon
4 Acclimatise
Traralgon
5th of 8
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.80
Placings
1 Hurricane Ketut
2 Soho Princess
3 Itwasonlyakiss
4 Saywhatyouthink
Echuca
2nd of 10
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.38
Placings
1 Lucky Prize
3 Tookay Pete
4 Biosphere
Avoca
3rd of 6
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.62
Placings
1 Kyteler
2 Nevada Showgirl
4 Ibutho
Tatura
4th of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.11
Placings
1 Marble Nine
2 Art Academy
3 Our Celebrity
Ararat
7th of 10
Date
28/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.81
Placings
1 Fiorente Spritz
2 Capre Omnia
3 Laugh With Me
4 Lady Dumont
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Mr Jones (7)
|
Scratched @ 10:01 27/04/24
(Deductions: Win 10 c, Plc 9c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArarat
3rd of 10
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1106m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:05.22
Placings
1 Elvis
2 Dakota Elegance
4 Croatian Art
Ballarat
2nd of 6
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:59.41
Placings
1 Absconded Witness
3 Casa Helena
4 Bad Girl Bubbles
Mt Gambier
5th of 12
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1218m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.4
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:11.95
Placings
1 Captain Joolian
2 Falling Leaves
3 Sizzano
4 Dangerous Secret
Stawell
4th of 11
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:05.64
Placings
1 Snappy Tycoon
2 Magic Shannon
3 Final Countdown
Hamilton
2nd of 9
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:04.85
Placings
1 Diamond Witness
3 Somaurum
4 Home Sweet Home
Echuca
9th of 14
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
59.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
12.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:25.92
Placings
1 Favourite Child
2 Steal The Sun
3 Street God
4 Another Nephew
Warracknabeal
4th of 12
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.73
Placings
1 She's Ternacious
2 First To Mars
3 Irresistible Force
Ballarat Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
15/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.40 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.97
Placings
1 Golden Day
2 Jipushi
4 Touch Of Gracie
Avoca
2nd of 9
Date
25/Mar/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:17.39
Placings
1 Sycamore
3 Miss Carashan
4 Battle Tears
Ballarat
5th of 10
Date
07/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
3.5
Flucs
31.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:25.15
Placings
1 Secret Location
2 George The Giant
3 War Service
4 Sportsbeat
Warrnambool
8th of 8
Date
20/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
11.9
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:10.46
Placings
1 Hooah Havana
2 Miss Milhous
3 Divine Flash
4 Queen Maeve
Hamilton
3rd of 8
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.98
Placings
1 Ohakune Carrot
2 Illuminous
4 Tequila'N'Sunrise
Terang
8th of 10
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
5
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:11.42
Placings
1 New Level
2 Beatification
3 Tequila'N'Sunrise
4 Zadar Sunset
Ballarat Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
19/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
9.7
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.82
Placings
1 Big Story
2 Warchime
3 Caldante
Sandown-Hillside
7th of 9
Date
10/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
13.4
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.70
Placings
1 Aft Cabin
2 Bel Air
3 American Liaison
Ballarat Synthetic
3rd of 11
Date
19/Jul/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.4
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:33.19
Placings
1 Excusez Moi
2 Lawbreaker
4 Cubic
Ballarat Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
6.1
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
1 Pacific Mv
2 Finance Harlem
3 Haesta
Sale
6th of 6
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
11.7
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.82
Placings
1 Giga Kick
2 Take On Jen
3 Artimus Prime
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Monsieur Moose (4)
|
Scratched @ 15:42 27/04/24
(Deductions: Win 7 c, Plc 7c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBairnsdale
4th of 8
Date
24/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.50 - 1.90
Winning Time
0:59.45
Placings
1 Hinata
2 Telescope
3 Flower Gallery
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |