WarrnamboolTrack Conditions: Soft6Weather: Fine
The Standard 3yo Bm70 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 02 May 2024, 11:48
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
11. Dubai Dancer (1)
54kg J: Harry Grace T: Tom Dabernig
|
17.00 | 20.00 | 18.90 | 20.30 | 21.70 | |
3.50 | 3.20 | 4.30 | |||||
2nd |
6. Our Sassy Lady (4)
55kg J: Celine Gaudray(a) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
1.40 | 1.50 | 1.40 | |||
3rd |
2. Persian Spirit (11)
56.5kg J: Jordan Childs T: Symon Wilde
|
1.70 | 1.80 | 1.80 |
(11/6)
35.50
(11,6)
104.40
(11,6,2)
373.30
(11,6,2,3)
3613.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2. Persian Spirit (11) 12x23 56.5kg
J: Jordan Childs T: Symon Wilde
|
6.5 5.5 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.75 | 5.50 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat
3rd of 8
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
2.40 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
1 Nuts 'N' Bolts
2 Air Defence
4 Mambo Dancer
Warracknabeal
2nd of 7
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.55 - 1.70
Winning Time
1:09.95
Placings
1 Rule Of Time
3 Sutadamu
4 The Wayfarer
Bendigo
2nd of 7
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.30 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:17.37
Placings
1 Run Harry Run
3 Magic Mogul
4 Ravalli
Swan Hill
1st of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.95 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:09.89
Placings
2 Bravissima
3 Barker
4 You Little Nipper
Murtoa
2nd of 8
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:05.33
Placings
1 Rock The Bar
3 Anhalt
4 Furlanetto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Dantooine (9) f21 56kg
J: Tom Madden T: Tom Dabernig
|
21 19 20 21
|
21 | 4.40 | 25.6 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAvoca
1st of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.60 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:20.23
Placings
2 Hard To Go Wrong
3 Tight Grip
4 Leica Trooper
Horsham
2nd of 10
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.38
Placings
1 Dark Skies
3 Gamadale Indi
4 Crazy Sheriff
Terang
4th of 9
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.53
Placings
1 En Primeur
2 Normandy Belle
3 Lady Avenger
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Mean Feat (7) f521x 56kg
J: Fred Kersley T: L Smith
|
5.5 7.5 8 8.5
|
8.00 | 2.20 | 9.20 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHamilton
1st of 14
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2
Flucs
3.70 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:22.84
Placings
2 Ironbar
3 Sea Of Lights
4 Alice Downs
Warrnambool
2nd of 6
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Raymond's Reward
3 You Little Nipper
4 Hughie's Spirit
Warrnambool
5th of 10
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
1 Flying Fizz
2 Dimora Queen
3 He's Godspeed
4 Miss Tallchief
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Riverina Power (6) 446x6 56kg
J: Luke Currie T: Tom Dabernig
|
4 4.2 3.3 3.4
|
3.40 | 1.40 | 4.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCaulfield Heath
6th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
1.9
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 She's Bulletproof
2 Light Wish
3 Vividness
4 Fragile Love
Caulfield
6th of 11
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
4.85
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:39.53
Placings
1 Serasana
2 Arkansaw Kid
3 Vivy Air
4 Mauricio
Caulfield
4th of 10
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:23.15
Placings
1 Run Harry Run
2 Brave Mead
3 Arkansaw Kid
Hamilton
4th of 10
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.25
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.54
Placings
1 Captain Britain
2 Pontificate
3 Coastal Town
Colac
1st of 5
Date
31/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:16.31
Placings
2 Mornington Missus
3 Aurora's Symphony
4 Eight Shout's
Hamilton
1st of 14
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
13.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
2 Priceless
3 Bodhisattva
4 Peaky Ridge
Horsham
6th of 9
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.9
Flucs
41.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:05.02
Placings
1 Capmala
2 Universal Harmony
3 You Little Nipper
4 Machine Head
Warrnambool
2nd of 6
Date
04/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4
Flucs
2.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
0:58.94
Placings
1 Palace Keys
3 Bloomin' Crafty
4 Fillentina
Stawell
3rd of 8
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.89
Placings
1 Manchego
2 Little Eagle
4 Starboard Light
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Our Sassy Lady (4) f1 55kg
J: Celine Gaudray(a) T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
2.25 3.5 3.1 3.2
|
3.10 | 1.35 | 3.20 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
1st of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.50 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:27.01
Placings
2 Makdane
3 Autumn Storm
4 Victory Command
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Raymond's Reward (3) x158x 55kg
J: Dean Yendall T: M J Williams
|
13 10 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.50 | 10.40 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsFlemington
8th of 9
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:22.97
Placings
1 Krementz
2 Ginger 'N' Pink
3 High Security
4 Nation State
Ballarat
5th of 7
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
14.25
Flucs
4.40 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:24.07
Placings
1 Sunset Dreaming
2 Tommy Gun
3 Mont Saint Michel
4 Miss Tallchief
Warrnambool
1st of 6
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.55 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
2 Mean Feat
3 You Little Nipper
4 Hughie's Spirit
Swan Hill
2nd of 7
Date
09/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:20.11
Placings
1 Star Line
3 Capulet
4 Pendante
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Divine Turf (2) 42lx1 54kg
J: Madison Lloyd T: Chris Calthorpe
|
31 26
|
31 | 6.00 | 40.4 | 6.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
1st of 10
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
2 Blazing Brook
3 One Sided Love
4 Trangoojahray
Camperdown
32nd of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:38.42
Placings
1 Stand By Me Ned
2 Half Yours
3 Amelie
4 Van Scotia
Mornington
2nd of 5
Date
07/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1
Flucs
6.50 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:31.87
Placings
1 Babble On
3 Sir Zabeerro
4 Jenni Moreese
Yarra Glen
4th of 10
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1209m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Only The Best
2 Platinum Destroyer
3 Duke Of Snitz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Rubydoo (10) 5x0x1 54kg
J: Tatum Bull(a2.0) T: Mitchell Leek
|
26 21 26
|
26 | 5.00 | 29.2 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCranbourne
1st of 9
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:18.88
Placings
2 Hypeman
3 Lucky Duck
4 Djawara
Morphettville Parks
12th of 12
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
52.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:19.28
Placings
1 Prince Reichweite
2 Chef Militaire
3 Free Vino
4 Twilight Knight
Sandown-Hillside
5th of 8
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.2
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:17.28
Placings
1 Freak Of Nature
2 Fistsoffury
3 Celestial Storm
4 Apulia
Sale
5th of 10
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1103m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53
Margin
6.5
Flucs
61.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:04.99
Placings
1 Tiz Enuf
2 Ginger 'N' Pink
3 Coast Princess
4 Meg's Magic
Moonee Valley
5th of 6
Date
24/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Amur
2 Chill The Krug
3 Cantolago
4 Hellara
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Dubai Dancer (1) x385x 54kg
J: Harry Grace T: Tom Dabernig
|
19 20 18 17
|
17.00 | 3.70 | 21.7 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArarat
5th of 12
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:16.57
Placings
1 Armstrong Bay
2 Ideel Girl
3 Pasheona
4 World Action
Ballarat
8th of 8
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:03.54
Placings
1 Mount Olympus
2 Imminance
3 Mahindra
4 De Bergerac
Mt Gambier
3rd of 8
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
911m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:52.35
Placings
1 Maddison Miss
2 Nudge 'Em Along
4 Kev's Girl
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 7
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
3.7
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.95
Placings
1 Enna's Dream
2 Subrising
3 Zousuko
4 La Petite Angele
Warrnambool
1st of 10
Date
31/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:23.00
Placings
2 Rosetown Princess
3 Luna Angel
4 Queens Club
Bendigo
7th of 13
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
10.7
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.32
Placings
1 Mansiere
2 Abstruse
3 Ferrimo
4 Dios
Geelong
9th of 11
Date
31/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
12.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.17
Placings
1 Treasurway
2 Extreme Threat
3 Hell Queen
4 Alsonso
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. Rock The Bar (5)
|
Scratched @ 11:07 01/05/24
(Deductions: Win 14 c, Plc 11c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Lakeside
3rd of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
2.8
Flucs
3.30 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:38.40
Placings
1 Indian Jewel
2 Extreme Virtue
4 Chill The Krug
Sandown-Lakeside
4th of 7
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61
Margin
1.9
Flucs
2.10 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:36.12
Placings
1 Prince Prawn
2 Active Duty
3 Capulet
Pakenham
1st of 12
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
61.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:24.34
Placings
2 King's Capital
3 Master Right
4 Alexander Hamilton
Ballarat
6th of 8
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:03.54
Placings
1 Mount Olympus
2 Imminance
3 Mahindra
4 De Bergerac
Geelong
1st of 8
Date
30/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.32
Placings
2 Outback Miss
3 Preservator
4 Fly Lie
Murtoa
1st of 8
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:05.33
Placings
2 Persian Spirit
3 Anhalt
4 Furlanetto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Mishare (8)
|
Scratched @ 14:41 01/05/24
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 2c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSeymour
9th of 13
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
3.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:24.69
Placings
1 Gifted Gamer
2 Subliminal
3 Heroic Chief
4 Hells Son
Cranbourne
3rd of 5
Date
29/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.2
Flucs
6.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:16.51
Placings
1 War Machine
2 Co Co Van Winkle
4 Willabilloo
Sandown-Lakeside
1st of 9
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.3
Flucs
18.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
2 Elba
3 Military Award
4 Red Mile
Mornington
4th of 8
Date
05/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.65
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
1 Miss Roumbini
2 Lady Of Savoy
3 Tuscan Storey
Sunshine Coast
4th of 11
Date
18/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:59.27
Placings
1 Mishani Ambitious
2 Lady Shotgun
3 Gypsy White Socks
Beaudesert
1st of 4
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.22
Placings
2 Aces Up
3 Beasticon
4 Eastown
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |