HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Insurance Solutions Tasmanian
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 01 November 2016, 11:59
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Christopher Mac (16)
58.5kg J: Raquel Clark(a1.5) T: G S White
|
4.80 | 6.00 | 5.10 | |
2.00 | 2.60 | 1.90 | |||
2nd |
8. Jo Anconi (7)
56.5kg J: David Pires T: Scott Brunton
|
1.70 | 2.10 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
11. Sunset Streaker (11)
55kg J: Georgie Catania T: G S White
|
2.60 | 2.10 | 2.40 |
(1/8)
11.00
(1,8)
23.10
(1,8,11)
200.70
(1,8,11,14)
6587.80
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Christopher Mac (16) 5358x2 58.5kg
J: Raquel Clark(a1.5) T: G S White
|
5.50 | 1.95 | 6.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
3 Tremotino
4 Static React
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.77
Placings
2 Union Boss
3 A Choice Scotch
4 Genuine Art
Hobart
8th of 12
Date
24/Apr/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
1 Sunday School
2 Matiano
3 Gehrig
Launceston
5th of 12
Date
06/Apr/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
1 What An Option
2 Impulsive Lager
3 Rangaondarun
Launceston
3rd of 8
Date
23/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:13.14
Placings
1 Bonbeach
2 Chill Winston
4 Ansaam
Hobart
5th of 11
Date
06/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
16.20 -
Winning Time
1:14.59
Placings
1 Invoice
2 O'loughlin
3 Scrutineer
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
16/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.72
Placings
1 Scrutineer
3 Ashalar
4 Dance South
Hobart Inside
3rd of 3
Date
02/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Farewell Angelina
Hobart Inside
5th of 5
Date
19/Jan/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
30.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.31
Placings
1 Belmont
2 Banca Boy
3 Tough Belle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Scott Market (15) 5 58.5kg
J: Daniel Ganderton T: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
|
9.50 | 2.80 | 12.80 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Christopher Mac
3 Tremotino
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
13/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.92
Placings
2 Marbel Duke
3 Appmat
4 Telfi Hero
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.67
Placings
1 Kuusela
3 Farewell Angelina
4 Ace Of Aces
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
26/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
9.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Sparkling Moon
2 Berroco
3 Kuusela
Hobart Inside
2nd of 3
Date
08/Dec/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.63
Placings
1 Tymoshenko
3 No Ones Home
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
24/Nov/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
2 Under Milkwood
3 Jacques
4 Deciding Clause
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. One Before You Go (6) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Craig Luttrell T: Stephen Lockhart
|
31 | 7.50 | 60.7 | 5.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
3rd of 5
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.20
Placings
1 Husson's Kiss
2 Lord Derby
4 Quicker Nipper
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
27/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.09
Placings
1 Goodbye Lonesome
3 Crowbar
4 Red Harvest
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
26/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.77
Placings
1 West Burton
2 Savs Finale
3 Red Harvest
Hobart Inside
7th of 7
Date
02/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
21.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.25
Placings
1 Butani
2 Kepta
3 Angel Of The Abyss
Hobart Inside
4th of 4
Date
19/Jan/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
24.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.77
Placings
1 Acronym
2 Little Elsa
3 Tough Vic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Trusted Warrior (10) 47x972x 57kg
J: Brendon Mccoull T: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
|
7.00 | 2.30 | 6.90 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.61
Placings
1 Gee Gee Rich Ruby
2 Weekend Whisky
4 La Chica Bella
Launceston
2nd of 11
Date
22/May/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
23.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.75
Placings
1 Hard Empire
3 Trophy Legs
4 Wyuna
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
08/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
46.90 -
Winning Time
1:15.87
Placings
1 Hard Empire
2 Gee Gees Free Hero
3 Wyuna
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
24/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
8.3
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:05.73
Placings
1 Chillout
2 Gee Gees Free Hero
3 Little Elsa
Hobart Inside
1st of 6
Date
12/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.72
Placings
2 It's Overrated
3 Epidexios
4 Husson's Kiss
Launceston
7th of 7
Date
13/Jan/16
Distance
1120m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
21.1
Flucs
16.50 -
Winning Time
1:06.88
Placings
1 Gee Gee Double Dee
2 Zatacla
3 Starity Miss
Hobart
4th of 8
Date
18/Dec/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
14.40 -
Winning Time
1:02.37
Placings
1 Gee Gee Pure Gold
2 Canam
3 Zatacla
Hobart Inside
4th of 4
Date
08/Dec/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.06
Placings
1 Roitfeld
2 Appmat
3 Sunday School
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
24/Nov/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.37
Placings
1 I Love This Bar
2 Roundhouse Miss
4 It's Overrated
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. West Burton (12) 45x 57kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: S Gandy
|
7.00 | 2.30 | 8.70 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
3rd of 5
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 Catalyst Fire
2 Husson's Kiss
4 Trophy Legs
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
03/Jul/16
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 Exclusive Saturday
2 Kirribilli Kid
3 Euro Express
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 11
Date
19/Jun/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:00.09
Placings
1 Life On The Wire
2 Willby Rules
3 Bonjour Belle
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
26/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.77
Placings
2 Savs Finale
3 Red Harvest
4 One Before You Go
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
26/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
1 Trophy Legs
2 It's Overrated
3 Sudden Shock
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Jo Anconi (7) x728x52x 56.5kg
J: David Pires T: Scott Brunton
|
4.40 | 1.70 | 4.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
4th of 4
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.14
Placings
1 Crown Of Hearts
2 Life On The Wire
3 Euro Express
Hobart Inside
2nd of 6
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.29
Placings
1 Tough Missile
3 Mighty Hoffa
4 Matsan
Colac
2nd of 8
Date
22/Jan/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:14.46
Placings
1 Supreme Goddess
3 Dame Largo
4 Leonje
Geelong
5th of 8
Date
03/Jan/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:04.63
Placings
1 Forjo
2 Smokin' Bella
3 All That Glistens
Warrnambool
8th of 11
Date
27/Jun/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
20.5
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:14.28
Placings
1 The Tar Man
1 Overberg
3 Rare Choice
Geelong Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
12/Jun/15
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:04.98
Placings
1 Cool Cool World
3 Mr Bottomley
4 Hollywood Starlet
Geelong Synthetic
7th of 9
Date
15/May/15
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
12.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:05.31
Placings
1 Son Of Sami
2 Juan Tuff Spaniard
3 Shining Mane
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Millie Mateba (17) 7533x422 56.5kg
J: Victor Wong(a2.0) T: Angela Brakey
|
7.50 | 2.40 | 7.20 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
2nd of 7
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
0:59.87
Placings
1 Scuttlebutt
3 Monobrow
4 Sunset Streaker
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
0:59.24
Placings
1 Canam
3 Divine Strategy
4 Orange Encounter
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 10
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
6.70 -
Winning Time
0:54.07
Placings
1 Snowing Sun
2 Divine Strategy
3 Bunker Star
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 3
Date
06/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.92
Placings
1 Steel Dan
3 Missy
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 6
Date
27/Dec/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:00.26
Placings
1 Liberty Dance
2 Gee Gee Black Buty
4 Shockwave Miss
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
16/Dec/15
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
3.7
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:05.35
Placings
1 Turtles Nest
2 Sh'bourne Dylaca
4 What An Option
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Sunset Streaker (11) 344 55kg
J: Georgie Catania T: G S White
|
8.50 | 2.60 | 10.20 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 8
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.8
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:13.01
Placings
1 Jansz
2 Della Terra
3 Crowbar
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 7
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
0:59.87
Placings
1 Scuttlebutt
2 Millie Mateba
3 Monobrow
Hobart
3rd of 6
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.6
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:07.57
Placings
1 Alexander Benjamin
2 Tough Vic
4 Monobrow
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.48
Placings
1 Monobrow
2 Amaword
4 Angel Of The Abyss
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
26/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.85
Placings
2 Mac 'N' Muhcu
3 Grave Digger
4 Sir Simon
Hobart Inside
6th of 7
Date
22/Dec/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.70
Placings
1 The Captain
2 Genuine Art
3 Union Boss
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Static React (8) L2286674 56.5kg
J: Shiralee Maher(a3.0) T: Scott Brunton
|
14.00 | 3.80 | 13.60 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
4th of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Christopher Mac
3 Tremotino
Devonport Synthetic
7th of 8
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:22.76
Placings
1 Berroco
2 Cousin White Foot
3 Zipped Up
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 13
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.59
Placings
1 Glistening Star
2 It's A Battle
3 Glory Blaze
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:07.27
Placings
1 Hushama
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Our Caption
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 14
Date
24/Jul/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
0:59.70
Placings
1 Greensborough
2 Kirribilli Kid
3 Farewell Angelina
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Goodbye Lonesome (3) 6 57kg
J: Kyle Maskiell(a1.5) T: R T Carr
|
26 | 6.00 | 45 | 10.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
6th of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
9.7
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Christopher Mac
3 Tremotino
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
27/Sep/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.09
Placings
2 One Before You Go
3 Crowbar
4 Red Harvest
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Snip You (2) 9x07x 58.5kg
J: Troy Baker T: R T Carr
|
41 | 9.50 | 145.7 | 17.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
7th of 8
Date
04/Oct/15
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:00.47
Placings
1 D'inzeo
2 Mel Loves Vodka
3 Hello Gertie
Hobart
13th of 13
Date
20/Sep/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
15.2
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:13.61
Placings
1 Mikaylas Raider
2 Geegees Gran Lodge
3 Gee Gees Cool Gal
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
01/Sep/15
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.98
Placings
1 Shorty Knox
3 Blu To Be Sure
4 Winding Rose
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
29/Mar/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
40.30 -
Winning Time
1:13.93
Placings
1 Article
2 Songs 'N' Stories
3 Cool Kisses
Hobart Inside
2nd of 6
Date
17/Mar/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 Aquila Reale
3 Tough Poacher
4 Saturday's Hope
Hobart Inside
4th of 4
Date
11/Nov/14
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
1 Geegees Prettyboy
2 Count My Blessings
3 Tough Belle
Hobart Inside
5th of 5
Date
31/Oct/14
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.38
Placings
1 Bella Venus
2 Follow My Dust
3 Count My Blessings
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Bella Abati (5) 0469877x 56.5kg
J: Ismail Toker T: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
|
51 | 11.00 | 96.7 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
6th of 6
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
12.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.29
Placings
1 Tough Missile
2 Jo Anconi
3 Mighty Hoffa
Hobart
7th of 7
Date
03/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
10.1
Flucs
22.90 -
Winning Time
1:13.05
Placings
1 Fill Ya Boots
2 Gehrig
3 Sunday School
Launceston
7th of 11
Date
16/Mar/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
5.5
Flucs
55.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.13
Placings
1 Speed Force
2 Songs 'N' Stories
3 Hirvonen
Launceston
8th of 8
Date
20/Jan/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.9
Flucs
145.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.49
Placings
1 Miss Choosey
2 Gee Gees Top Notch
3 Millrace
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
06/Jan/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
7.9
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.42
Placings
1 Strategic Moves
2 Frost
3 Bidirectional
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
23/Dec/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.47
Placings
1 Faith In Georgina
2 Only Kiss
3 Under Milkwood
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Tremotino (13)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
3rd of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Christopher Mac
4 Static React
Launceston
5th of 6
Date
05/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:07.93
Placings
1 Chillout
2 Gee Gee Spitfire
3 I Love This Bar
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. West On Broadway (14)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
4th of 6
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.23
Placings
1 La Chica Bella
2 Odessa Lad
3 Grave Digger
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Quicker Nipper (9)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.20
Placings
1 Husson's Kiss
2 Lord Derby
3 One Before You Go
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Trophy Legs (1)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 Catalyst Fire
2 Husson's Kiss
3 West Burton
Launceston
3rd of 11
Date
22/May/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.7
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:27.75
Placings
1 Hard Empire
2 Trusted Warrior
4 Wyuna
Hobart
8th of 11
Date
08/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
9.8
Flucs
20.80 -
Winning Time
1:15.87
Placings
1 Hard Empire
2 Gee Gees Free Hero
3 Wyuna
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
26/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.21
Placings
2 It's Overrated
3 Sudden Shock
4 West Burton
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
31/Mar/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Cabret
3 Cloudy Bay
4 Mayeye
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
23/Mar/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.40 -
Winning Time
1:07.29
Placings
1 Top Draw
2 Immortal Charm
3 Jansz
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
15/Mar/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.90
Placings
2 Jansz
3 Scuttlebutt
4 French Connection
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
10/Nov/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
1 Strike For Victory
2 Tom Archie
3 Chief Navigator
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Euro Express (4)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.14
Placings
1 Crown Of Hearts
2 Life On The Wire
4 Jo Anconi
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.33
Placings
1 Gee Gees Tell All
2 Fought For
3 King Shaka
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 10
Date
24/Jul/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:22.30
Placings
1 Into The Night
2 Our Caption
3 Kadann
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
03/Jul/16
Distance
1120m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
21.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.44
Placings
1 Exclusive Saturday
2 Kirribilli Kid
4 Sh'bourne Dylaca
Launceston
6th of 13
Date
12/Jun/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:15.79
Placings
1 The Desperate
2 Aerosport
3 Sameron
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
26/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.06
Placings
1 Prince Of Rivers
3 Raky's Late
4 Tough Belle
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |