HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Goracingtasmania.com.au
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 01 November 2016, 13:44
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Chelsarli (9)
54.5kg J: Kyle Maskiell(a1.5) T: P A Hill
|
15.60 | 16.40 | 15.60 | |
3.80 | 3.70 | 3.00 | |||
DH 2nd |
2. Tuscan Classic (3)
59kg J: Sigrid Carr T: Adam Trinder
|
1.70 | 2.00 | 2.80 | |
DH 2nd |
6. Tough Missile (5)
56kg J: Raquel Clark(a1.5) T: Raymond Worbey
|
2.40 | 3.20 | 2.60 |
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. O'loughlin (6) 22326x1 59kg
J: Troy Baker T: J E Hill
|
9.00 | 2.15 | 8.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
1st of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.10 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
2 Christopher Mac
3 Tremotino
4 Static React
Hobart
6th of 12
Date
08/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.20
Placings
1 Scrutineer
2 Gallow Gate
3 Berry Wise Fox
Hobart
2nd of 9
Date
24/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
1:05.83
Placings
1 Parisian Lush
3 Three Handles
4 Ocetra
Hobart
3rd of 8
Date
03/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
2.10 -
Winning Time
1:05.04
Placings
1 Chill Winston
2 Scrutineer
4 Cuban Missile
Hobart
2nd of 11
Date
06/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
1:14.59
Placings
1 Invoice
3 Scrutineer
4 Blushing Pink
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Tuscan Classic (3) 41233647 59kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: Adam Trinder
|
6.00 | 1.70 | 8.30 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
7th of 12
Date
12/Oct/16
Distance
1220m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
6.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.39
Placings
1 Before All
2 Exclusive Saturday
3 Shiralee
Devonport Synthetic
4th of 13
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
3.70 -
Winning Time
0:58.80
Placings
1 Fill Ya Boots
2 Gee Gee Spitfire
3 Meteor Strike
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 11
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Rougeau
2 Gee Gee Sun Valley
3 Rocklea Road
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 14
Date
24/Jul/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
1:08.34
Placings
1 Luxembourg
2 Tara's Gem
4 Sentimental Dream
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 13
Date
09/Jul/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:08.74
Placings
1 Shockwave Miss
2 Bonify
4 Rougeau
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Under Milkwood (8) 392694x1 58kg
J: Shiralee Maher(a3.0) T: Paul Maher
|
21 | 3.90 | 31.7 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
1st of 7
Date
05/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.47
Placings
2 White Hawk
3 Kaoru
4 Lemilkey
Hobart Inside
1st of 3
Date
13/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.95
Placings
2 Argillite
3 Pink Day
Launceston
4th of 10
Date
20/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
47.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.78
Placings
1 Cuban Missile
2 Kirribilli Kid
3 Gallow Gate
Launceston
9th of 10
Date
06/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.41
Placings
1 Can't Decide
1 Ansaam
3 Gallow Gate
Launceston
6th of 10
Date
09/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
6.8
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.53
Placings
1 Elegatano
2 George's Gambol
3 Chill Winston
Launceston
2nd of 12
Date
17/Feb/16
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.69
Placings
1 Banca Boy
3 Ansaam
4 Brilliant Jet
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Marmalady (10) 0221430x 56.5kg
J: Nathan Punch(a3.0) T: G S White
|
17.00 | 3.30 | 17.30 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
10th of 10
Date
08/May/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
18.6
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:08.67
Placings
1 Caffeine Hit
2 Gotta Have Vibe
3 Blu To Be Sure
Launceston
3rd of 10
Date
20/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.14
Placings
1 Miss Mai Ho
2 Blu To Be Sure
4 The Stockman
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
03/Apr/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:06.04
Placings
1 Swinging Ali
2 Turtles Nest
3 Blu To Be Sure
Hobart
1st of 9
Date
06/Mar/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:06.37
Placings
2 Fill Ya Boots
3 Marbel Duke
4 Sunday School
Launceston
2nd of 8
Date
21/Feb/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:05.91
Placings
1 Global Squire
3 George's Gambol
4 Global Princess
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kepta (4) 3212 56kg
J: David Pires T: D L Brunton
|
1.90 | 1.12 | 2.00 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 10
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 Galeocerdo
3 Morgatoche
4 Mel Loves Vodka
Hobart
1st of 7
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
1.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.32
Placings
2 White Hawk
3 Angel Of The Abyss
4 Scuttlebutt
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 6
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
0:59.52
Placings
1 Count Montagu
3 Gucci Guccimo
4 Mariah's Magic
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 9
Date
16/Jul/16
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
0:53.24
Placings
1 Silzoar
2 Count Montagu
4 Tantivy Belle
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
05/Jul/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.97
Placings
1 Count Montagu
3 Farewell Angelina
4 Mighty Hoffa
Hobart Inside
2nd of 7
Date
02/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.25
Placings
1 Butani
3 Angel Of The Abyss
4 Lord Derby
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Tough Missile (5) 1x590x5 56kg
J: Raquel Clark(a1.5) T: Raymond Worbey
|
8.00 | 2.00 | 11.50 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 10
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
8.60 -
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 Galeocerdo
2 Kepta
3 Morgatoche
Hobart Inside
1st of 6
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.29
Placings
2 Jo Anconi
3 Mighty Hoffa
4 Matsan
Hobart
12th of 13
Date
29/May/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
12.6
Flucs
29.10 -
Winning Time
1:16.37
Placings
1 Nunivak
2 Gee Gees Blondie
3 Kelly's Diva
Hobart
9th of 9
Date
08/May/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:09.38
Placings
1 You Didn't
2 Danzqui
3 Mel Loves Vodka
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
20/Apr/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:13.14
Placings
1 Miss Mai Ho
2 Blu To Be Sure
3 Marmalady
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
12/Apr/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
2 Pretoria Miss
3 Kirribilli Kid
4 Ruby's Faith
Hobart
1st of 11
Date
03/Nov/15
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
24.70 -
Winning Time
1:06.86
Placings
2 Turtles Nest
3 Chill Winston
4 Hello Gertie
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
27/Oct/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.77
Placings
1 La Niella
3 Prominent Star
4 Vaqueros
Hobart Inside
2nd of 6
Date
13/Oct/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.71
Placings
1 Takhi
3 La Niella
4 Dance To The Beat
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Chelsarli (9) 31083848 54.5kg
J: Kyle Maskiell(a1.5) T: P A Hill
|
15.00 | 3.00 | 16.40 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
8th of 11
Date
12/Oct/16
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
16.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.86
Placings
1 Into The Night
2 Speed Force
3 Gee Gees Cool Gal
Launceston
4th of 14
Date
05/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.96
Placings
1 Greensborough
2 Phantasmagoria
3 Sunset Party
Hobart
8th of 14
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
6.9
Flucs
26.30 -
Winning Time
1:16.41
Placings
1 Hushama
2 Gee Gees Cool Gal
3 Danzqui
Hobart
3rd of 12
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
52
Margin
1.5
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.07
Placings
1 Turtles Nest
2 Danzqui
4 A Choice Scotch
Devonport Synthetic
8th of 10
Date
24/Jul/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
5.2
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
1:21.07
Placings
1 Farnor West
2 Songs 'N' Stories
3 Hello Gertie
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Faith In Georgina (2) 088x000x 54kg
J: Mehmet Ulucinar T: D M Brazendale
|
31 | 5.00 | 45.6 | 7.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.43
Placings
2 Roitfeld
3 Get Up Jack
4 Little Pumba
Launceston
11th of 14
Date
03/Jul/16
Distance
1420m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
5.8
Flucs
99.10 -
Winning Time
1:31.46
Placings
1 Kelly's Diva
2 Polizei
3 Aussie Alice
Devonport Synthetic
10th of 14
Date
19/Jun/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
60.00 -
Winning Time
1:08.16
Placings
1 Gee Gees Blondie
2 Jacques
3 Crystal Flame
Launceston
10th of 13
Date
12/Jun/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
9.8
Flucs
106.50 -
Winning Time
1:29.71
Placings
1 Antah
2 Songs 'N' Stories
3 Pretoria Miss
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
13/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.91
Placings
1 River To War
3 Matiano
4 Buzzy Wuzzy Woo
Launceston
8th of 10
Date
09/Mar/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
38.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.40
Placings
1 Seajamm
2 You Didn't
3 Ruthless Lover
Launceston
8th of 11
Date
21/Feb/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.06
Placings
1 Gloray
2 You Didn't
3 Gotta Have Vibe
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Morgatoche (7) x0009003 54kg
J: Jessie Philpot(a3.0) T: G J Mcculloch
|
41 | 6.50 | 45.2 | 8.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
3rd of 10
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
51
Margin
5.1
Flucs
91.60 -
Winning Time
1:06.76
Placings
1 Galeocerdo
2 Kepta
4 Mel Loves Vodka
Devonport Synthetic
12th of 12
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
12.8
Flucs
255.90 -
Winning Time
1:07.71
Placings
1 Concentrate
2 Watch Over Me
3 Ariconte
Devonport Synthetic
11th of 11
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
8.8
Flucs
139.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.94
Placings
1 Concentrate
2 Ariconte
3 Watch Over Me
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 9
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
9
Weight
51
Margin
15.5
Flucs
131.80 -
Winning Time
1:21.38
Placings
1 Tara's Gem
2 Big Pegg
3 Scouting Around
Devonport Synthetic
12th of 14
Date
16/Jul/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
6.0
Flucs
72.10 -
Winning Time
0:59.81
Placings
1 Exclusive Saturday
2 Black Hills
3 Specialist
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Gotta Have Vibe (11) 29795600 54kg
J: Chris Graham(a4.0) T: Wayne Curran
|
31 | 5.00 | 29.1 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
11th of 13
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
51
Margin
7.1
Flucs
117.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.40
Placings
1 Count Da Vinci
2 Ty Dash
3 Black Hills
Devonport Synthetic
11th of 12
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
1
Weight
51.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
88.60 -
Winning Time
1:07.71
Placings
1 Concentrate
2 Watch Over Me
3 Ariconte
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 14
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
13
Weight
50
Margin
2.7
Flucs
68.60 -
Winning Time
1:08.43
Placings
1 Gee Gee Sun Valley
2 Count Montagu
3 Jupiter's Moon
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 7
Date
14/Aug/16
Distance
1150m
Class
BM62
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
3.9
Flucs
49.30 -
Winning Time
1:09.35
Placings
1 Gee Gees Blondie
2 Crystal Flame
3 Bella Venus
Devonport Synthetic
9th of 11
Date
07/Aug/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
51
Margin
7.1
Flucs
117.30 -
Winning Time
0:59.78
Placings
1 Rougeau
2 Gee Gee Sun Valley
3 Rocklea Road
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. A Matter Of Time (1) 054899x0 54kg
J: Craig Luttrell T: Ms J James
|
151 | 21 | 148 | 15.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
11th of 12
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.6
Flucs
57.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.27
Placings
1 Hushama
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Our Caption
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
16/Aug/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.00
Placings
2 Flying Eco
3 Geegees Lillybet
4 Danzqui
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
06/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.8
Flucs
25.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.59
Placings
1 Invoice
2 O'loughlin
3 Scrutineer
Hobart
9th of 11
Date
14/Feb/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:06.48
Placings
1 Colonial Coaster
2 O'loughlin
3 Count My Blessings
Hobart
8th of 10
Date
05/Feb/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
67.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.75
Placings
1 Quirribilly Lodge
2 Gee Gees Cool Gal
3 Static React
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
24/Jan/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
54.50 -
Winning Time
1:06.89
Placings
1 The Captain
2 Geegees Muscle Man
3 Static React
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |