HobartTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Jet Couriers
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 01 November 2016, 12:37
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. No Alibi Needed (6)
58.5kg J: David Pires T: Tegan Keys
|
3.20 | 3.10 | 2.80 | |
1.50 | 1.70 | 1.40 | |||
2nd |
8. Cousin White Foot (1)
56.5kg J: Stephanie Thornton(a3.0) T: Scott Brunton
|
1.04 | 2.40 | 1.70 | |
3rd |
2. Glory Blaze (8)
58.5kg J: Sigrid Carr T: Angela Brakey
|
2.60 | 1.40 | 1.40 |
(4/8)
13.90
(4,8)
19.70
(4,8,2)
64.40
(4,8,2,9)
1629.50
Form Guide | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Crown Of Hearts (7) 1st Starter 58.5kg
J: Craig Luttrell T: Ms R Hall
|
17.00 | 3.40 | 21.4 | 5.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.14
Placings
2 Life On The Wire
3 Euro Express
4 Jo Anconi
Hobart Inside
5th of 6
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
10.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.29
Placings
1 Tough Missile
2 Jo Anconi
3 Mighty Hoffa
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Glory Blaze (8) 33252 58.5kg
J: Sigrid Carr T: Angela Brakey
|
4.40 | 1.50 | 5.20 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 7
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:25.90
Placings
1 Khatun
3 Somatra
4 Another Brother
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 8
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
1:22.76
Placings
1 Berroco
2 Cousin White Foot
3 Zipped Up
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 11
Date
25/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:08.00
Placings
1 Ty Dash
3 Khatun
4 Saint's Quest
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 13
Date
11/Sep/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:09.59
Placings
1 Glistening Star
2 It's A Battle
4 Dad's Girl
Devonport Synthetic
3rd of 10
Date
21/Aug/16
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
15.50 -
Winning Time
1:08.86
Placings
1 O'lonh Star
2 Saint's Quest
4 Etown
Devonport Synthetic
1st of 4
Date
09/Aug/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.49
Placings
2 Another Brother
3 Westwood
4 Military Pass
Longford
3rd of 4
Date
22/Mar/16
Distance
700m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:41.41
Placings
1 Ruby Heart
2 Killin Falls
4 Zizzi Stardust
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. My Kingdom (9) 5x4x453 58.5kg
J: Shiralee Maher(a3.0) T: Ms R Hall
|
8.50 | 2.10 | 7.40 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
3rd of 6
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
14.0
Flucs
2.50 -
Winning Time
1:28.06
Placings
1 Zipped Up
2 Cousin White Foot
4 Shorty Knox
Hobart
5th of 10
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.17
Placings
1 Kuusela
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Mac 'N' Muhcu
Hobart
4th of 12
Date
04/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:07.27
Placings
1 Hushama
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Our Caption
Hobart
4th of 11
Date
29/May/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
23.10 -
Winning Time
1:08.89
Placings
1 Shockwave Miss
2 Berry Wise Fox
3 Kirribilli Kid
Hobart Inside
1st of 3
Date
13/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.78
Placings
2 Grave Digger
3 Get Up Jack
Hobart
5th of 6
Date
19/May/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
9.4
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.82
Placings
1 Nissky
2 Gee Gee Sun Valley
3 Jazzy's Choice
Hobart Inside
2nd of 3
Date
14/Apr/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.71
Placings
1 Only Kiss
3 Invoice
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. No Alibi Needed (6) x9006842 58.5kg
J: David Pires T: Tegan Keys
|
3.20 | 1.30 | 3.20 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
2nd of 8
Date
12/Oct/16
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:28.80
Placings
1 Saint's Quest
3 Stem Cell
4 Tough Vic
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.0
Flucs
10.40 -
Winning Time
1:14.17
Placings
1 Kuusela
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Mac 'N' Muhcu
Grafton
8th of 14
Date
07/Jul/16
Distance
1610m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
31.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.20
Placings
1 American Diva
2 Diamond On Command
3 Defrost
Gold Coast
6th of 13
Date
26/Jun/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
71.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:26.55
Placings
1 Emvepee
2 Prolific Belle
3 What Else But You
Doomben
11th of 12
Date
08/Jun/16
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
13.1
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:43.00
Placings
1 Barberance
2 Duke Of Christophe
3 Diamond On Command
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Shorty Knox (5) 9x679x64 58.5kg
J: Troy Baker T: J E Hill
|
31 | 5.50 | 49.8 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
25/Oct/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.73
Placings
1 Lucky Option
2 Scrutineer
3 Taramaya
Hobart
4th of 6
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.5
Flucs
16.60 -
Winning Time
1:28.06
Placings
1 Zipped Up
2 Cousin White Foot
3 My Kingdom
Devonport Synthetic
6th of 7
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
63.60 -
Winning Time
0:59.87
Placings
1 Scuttlebutt
2 Millie Mateba
3 Monobrow
Hobart
9th of 12
Date
24/Apr/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
12.0
Flucs
66.60 -
Winning Time
1:28.66
Placings
1 Sunday School
2 Matiano
3 Gehrig
Launceston
7th of 12
Date
06/Apr/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
36.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.95
Placings
1 What An Option
2 Impulsive Lager
3 Rangaondarun
Hobart
6th of 11
Date
06/Mar/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
58.90 -
Winning Time
1:14.59
Placings
1 Invoice
2 O'loughlin
3 Scrutineer
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
01/Mar/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.16
Placings
1 Charcol
2 Chill Winston
4 Chandon
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Argillite (3) 4 56.5kg
J: Brendon Mccoull T: Chris Crook & Imogen Miller
|
3.50 | 1.35 | 5.30 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 11
Date
12/Oct/16
Distance
1220m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.31
Placings
1 Amaword
2 Khatun
3 Gemini
Hobart Inside
2nd of 3
Date
13/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.95
Placings
1 Under Milkwood
3 Pink Day
Devonport Synthetic
5th of 6
Date
03/May/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.88
Placings
1 Divine Strategy
2 The Desperate
3 Poacher's Lad
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
27/Oct/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.23
Placings
1 Miss Choosey
3 Mayeye
4 Our Little Swamp
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Cousin White Foot (1) 822 56.5kg
J: Stephanie Thornton(a3.0) T: Scott Brunton
|
8.50 | 2.10 | 8.60 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
2nd of 6
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
12.0
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:28.06
Placings
1 Zipped Up
3 My Kingdom
4 Shorty Knox
Devonport Synthetic
2nd of 8
Date
02/Oct/16
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
21.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.76
Placings
1 Berroco
3 Zipped Up
4 Mac 'N' Muhcu
Racing.Com Park Syn
8th of 11
Date
23/Aug/16
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.85
Placings
1 Ronaldo's Goal
2 The Pacifier
3 Galea Warrior
Cranbourne Training
9th of 10
Date
08/Aug/16
Distance
990m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.24
Placings
1 Our Shanakee
2 Any Given Bender
3 Darci's Desire
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Heaps Of Heart (10) 730x0x95 56.5kg
J: Nathan Punch(a3.0) T: Ms H Paul
|
71 | 11.00 | 99.3 | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
5th of 6
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.0
Flucs
37.00 -
Winning Time
1:28.06
Placings
1 Zipped Up
2 Cousin White Foot
3 My Kingdom
Hobart
9th of 10
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
15.7
Flucs
96.60 -
Winning Time
1:14.17
Placings
1 Kuusela
2 Farewell Angelina
3 Mac 'N' Muhcu
Hobart Inside
4th of 4
Date
30/Aug/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
8.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.20
Placings
1 Galeocerdo
2 All Bar Madison
3 Parisian Lush
Launceston
11th of 12
Date
25/Nov/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
62.60 -
Winning Time
1:12.08
Placings
1 Harvey Bay
2 Miss Choosey
3 Storm Gust
Hobart
10th of 13
Date
12/Jul/15
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
14.1
Flucs
23.90 -
Winning Time
1:30.95
Placings
1 Aquila Reale
2 Visscher
3 Special Fusion
Hobart
3rd of 7
Date
21/Jun/15
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
26.40 -
Winning Time
1:17.33
Placings
1 Gee Gees Supreme
2 Count My Blessings
4 Special Fusion
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Roitfeld (2) 47x8 56.5kg
J: Raquel Clark(a1.5) T: Raymond Worbey
|
31 | 5.50 | 43 | 6.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHobart
8th of 8
Date
15/Oct/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
12.0
Flucs
19.80 -
Winning Time
1:07.89
Placings
1 O'loughlin
2 Christopher Mac
3 Tremotino
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.43
Placings
1 Faith In Georgina
3 Get Up Jack
4 Little Pumba
Hobart
7th of 11
Date
24/Jan/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.7
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:06.89
Placings
1 The Captain
2 Geegees Muscle Man
3 Static React
Hobart
4th of 10
Date
08/Jan/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:06.83
Placings
1 You Didn't
2 A Choice Scotch
3 Berry Wise Fox
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
08/Dec/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.06
Placings
2 Appmat
3 Sunday School
4 Trusted Warrior
Hobart Inside
4th of 5
Date
24/Nov/15
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 The Master Speed
2 Lavish Lily
3 What An Option
Hobart Inside
2nd of 5
Date
08/Jul/15
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.40
Placings
1 Parisian Lush
3 Marmalady
4 Glistening Star
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Tough Vic (4)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
4th of 8
Date
12/Oct/16
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:28.80
Placings
1 Saint's Quest
2 No Alibi Needed
3 Stem Cell
Hobart
2nd of 6
Date
18/Sep/16
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:07.57
Placings
1 Alexander Benjamin
3 Sunset Streaker
4 Monobrow
Hobart Inside
3rd of 5
Date
13/Sep/16
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.95
Placings
1 Gee Gee Spitfire
2 Jansz
4 Phantasmagoria
Hobart Inside
1st of 4
Date
16/Aug/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.87
Placings
2 Angel Of The Abyss
3 Scuttlebutt
4 Tipperary Mary
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
02/Aug/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.23
Placings
1 Ace Of Aces
2 Alexander Benjamin
4 Fair Verdict
Launceston
5th of 10
Date
17/Feb/16
Distance
1220m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
15.1
Flucs
104.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.30
Placings
1 Hot Dipped
2 Miss Two Pairs
3 Jupiter's Moon
Hobart
4th of 5
Date
24/Jan/16
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
6.0
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
1:01.77
Placings
1 Little Elsa
2 Gee Gee Mightymiss
3 Crowbar
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
19/Jan/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.77
Placings
1 Acronym
2 Little Elsa
4 One Before You Go
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Catalyst Fire (11)
|
Scratched | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsLaunceston
5th of 8
Date
19/Oct/16
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.01
Placings
1 Jansz
2 Della Terra
3 Crowbar
Hobart Inside
1st of 5
Date
13/Oct/16
Distance
750m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
2 Husson's Kiss
3 West Burton
4 Trophy Legs
Hobart Inside
2nd of 4
Date
01/Mar/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.47
Placings
1 Gee Gees Free Hero
3 Butani
4 Aviginian
Hobart Inside
3rd of 4
Date
16/Feb/16
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.19
Placings
1 Life On The Wire
2 Bailee's Moshe
4 Vonattic
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |